Abstract
This comprehensive report provides a detailed analysis of the global hotel delivery robot market, forecasting industry trends and growth trajectories from 2025 through 2032. The study examines market dynamics across key regions, including the United States, China, and Europe, while segmenting the industry by type, such as food and cargo delivery, and various applications. By evaluating leading players and competitive strategies, the report identifies emerging opportunities and technological drivers shaping the future of automated hospitality services.
Related Questions
Ourglass Robotics, Savioke, GuangZhou AoBo, Sir Steward, ZhenRobotics, ZMP, Robint, Aethon, Hyundai, Keenon Robotics, RobotLAB, Yunji Technology
Summary
Executive Overview
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) 's newest research report, the “Hotel Delivery Robot Industry Forecast,” provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Hotel Delivery Robot industry. The report reviews total world Hotel Delivery Robot sales in 2025 and offers a detailed analysis of projected sales from 2026 through 2032, broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector in US$ millions.
The global Hotel Delivery Robot market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate.
Regional Market Projections
- United States: The market for Hotel Delivery Robots in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- China: The market for Hotel Delivery Robots in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- Europe: The market for Hotel Delivery Robots in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
Market Analysis & Scope
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Hotel Delivery Robot landscape, highlighting key trends related to:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue and market share
- Latest developments
- M&A activity
The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, the study offers a nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the industry. Furthermore, it analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique positions in an accelerating market.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Food Delivery Robot
- Cargo Delivery Robot
By Application
- Hotel
- Restaurant
- Other
By Region
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Key Market Players
The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their market coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:
- Ourglass Robotics
- Savioke
- GuangZhou AoBo
- Sir Steward
- ZhenRobotics
- ZMP
- Robint
- Aethon
- Hyundai
- Keenon Robotics
- RobotLAB
- Yunji Technology
Market Share
In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Hotel Delivery Robot market?
- What factors are driving Hotel Delivery Robot market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Hotel Delivery Robot market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Hotel Delivery Robot break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Hotel Delivery Robot by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Hotel Delivery Robot by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Hotel Delivery Robot Segment by Type
2.2.1 Food Delivery Robot
2.2.2 Cargo Delivery Robot
2.2.3 Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Type
- 2.2.3.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.3 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Hotel Delivery Robot Segment by Application
2.3.1 Hotel
2.3.2 Restaurant
2.3.3 Other
2.3.4 Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Application
- 2.3.4.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.4.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.4.3 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Hotel Delivery Robot Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Hotel Delivery Robot Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Hotel Delivery Robot Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Hotel Delivery Robot by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Hotel Delivery Robot Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Hotel Delivery Robot Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot by Country
7.1.1 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Hotel Delivery Robot Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Hotel Delivery Robot
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Hotel Delivery Robot
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Hotel Delivery Robot
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Hotel Delivery Robot Distributors
11.3 Hotel Delivery Robot Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Hotel Delivery Robot by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Hotel Delivery Robot Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Ourglass Robotics
13.1.1 Ourglass Robotics Company Information
13.1.2 Ourglass Robotics Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Ourglass Robotics Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Ourglass Robotics Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Ourglass Robotics Latest Developments
13.2 Savioke
13.2.1 Savioke Company Information
13.2.2 Savioke Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Savioke Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Savioke Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Savioke Latest Developments
13.3 GuangZhou AoBo
13.3.1 GuangZhou AoBo Company Information
13.3.2 GuangZhou AoBo Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 GuangZhou AoBo Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 GuangZhou AoBo Main Business Overview
13.3.5 GuangZhou AoBo Latest Developments
13.4 Sir Steward
13.4.1 Sir Steward Company Information
13.4.2 Sir Steward Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Sir Steward Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Sir Steward Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Sir Steward Latest Developments
13.5 ZhenRobotics
13.5.1 ZhenRobotics Company Information
13.5.2 ZhenRobotics Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 ZhenRobotics Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 ZhenRobotics Main Business Overview
13.5.5 ZhenRobotics Latest Developments
13.6 ZMP
13.6.1 ZMP Company Information
13.6.2 ZMP Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 ZMP Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 ZMP Main Business Overview
13.6.5 ZMP Latest Developments
13.7 Robint
13.7.1 Robint Company Information
13.7.2 Robint Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Robint Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Robint Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Robint Latest Developments
13.8 Aethon
13.8.1 Aethon Company Information
13.8.2 Aethon Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Aethon Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Aethon Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Aethon Latest Developments
13.9 Hyundai
13.9.1 Hyundai Company Information
13.9.2 Hyundai Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Hyundai Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Hyundai Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Hyundai Latest Developments
13.10 Keenon Robotics
13.10.1 Keenon Robotics Company Information
13.10.2 Keenon Robotics Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Keenon Robotics Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Keenon Robotics Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Keenon Robotics Latest Developments
13.11 RobotLAB
13.11.1 RobotLAB Company Information
13.11.2 RobotLAB Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 RobotLAB Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 RobotLAB Main Business Overview
13.11.5 RobotLAB Latest Developments
13.12 Yunji Technology
13.12.1 Yunji Technology Company Information
13.12.2 Yunji Technology Hotel Delivery Robot Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Yunji Technology Hotel Delivery Robot Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Yunji Technology Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Yunji Technology Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion