Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911317527TW
Published Date 2026/7/8
English129 PagesGlobal

Global Children Tableware Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ ConsumerGoods / Retail Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911317527TW
Published Date 2026/7/8
English 129 PagesGlobal

Global Children Tableware Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ ConsumerGoods / Retail Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report analyzes the global children tableware market, projecting steady growth through 2032. It provides detailed insights into product segments, including silicone, stainless steel, and biodegradable materials, across various age groups and applications. The study examines key market drivers such as rising food safety awareness, refined parenting trends, and the expansion of e-commerce. Furthermore, the report evaluates competitive landscapes, regional dynamics, and emerging opportunities in sustainable, high-aesthetic, and intelligent dining solutions for infants and children.

Related Questions

US$ 3030 million in 2025

5.8% (2026 to 2032)

Pigeon, Philips Avent, Munchkin, ezpz, BabyBjörn, Bumkins, Tommee Tippee, Chicco, Marcus & Marcus, B.box, Mushie, Minikoioi, Nuby, Suavinex, Babycare, Goodbaby

Upgrading of maternal and infant consumption, concept of refined parenting, expansion of e-commerce channels


Summary

Market Overview

The global Children Tableware market is projected to grow from US$ 3030 million in 2025 to US$ 4641 million in 2032, representing a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.

Product Definition and Characteristics

Children tableware refers to a specific category of food contact tableware designed expressly for infants and children. The product range includes:

  • Plates
  • Bowls
  • Spoons
  • Forks
  • Cups
  • Baby food utensils

Key Product Characteristics:

  • Safety
  • Drop resistance
  • Slip resistance
  • Use of food-grade materials

Industry Value Chain

  • Upstream: Suppliers of silicone, stainless steel, bamboo fiber, PP plastic, and mold manufacturing.
  • Downstream: Family childcare, maternal and infant retail, e-commerce platforms, kindergartens, and children's dining scenarios.

2025 Market Statistics

  • Average Price: Approximately US$9.5 per set
  • Global Sales Volume: Approximately 326 million sets
  • Global Production Capacity: Approximately 360 million sets
  • Average Industry Profit Margin: Approximately 18%

Future Trends and Growth Drivers

Industry Development Directions

The industry is evolving toward the following standards:

  • Food-grade silicone
  • Environmental protection
  • Intelligence (smart features)
  • High-aesthetic design

Core Growth Directions:

  • Suction cup anti-slip features
  • Integrated complementary food sets
  • Sustainable and environmentally friendly materials

Market Growth Drivers

  • Upgrading of maternal and infant consumption
  • The concept of refined parenting
  • Expansion of e-commerce channels
  • Increased parental focus on food safety and environmentally friendly materials

Report Scope and Methodology

This research report by LPI (LP Information), titled “Children Tableware Industry Forecast,” provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Children Tableware landscape.

Key Report Features:

  • Historical and Projected Analysis: Reviews total global sales in 2025 and provides projected sales analysis from 2026 through 2032.
  • Detailed Breakdown: Offers granular analysis in US$ millions by region, market sector, and sub-sector.
  • Strategic Insights: Highlights trends in product segmentation, company formation, revenue, market share, latest developments, and M&A activity.
  • Competitive Intelligence: Analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Children Tableware portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints.
  • Methodology: Utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs to provide a nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the industry.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Plastic Tableware
  • Silicone Tableware
  • Stainless Steel Tableware
  • Bamboo Fiber Tableware
  • Melamine Tableware
  • Ceramic Tableware
  • Wooden Tableware
  • Biodegradable Tableware

By Usage

  • Baby Plates
  • Baby Bowls
  • Baby Cups
  • Baby Spoon and Fork Sets
  • Others

By Age Group

  • Infant Tableware
  • Toddler Tableware
  • Preschool Children Tableware
  • School-age Children Tableware

By Application

  • Home Use
  • Commercial Use

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their market coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:

