Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911413527UA
Published Date 2026/3/6
English145 PagesGlobal

Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Materials / Chemicals Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911413527UA◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/3/6
English 145 PagesGlobal

Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Materials / Chemicals Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global ferrite ring and arc magnets market, projecting significant growth through 2032. It examines key product types, including toroidal ring and curved arc segments, across various applications such as electronic, communication, and instrumentation equipment. By evaluating regional dynamics in the Americas, APAC, and Europe, the study identifies emerging opportunities and competitive strategies among major industry players. Detailed segmentation by type and application offers a nuanced view of the market's evolving trajectory.

Related Questions

Magnosphere GmbH, BUNTING, FIRST4MAGNETS, AMF, SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd., Keneng, Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd, Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd., Hunan AEMagnets Limited, SMC Group, Freenergy Magnets, Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd., Stanford Magnets, Magpro Industries, RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD, Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd., JR Strong Magnet, TOPMAG


Summary

Market Overview

The global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate over the forecast period.

Product Definitions

  • Ferrite Ring Magnet: A type of permanent magnetic material shaped like a ring, specifically in the form of a hollow cylinder with a circular hole in the middle. This geometry results in unique magnetic field distribution characteristics, where magnetic flux lines form closed loops within the toroidal structure.
  • Ferrite Arc Magnet: A ferrite permanent magnetic material featuring an arcuate shape, functioning as a segment of a circular magnet. The curvature of these magnets can be adjusted to meet specific application requirements, and they typically feature a rectangular or circular cross-sectional shape.

Regional Market Analysis

The following regions are expected to see market expansion between 2025 and 2032:

  • United States: The market is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032.
  • China: The market is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032.
  • Europe: The market is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Ring Type
  • Arc Type

By Application

  • Electronic Equipment
  • Communication Equipment
  • Instrumentation
  • Others

By Region

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Dynamics

This report analyzes the global landscape, highlighting key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, as well as the latest developments and M&A activity. It further examines the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique standing in an accelerating global market.

Key Players

The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:

  • Magnosphere GmbH
  • BUNTING
  • FIRST4MAGNETS
  • AMF
  • SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd.
  • Keneng
  • Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd
  • Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd.
  • Hunan AEMagnets Limited
  • SMC Group
  • Freenergy Magnets
  • Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd.
  • Stanford Magnets
  • Magpro Industries
  • RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD
  • Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd.
  • JR Strong Magnet
  • TOPMAG

Market Concentration: In 2025, the two largest global companies are expected to hold a significant portion of the market share.

About the Report

Produced by LP Information, Inc. (LPI), the “Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Industry Forecast” reviews total global sales for 2025 and provides a comprehensive analysis of projected sales for 2026 through 2032. The report offers a detailed analysis in US$ millions, broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector.

Using a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity and provide a nuanced view of the industry's future trajectory.

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets market?
  • What factors are driving Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Ring Type
      • 2.2.2 Arc Type
      • 2.2.3 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.3 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Electronic Equipment
      • 2.3.2 Communication Equipment
      • 2.3.3 Instrumentation
      • 2.3.4 Others
      • 2.3.5 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Application
        • 2.3.5.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.3 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Distributors
    • 11.3 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Magnosphere GmbH
      • 13.1.1 Magnosphere GmbH Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Magnosphere GmbH Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Magnosphere GmbH Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Magnosphere GmbH Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Magnosphere GmbH Latest Developments
    • 13.2 BUNTING
      • 13.2.1 BUNTING Company Information
      • 13.2.2 BUNTING Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 BUNTING Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 BUNTING Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 BUNTING Latest Developments
    • 13.3 FIRST4MAGNETS
      • 13.3.1 FIRST4MAGNETS Company Information
      • 13.3.2 FIRST4MAGNETS Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 FIRST4MAGNETS Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 FIRST4MAGNETS Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 FIRST4MAGNETS Latest Developments
    • 13.4 AMF
      • 13.4.1 AMF Company Information
      • 13.4.2 AMF Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 AMF Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 AMF Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 AMF Latest Developments
    • 13.5 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd.
      • 13.5.1 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd. Company Information
      • 13.5.2 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd. Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Keneng
      • 13.6.1 Keneng Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Keneng Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Keneng Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Keneng Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Keneng Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd
      • 13.7.1 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd.
      • 13.8.1 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Hunan AEMagnets Limited
      • 13.9.1 Hunan AEMagnets Limited Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Hunan AEMagnets Limited Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Hunan AEMagnets Limited Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Hunan AEMagnets Limited Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Hunan AEMagnets Limited Latest Developments
    • 13.10 SMC Group
      • 13.10.1 SMC Group Company Information
      • 13.10.2 SMC Group Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 SMC Group Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 SMC Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 SMC Group Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Freenergy Magnets
      • 13.11.1 Freenergy Magnets Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Freenergy Magnets Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Freenergy Magnets Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Freenergy Magnets Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Freenergy Magnets Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd.
      • 13.12.1 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd. Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Stanford Magnets
      • 13.13.1 Stanford Magnets Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Stanford Magnets Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Stanford Magnets Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Stanford Magnets Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Stanford Magnets Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Magpro Industries
      • 13.14.1 Magpro Industries Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Magpro Industries Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Magpro Industries Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Magpro Industries Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Magpro Industries Latest Developments
    • 13.15 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD
      • 13.15.1 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD Company Information
      • 13.15.2 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd.
      • 13.16.1 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
    • 13.17 JR Strong Magnet
      • 13.17.1 JR Strong Magnet Company Information
      • 13.17.2 JR Strong Magnet Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 JR Strong Magnet Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 JR Strong Magnet Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 JR Strong Magnet Latest Developments
    • 13.18 TOPMAG
      • 13.18.1 TOPMAG Company Information
      • 13.18.2 TOPMAG Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.18.3 TOPMAG Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.18.4 TOPMAG Main Business Overview
      • 13.18.5 TOPMAG Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.