Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP091081146BYQ
Published Date 2025/3/1
English107 PagesGlobal

Global Telematics-box Market Growth 2025-2031 ‐ Automotive_Mobility Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP091081146BYQ◆The Mar 2026 edition is also likely available. We will check with the publisher immediately.
Published Date 2025/3/1
English 107 PagesGlobal

Global Telematics-box Market Growth 2025-2031 ‐ Automotive_Mobility Market



Abstract


Summary

A Telematics-box in the automobile industry refers to the embedded system on board a vehicle that controls tracking of the vehicle. LPI (LP Information)' newest research report, the “Telematics-box Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Telematics-box sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Telematics-box sales for 2025 through 2031. With Telematics-box sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Telematics-box industry. This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Telematics-box landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Telematics-box portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms' unique position in an accelerating global Telematics-box market. This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Telematics-box and breaks down the forecast by type, by application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Telematics-box. The global Telematics-box market size is projected to grow from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of % from 2025 to 2031. United States market for Telematics-box is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031. China market for Telematics-box is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031. Europe market for Telematics-box is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031. Global key Telematics-box players cover LG, Harman, Bosch, Continental, Denso, Marelli, Visteon, F-Ten and Peiker, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2024. This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Telematics-box market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries. Market Segmentation: Segmentation by type 2G/2.5G 3G 4G/5G Segmentation by application Passenger Vehicle Commercial Vehicle This report also splits the market by region: Americas United States Canada Mexico Brazil APAC China Japan Korea Southeast Asia India Australia Europe Germany France UK Italy Russia Middle East & Africa Egypt South Africa Israel Turkey GCC Countries The below companies that are profiled have been selected based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analyzing the company's coverage, product portfolio, its market penetration. LG Harman Bosch Continental Denso Marelli Visteon F-Ten Peiker Novero Ficosa Huawei Flaircomm Microelectronics Xiamen Yaxon Network Key Questions Addressed in this Report What is the 10-year outlook for the global Telematics-box market? What factors are driving Telematics-box market growth, globally and by region? Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region? How do Telematics-box market opportunities vary by end market size? How does Telematics-box break out type, application? What are the influences of COVID-19 and Russia-Ukraine war?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Telematics-box Annual Sales 2020-2031
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Telematics-box by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Telematics-box by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
    • 2.2 Telematics-box Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 2G/2.5G
      • 2.2.2 3G
      • 2.2.3 4G/5G
    • 2.3 Telematics-box Sales by Type
      • 2.3.1 Global Telematics-box Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
      • 2.3.2 Global Telematics-box Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
      • 2.3.3 Global Telematics-box Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
    • 2.4 Telematics-box Segment by Application
      • 2.4.1 Passenger Vehicle
      • 2.4.2 Commercial Vehicle
    • 2.5 Telematics-box Sales by Application
      • 2.5.1 Global Telematics-box Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
      • 2.5.2 Global Telematics-box Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
      • 2.5.3 Global Telematics-box Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
  • 3 Global Telematics-box by Company

    • 3.1 Global Telematics-box Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Telematics-box Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
      • 3.1.2 Global Telematics-box Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
    • 3.2 Global Telematics-box Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
      • 3.2.1 Global Telematics-box Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
      • 3.2.2 Global Telematics-box Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
    • 3.3 Global Telematics-box Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Telematics-box Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Telematics-box Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Telematics-box Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2025)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
  • 4 World Historic Review for Telematics-box by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Telematics-box Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
      • 4.1.1 Global Telematics-box Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
      • 4.1.2 Global Telematics-box Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
    • 4.2 World Historic Telematics-box Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
      • 4.2.1 Global Telematics-box Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
      • 4.2.2 Global Telematics-box Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
    • 4.3 Americas Telematics-box Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Telematics-box Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Telematics-box Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Telematics-box Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Telematics-box Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Telematics-box Sales by Country (2020-2025)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Telematics-box Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
    • 5.2 Americas Telematics-box Sales by Type
    • 5.3 Americas Telematics-box Sales by Application
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Telematics-box Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Telematics-box Sales by Region (2020-2025)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Telematics-box Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
    • 6.2 APAC Telematics-box Sales by Type
    • 6.3 APAC Telematics-box Sales by Application
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Telematics-box by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Telematics-box Sales by Country (2020-2025)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Telematics-box Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
    • 7.2 Europe Telematics-box Sales by Type
    • 7.3 Europe Telematics-box Sales by Application
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Telematics-box by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Telematics-box Sales by Country (2020-2025)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Telematics-box Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Telematics-box Sales by Type
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Telematics-box Sales by Application
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Telematics-box
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Telematics-box
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Telematics-box
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Telematics-box Distributors
    • 11.3 Telematics-box Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Telematics-box by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Telematics-box Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Telematics-box Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
      • 12.1.2 Global Telematics-box Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
    • 12.6 Global Telematics-box Forecast by Type
    • 12.7 Global Telematics-box Forecast by Application
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 LG
      • 13.1.1 LG Company Information
      • 13.1.2 LG Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 LG Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.1.4 LG Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 LG Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Harman
      • 13.2.1 Harman Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Harman Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Harman Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.2.4 Harman Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Harman Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Bosch
      • 13.3.1 Bosch Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Bosch Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Bosch Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.3.4 Bosch Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Bosch Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Continental
      • 13.4.1 Continental Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Continental Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Continental Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.4.4 Continental Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Continental Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Denso
      • 13.5.1 Denso Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Denso Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Denso Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.5.4 Denso Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Denso Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Marelli
      • 13.6.1 Marelli Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Marelli Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Marelli Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.6.4 Marelli Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Marelli Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Visteon
      • 13.7.1 Visteon Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Visteon Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Visteon Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.7.4 Visteon Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Visteon Latest Developments
    • 13.8 F-Ten
      • 13.8.1 F-Ten Company Information
      • 13.8.2 F-Ten Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 F-Ten Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.8.4 F-Ten Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 F-Ten Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Peiker
      • 13.9.1 Peiker Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Peiker Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Peiker Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.9.4 Peiker Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Peiker Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Novero
      • 13.10.1 Novero Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Novero Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Novero Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.10.4 Novero Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Novero Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Ficosa
      • 13.11.1 Ficosa Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Ficosa Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Ficosa Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.11.4 Ficosa Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Ficosa Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Huawei
      • 13.12.1 Huawei Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Huawei Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Huawei Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.12.4 Huawei Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Huawei Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Flaircomm Microelectronics
      • 13.13.1 Flaircomm Microelectronics Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Flaircomm Microelectronics Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Flaircomm Microelectronics Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.13.4 Flaircomm Microelectronics Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Flaircomm Microelectronics Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Xiamen Yaxon Network
      • 13.14.1 Xiamen Yaxon Network Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Xiamen Yaxon Network Telematics-box Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Xiamen Yaxon Network Telematics-box Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      • 13.14.4 Xiamen Yaxon Network Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Xiamen Yaxon Network Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 3,660 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.