  • Pigeon
  • Philips Avent
  • Munchkin
  • ezpz
  • BabyBjörn
  • Bumkins
  • Tommee Tippee
  • Chicco
  • Marcus & Marcus
  • B.box
  • Mushie
  • Minikoioi
  • Nuby
  • Suavinex
  • Babycare
  • Goodbaby

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Children Tableware Market Size (2021-2032)
      • 2.1.2 Children Tableware Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Children Tableware by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
    • 2.2 Children Tableware Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Plastic Tableware
      • 2.2.2 Silicone Tableware
      • 2.2.3 Stainless Steel Tableware
      • 2.2.4 Bamboo Fiber Tableware
      • 2.2.5 Melamine Tableware
      • 2.2.6 Ceramic Tableware
      • 2.2.7 Wooden Tableware
      • 2.2.8 Biodegradable Tableware
      • 2.2.9 Children Tableware Market Size by Type
        • 2.2.9.1 Children Tableware Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.2.9.2 Global Children Tableware Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Children Tableware Segment by Usage
      • 2.3.1 Baby Plates
      • 2.3.2 Baby Bowls
      • 2.3.3 Baby Cups
      • 2.3.4 Baby Spoon and Fork Sets
      • 2.3.5 Others
      • 2.3.6 Children Tableware Market Size by Usage
        • 2.3.6.1 Children Tableware Market Size CAGR by Usage (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.3.6.2 Global Children Tableware Market Size Market Share by Usage (2021-2026)
    • 2.4 Children Tableware Segment by Age Group
      • 2.4.1 Infant Tableware
      • 2.4.2 Toddler Tableware
      • 2.4.3 Preschool Children Tableware
      • 2.4.4 School-age Children Tableware
      • 2.4.5 Children Tableware Market Size by Age Group
        • 2.4.5.1 Children Tableware Market Size CAGR by Age Group (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.4.5.2 Global Children Tableware Market Size Market Share by Age Group (2021-2026)
    • 2.5 Children Tableware Segment by Application
      • 2.5.1 Home Use
      • 2.5.2 Commercial Use
      • 2.5.3 Children Tableware Market Size by Application
        • 2.5.3.1 Children Tableware Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.5.3.2 Global Children Tableware Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Children Tableware Market Size by Player

    • 3.1 Children Tableware Market Size Market Share by Player
      • 3.1.1 Global Children Tableware Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Children Tableware Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Children Tableware Key Players Head office and Products Offered
    • 3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
  • 4 Children Tableware by Region

    • 4.1 Children Tableware Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 Global Children Tableware Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Children Tableware Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.4 APAC Children Tableware Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.5 Europe Children Tableware Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Children Tableware Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Children Tableware Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Children Tableware Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Children Tableware Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Children Tableware Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Children Tableware Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Children Tableware Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Children Tableware Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Children Tableware Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware by Region (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Global Children Tableware Market Forecast

    • 10.1 Global Children Tableware Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.1.1 Global Children Tableware Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.1.2 Americas Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.1.3 APAC Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.1.4 Europe Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware Forecast
    • 10.2 Americas Children Tableware Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
      • 10.2.1 United States Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.2.2 Canada Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.2.3 Mexico Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.2.4 Brazil Market Children Tableware Forecast
    • 10.3 APAC Children Tableware Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.3.1 China Children Tableware Market Forecast
      • 10.3.2 Japan Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.3.3 Korea Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.3.5 India Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.3.6 Australia Market Children Tableware Forecast
    • 10.4 Europe Children Tableware Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
      • 10.4.1 Germany Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.4.2 France Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.4.3 UK Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.4.4 Italy Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.4.5 Russia Market Children Tableware Forecast
    • 10.5 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.5.1 Egypt Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.5.2 South Africa Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.5.3 Israel Market Children Tableware Forecast
      • 10.5.4 Turkey Market Children Tableware Forecast
    • 10.6 Global Children Tableware Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 10.7 Global Children Tableware Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
      • 10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Children Tableware Forecast
  • 11 Key Players Analysis

    • 11.1 Pigeon
      • 11.1.1 Pigeon Company Information
      • 11.1.2 Pigeon Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.1.3 Pigeon Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.1.4 Pigeon Main Business Overview
      • 11.1.5 Pigeon Latest Developments
    • 11.2 Philips Avent
      • 11.2.1 Philips Avent Company Information
      • 11.2.2 Philips Avent Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.2.3 Philips Avent Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.2.4 Philips Avent Main Business Overview
      • 11.2.5 Philips Avent Latest Developments
    • 11.3 Munchkin
      • 11.3.1 Munchkin Company Information
      • 11.3.2 Munchkin Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.3.3 Munchkin Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.3.4 Munchkin Main Business Overview
      • 11.3.5 Munchkin Latest Developments
    • 11.4 ezpz
      • 11.4.1 ezpz Company Information
      • 11.4.2 ezpz Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.4.3 ezpz Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.4.4 ezpz Main Business Overview
      • 11.4.5 ezpz Latest Developments
    • 11.5 BabyBjörn
      • 11.5.1 BabyBjörn Company Information
      • 11.5.2 BabyBjörn Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.5.3 BabyBjörn Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.5.4 BabyBjörn Main Business Overview
      • 11.5.5 BabyBjörn Latest Developments
    • 11.6 Bumkins
      • 11.6.1 Bumkins Company Information
      • 11.6.2 Bumkins Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.6.3 Bumkins Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.6.4 Bumkins Main Business Overview
      • 11.6.5 Bumkins Latest Developments
    • 11.7 Tommee Tippee
      • 11.7.1 Tommee Tippee Company Information
      • 11.7.2 Tommee Tippee Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.7.3 Tommee Tippee Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.7.4 Tommee Tippee Main Business Overview
      • 11.7.5 Tommee Tippee Latest Developments
    • 11.8 Chicco
      • 11.8.1 Chicco Company Information
      • 11.8.2 Chicco Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.8.3 Chicco Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.8.4 Chicco Main Business Overview
      • 11.8.5 Chicco Latest Developments
    • 11.9 Chicco
      • 11.9.1 Chicco Company Information
      • 11.9.2 Chicco Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.9.3 Chicco Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.9.4 Chicco Main Business Overview
      • 11.9.5 Chicco Latest Developments
    • 11.10 Marcus & Marcus
      • 11.10.1 Marcus & Marcus Company Information
      • 11.10.2 Marcus & Marcus Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.10.3 Marcus & Marcus Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.10.4 Marcus & Marcus Main Business Overview
      • 11.10.5 Marcus & Marcus Latest Developments
    • 11.11 B.box
      • 11.11.1 B.box Company Information
      • 11.11.2 B.box Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.11.3 B.box Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.11.4 B.box Main Business Overview
      • 11.11.5 B.box Latest Developments
    • 11.12 Mushie
      • 11.12.1 Mushie Company Information
      • 11.12.2 Mushie Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.12.3 Mushie Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.12.4 Mushie Main Business Overview
      • 11.12.5 Mushie Latest Developments
    • 11.13 Minikoioi
      • 11.13.1 Minikoioi Company Information
      • 11.13.2 Minikoioi Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.13.3 Minikoioi Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.13.4 Minikoioi Main Business Overview
      • 11.13.5 Minikoioi Latest Developments
    • 11.14 Nuby
      • 11.14.1 Nuby Company Information
      • 11.14.2 Nuby Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.14.3 Nuby Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.14.4 Nuby Main Business Overview
      • 11.14.5 Nuby Latest Developments
    • 11.15 Suavinex
      • 11.15.1 Suavinex Company Information
      • 11.15.2 Suavinex Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.15.3 Suavinex Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.15.4 Suavinex Main Business Overview
      • 11.15.5 Suavinex Latest Developments
    • 11.16 Babycare
      • 11.16.1 Babycare Company Information
      • 11.16.2 Babycare Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.16.3 Babycare Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.16.4 Babycare Main Business Overview
      • 11.16.5 Babycare Latest Developments
    • 11.17 Goodbaby
      • 11.17.1 Goodbaby Company Information
      • 11.17.2 Goodbaby Children Tableware Product Offered
      • 11.17.3 Goodbaby Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.17.4 Goodbaby Main Business Overview
      • 11.17.5 Goodbaby Latest Developments
  • 12 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.