Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911412527TD
Published Date 2026/2/6
English116 PagesGlobal

Global Hotel Delivery Robot Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Industrial Machinery/Industry Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911412527TD◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/2/6
English 116 PagesGlobal

Global Hotel Delivery Robot Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Industrial Machinery/Industry Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report provides a detailed analysis of the global hotel delivery robot market, forecasting industry trends and growth trajectories from 2025 through 2032. The study examines market dynamics across key regions, including the United States, China, and Europe, while segmenting the industry by type, such as food and cargo delivery, and various applications. By evaluating leading players and competitive strategies, the report identifies emerging opportunities and technological drivers shaping the future of automated hospitality services.

Related Questions

Ourglass Robotics, Savioke, GuangZhou AoBo, Sir Steward, ZhenRobotics, ZMP, Robint, Aethon, Hyundai, Keenon Robotics, RobotLAB, Yunji Technology


Summary

Executive Overview

LP Information, Inc. (LPI) 's newest research report, the “Hotel Delivery Robot Industry Forecast,” provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Hotel Delivery Robot industry. The report reviews total world Hotel Delivery Robot sales in 2025 and offers a detailed analysis of projected sales from 2026 through 2032, broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector in US$ millions.

The global Hotel Delivery Robot market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate.

Regional Market Projections

  • United States: The market for Hotel Delivery Robots in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The market for Hotel Delivery Robots in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe: The market for Hotel Delivery Robots in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.

Market Analysis & Scope

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Hotel Delivery Robot landscape, highlighting key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, the study offers a nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the industry. Furthermore, it analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique positions in an accelerating market.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Food Delivery Robot
  • Cargo Delivery Robot

By Application

  • Hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Other

By Region

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Players

The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their market coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • Ourglass Robotics
  • Savioke
  • GuangZhou AoBo
  • Sir Steward
  • ZhenRobotics
  • ZMP
  • Robint
  • Aethon
  • Hyundai
  • Keenon Robotics
  • RobotLAB
  • Yunji Technology

Market Share

In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Hotel Delivery Robot market?
  • What factors are driving Hotel Delivery Robot market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Hotel Delivery Robot market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Hotel Delivery Robot break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Hotel Delivery Robot by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Hotel Delivery Robot by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Hotel Delivery Robot Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Food Delivery Robot
      • 2.2.2 Cargo Delivery Robot
      • 2.2.3 Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.3 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Hotel Delivery Robot Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Hotel
      • 2.3.2 Restaurant
      • 2.3.3 Other
      • 2.3.4 Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Application
        • 2.3.4.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.4.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.4.3 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Hotel Delivery Robot Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Hotel Delivery Robot Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Hotel Delivery Robot Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Hotel Delivery Robot by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Hotel Delivery Robot Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Hotel Delivery Robot Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Hotel Delivery Robot
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Hotel Delivery Robot
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Hotel Delivery Robot
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Hotel Delivery Robot Distributors
    • 11.3 Hotel Delivery Robot Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Hotel Delivery Robot by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Ourglass Robotics
      • 13.1.1 Ourglass Robotics Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Ourglass Robotics Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Ourglass Robotics Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Ourglass Robotics Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Ourglass Robotics Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Savioke
      • 13.2.1 Savioke Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Savioke Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Savioke Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Savioke Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Savioke Latest Developments
    • 13.3 GuangZhou AoBo
      • 13.3.1 GuangZhou AoBo Company Information
      • 13.3.2 GuangZhou AoBo Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 GuangZhou AoBo Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 GuangZhou AoBo Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 GuangZhou AoBo Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Sir Steward
      • 13.4.1 Sir Steward Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Sir Steward Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Sir Steward Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Sir Steward Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Sir Steward Latest Developments
    • 13.5 ZhenRobotics
      • 13.5.1 ZhenRobotics Company Information
      • 13.5.2 ZhenRobotics Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 ZhenRobotics Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 ZhenRobotics Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 ZhenRobotics Latest Developments
    • 13.6 ZMP
      • 13.6.1 ZMP Company Information
      • 13.6.2 ZMP Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 ZMP Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 ZMP Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 ZMP Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Robint
      • 13.7.1 Robint Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Robint Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Robint Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Robint Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Robint Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Aethon
      • 13.8.1 Aethon Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Aethon Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Aethon Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Aethon Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Aethon Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Hyundai
      • 13.9.1 Hyundai Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Hyundai Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Hyundai Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Hyundai Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Hyundai Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Keenon Robotics
      • 13.10.1 Keenon Robotics Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Keenon Robotics Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Keenon Robotics Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Keenon Robotics Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Keenon Robotics Latest Developments
    • 13.11 RobotLAB
      • 13.11.1 RobotLAB Company Information
      • 13.11.2 RobotLAB Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 RobotLAB Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 RobotLAB Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 RobotLAB Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Yunji Technology
      • 13.12.1 Yunji Technology Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Yunji Technology Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Yunji Technology Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Yunji Technology Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Yunji Technology Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.