Abstract
This comprehensive report analyzes the global children tableware market, projecting steady growth through 2032. It provides detailed insights into product segments, including silicone, stainless steel, and biodegradable materials, across various age groups and applications. The study examines key market drivers such as rising food safety awareness, refined parenting trends, and the expansion of e-commerce. Furthermore, the report evaluates competitive landscapes, regional dynamics, and emerging opportunities in sustainable, high-aesthetic, and intelligent dining solutions for infants and children.
Related Questions
US$ 3030 million in 2025
5.8% (2026 to 2032)
Pigeon, Philips Avent, Munchkin, ezpz, BabyBjörn, Bumkins, Tommee Tippee, Chicco, Marcus & Marcus, B.box, Mushie, Minikoioi, Nuby, Suavinex, Babycare, Goodbaby
Upgrading of maternal and infant consumption, concept of refined parenting, expansion of e-commerce channels
Summary
Market Overview
The global Children Tableware market is projected to grow from US$ 3030 million in 2025 to US$ 4641 million in 2032, representing a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Product Definition and Characteristics
Children tableware refers to a specific category of food contact tableware designed expressly for infants and children. The product range includes:
- Plates
- Bowls
- Spoons
- Forks
- Cups
- Baby food utensils
Key Product Characteristics:
- Safety
- Drop resistance
- Slip resistance
- Use of food-grade materials
Industry Value Chain
- Upstream: Suppliers of silicone, stainless steel, bamboo fiber, PP plastic, and mold manufacturing.
- Downstream: Family childcare, maternal and infant retail, e-commerce platforms, kindergartens, and children's dining scenarios.
2025 Market Statistics
- Average Price: Approximately US$9.5 per set
- Global Sales Volume: Approximately 326 million sets
- Global Production Capacity: Approximately 360 million sets
- Average Industry Profit Margin: Approximately 18%
Future Trends and Growth Drivers
Industry Development Directions
The industry is evolving toward the following standards:
- Food-grade silicone
- Environmental protection
- Intelligence (smart features)
- High-aesthetic design
Core Growth Directions:
- Suction cup anti-slip features
- Integrated complementary food sets
- Sustainable and environmentally friendly materials
Market Growth Drivers
- Upgrading of maternal and infant consumption
- The concept of refined parenting
- Expansion of e-commerce channels
- Increased parental focus on food safety and environmentally friendly materials
Report Scope and Methodology
This research report by LPI (LP Information), titled “Children Tableware Industry Forecast,” provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Children Tableware landscape.
Key Report Features:
- Historical and Projected Analysis: Reviews total global sales in 2025 and provides projected sales analysis from 2026 through 2032.
- Detailed Breakdown: Offers granular analysis in US$ millions by region, market sector, and sub-sector.
- Strategic Insights: Highlights trends in product segmentation, company formation, revenue, market share, latest developments, and M&A activity.
- Competitive Intelligence: Analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Children Tableware portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints.
- Methodology: Utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs to provide a nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the industry.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Plastic Tableware
- Silicone Tableware
- Stainless Steel Tableware
- Bamboo Fiber Tableware
- Melamine Tableware
- Ceramic Tableware
- Wooden Tableware
- Biodegradable Tableware
By Usage
- Baby Plates
- Baby Bowls
- Baby Cups
- Baby Spoon and Fork Sets
- Others
By Age Group
- Infant Tableware
- Toddler Tableware
- Preschool Children Tableware
- School-age Children Tableware
By Application
- Home Use
- Commercial Use
By Region
- Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
- APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
- Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
- Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their market coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:
- Pigeon
- Philips Avent
- Munchkin
- ezpz
- BabyBjörn
- Bumkins
- Tommee Tippee
- Chicco
- Marcus & Marcus
- B.box
- Mushie
- Minikoioi
- Nuby
- Suavinex
- Babycare
- Goodbaby
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Children Tableware Market Size (2021-2032)
2.1.2 Children Tableware Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Children Tableware by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
2.2 Children Tableware Segment by Type
2.2.1 Plastic Tableware
2.2.2 Silicone Tableware
2.2.3 Stainless Steel Tableware
2.2.4 Bamboo Fiber Tableware
2.2.5 Melamine Tableware
2.2.6 Ceramic Tableware
2.2.7 Wooden Tableware
2.2.8 Biodegradable Tableware
2.2.9 Children Tableware Market Size by Type
- 2.2.9.1 Children Tableware Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.9.2 Global Children Tableware Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Children Tableware Segment by Usage
2.3.1 Baby Plates
2.3.2 Baby Bowls
2.3.3 Baby Cups
2.3.4 Baby Spoon and Fork Sets
2.3.5 Others
2.3.6 Children Tableware Market Size by Usage
- 2.3.6.1 Children Tableware Market Size CAGR by Usage (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.6.2 Global Children Tableware Market Size Market Share by Usage (2021-2026)
2.4 Children Tableware Segment by Age Group
2.4.1 Infant Tableware
2.4.2 Toddler Tableware
2.4.3 Preschool Children Tableware
2.4.4 School-age Children Tableware
2.4.5 Children Tableware Market Size by Age Group
- 2.4.5.1 Children Tableware Market Size CAGR by Age Group (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.4.5.2 Global Children Tableware Market Size Market Share by Age Group (2021-2026)
2.5 Children Tableware Segment by Application
2.5.1 Home Use
2.5.2 Commercial Use
2.5.3 Children Tableware Market Size by Application
- 2.5.3.1 Children Tableware Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.5.3.2 Global Children Tableware Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
3 Children Tableware Market Size by Player
3.1 Children Tableware Market Size Market Share by Player
3.1.1 Global Children Tableware Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Children Tableware Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Children Tableware Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 Children Tableware by Region
4.1 Children Tableware Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Children Tableware Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Children Tableware Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.4 APAC Children Tableware Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.5 Europe Children Tableware Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.6 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Children Tableware Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Children Tableware Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Children Tableware Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Children Tableware Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Children Tableware Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Children Tableware Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Children Tableware Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Children Tableware Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Children Tableware Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware by Region (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Global Children Tableware Market Forecast
10.1 Global Children Tableware Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.1 Global Children Tableware Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.2 Americas Children Tableware Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Children Tableware Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Children Tableware Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware Forecast
10.2 Americas Children Tableware Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.2.1 United States Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.3 APAC Children Tableware Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.3.1 China Children Tableware Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.3.5 India Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.4 Europe Children Tableware Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.4.1 Germany Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.4.2 France Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.4.3 UK Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Children Tableware Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.5.1 Egypt Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Market Children Tableware Forecast
10.6 Global Children Tableware Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
10.7 Global Children Tableware Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Children Tableware Forecast
11 Key Players Analysis
11.1 Pigeon
11.1.1 Pigeon Company Information
11.1.2 Pigeon Children Tableware Product Offered
11.1.3 Pigeon Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.1.4 Pigeon Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Pigeon Latest Developments
11.2 Philips Avent
11.2.1 Philips Avent Company Information
11.2.2 Philips Avent Children Tableware Product Offered
11.2.3 Philips Avent Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.2.4 Philips Avent Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Philips Avent Latest Developments
11.3 Munchkin
11.3.1 Munchkin Company Information
11.3.2 Munchkin Children Tableware Product Offered
11.3.3 Munchkin Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.3.4 Munchkin Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Munchkin Latest Developments
11.4 ezpz
11.4.1 ezpz Company Information
11.4.2 ezpz Children Tableware Product Offered
11.4.3 ezpz Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.4.4 ezpz Main Business Overview
11.4.5 ezpz Latest Developments
11.5 BabyBjörn
11.5.1 BabyBjörn Company Information
11.5.2 BabyBjörn Children Tableware Product Offered
11.5.3 BabyBjörn Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.5.4 BabyBjörn Main Business Overview
11.5.5 BabyBjörn Latest Developments
11.6 Bumkins
11.6.1 Bumkins Company Information
11.6.2 Bumkins Children Tableware Product Offered
11.6.3 Bumkins Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.6.4 Bumkins Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Bumkins Latest Developments
11.7 Tommee Tippee
11.7.1 Tommee Tippee Company Information
11.7.2 Tommee Tippee Children Tableware Product Offered
11.7.3 Tommee Tippee Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.7.4 Tommee Tippee Main Business Overview
11.7.5 Tommee Tippee Latest Developments
11.8 Chicco
11.8.1 Chicco Company Information
11.8.2 Chicco Children Tableware Product Offered
11.8.3 Chicco Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.8.4 Chicco Main Business Overview
11.8.5 Chicco Latest Developments
11.9 Chicco
11.9.1 Chicco Company Information
11.9.2 Chicco Children Tableware Product Offered
11.9.3 Chicco Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.9.4 Chicco Main Business Overview
11.9.5 Chicco Latest Developments
11.10 Marcus & Marcus
11.10.1 Marcus & Marcus Company Information
11.10.2 Marcus & Marcus Children Tableware Product Offered
11.10.3 Marcus & Marcus Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.10.4 Marcus & Marcus Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Marcus & Marcus Latest Developments
11.11 B.box
11.11.1 B.box Company Information
11.11.2 B.box Children Tableware Product Offered
11.11.3 B.box Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.11.4 B.box Main Business Overview
11.11.5 B.box Latest Developments
11.12 Mushie
11.12.1 Mushie Company Information
11.12.2 Mushie Children Tableware Product Offered
11.12.3 Mushie Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.12.4 Mushie Main Business Overview
11.12.5 Mushie Latest Developments
11.13 Minikoioi
11.13.1 Minikoioi Company Information
11.13.2 Minikoioi Children Tableware Product Offered
11.13.3 Minikoioi Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.13.4 Minikoioi Main Business Overview
11.13.5 Minikoioi Latest Developments
11.14 Nuby
11.14.1 Nuby Company Information
11.14.2 Nuby Children Tableware Product Offered
11.14.3 Nuby Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.14.4 Nuby Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Nuby Latest Developments
11.15 Suavinex
11.15.1 Suavinex Company Information
11.15.2 Suavinex Children Tableware Product Offered
11.15.3 Suavinex Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.15.4 Suavinex Main Business Overview
11.15.5 Suavinex Latest Developments
11.16 Babycare
11.16.1 Babycare Company Information
11.16.2 Babycare Children Tableware Product Offered
11.16.3 Babycare Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.16.4 Babycare Main Business Overview
11.16.5 Babycare Latest Developments
11.17 Goodbaby
11.17.1 Goodbaby Company Information
11.17.2 Goodbaby Children Tableware Product Offered
11.17.3 Goodbaby Children Tableware Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.17.4 Goodbaby Main Business Overview
11.17.5 Goodbaby Latest Developments
12 Research Findings and Conclusion