Abstract
This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global ferrite ring and arc magnets market, projecting significant growth through 2032. It examines key product types, including toroidal ring and curved arc segments, across various applications such as electronic, communication, and instrumentation equipment. By evaluating regional dynamics in the Americas, APAC, and Europe, the study identifies emerging opportunities and competitive strategies among major industry players. Detailed segmentation by type and application offers a nuanced view of the market's evolving trajectory.
Related Questions
Magnosphere GmbH, BUNTING, FIRST4MAGNETS, AMF, SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd., Keneng, Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd, Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd., Hunan AEMagnets Limited, SMC Group, Freenergy Magnets, Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd., Stanford Magnets, Magpro Industries, RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD, Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd., JR Strong Magnet, TOPMAG
Summary
Market Overview
The global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate over the forecast period.
Product Definitions
- Ferrite Ring Magnet: A type of permanent magnetic material shaped like a ring, specifically in the form of a hollow cylinder with a circular hole in the middle. This geometry results in unique magnetic field distribution characteristics, where magnetic flux lines form closed loops within the toroidal structure.
- Ferrite Arc Magnet: A ferrite permanent magnetic material featuring an arcuate shape, functioning as a segment of a circular magnet. The curvature of these magnets can be adjusted to meet specific application requirements, and they typically feature a rectangular or circular cross-sectional shape.
Regional Market Analysis
The following regions are expected to see market expansion between 2025 and 2032:
- United States: The market is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032.
- China: The market is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032.
- Europe: The market is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Ring Type
- Arc Type
By Application
- Electronic Equipment
- Communication Equipment
- Instrumentation
- Others
By Region
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Key Market Dynamics
This report analyzes the global landscape, highlighting key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, as well as the latest developments and M&A activity. It further examines the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique standing in an accelerating global market.
Key Players
The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:
- Magnosphere GmbH
- BUNTING
- FIRST4MAGNETS
- AMF
- SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd.
- Keneng
- Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd
- Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd.
- Hunan AEMagnets Limited
- SMC Group
- Freenergy Magnets
- Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd.
- Stanford Magnets
- Magpro Industries
- RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD
- Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd.
- JR Strong Magnet
- TOPMAG
Market Concentration: In 2025, the two largest global companies are expected to hold a significant portion of the market share.
About the Report
Produced by LP Information, Inc. (LPI), the “Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Industry Forecast” reviews total global sales for 2025 and provides a comprehensive analysis of projected sales for 2026 through 2032. The report offers a detailed analysis in US$ millions, broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector.
Using a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity and provide a nuanced view of the industry's future trajectory.
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets market?
- What factors are driving Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Segment by Type
2.2.1 Ring Type
2.2.2 Arc Type
2.2.3 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Type
- 2.2.3.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.3 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Segment by Application
2.3.1 Electronic Equipment
2.3.2 Communication Equipment
2.3.3 Instrumentation
2.3.4 Others
2.3.5 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Application
- 2.3.5.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.3 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Country
7.1.1 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Distributors
11.3 Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Magnosphere GmbH
13.1.1 Magnosphere GmbH Company Information
13.1.2 Magnosphere GmbH Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Magnosphere GmbH Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Magnosphere GmbH Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Magnosphere GmbH Latest Developments
13.2 BUNTING
13.2.1 BUNTING Company Information
13.2.2 BUNTING Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 BUNTING Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 BUNTING Main Business Overview
13.2.5 BUNTING Latest Developments
13.3 FIRST4MAGNETS
13.3.1 FIRST4MAGNETS Company Information
13.3.2 FIRST4MAGNETS Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 FIRST4MAGNETS Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 FIRST4MAGNETS Main Business Overview
13.3.5 FIRST4MAGNETS Latest Developments
13.4 AMF
13.4.1 AMF Company Information
13.4.2 AMF Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 AMF Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 AMF Main Business Overview
13.4.5 AMF Latest Developments
13.5 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd.
13.5.1 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd. Company Information
13.5.2 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.5.5 SDM Magnetics Co.,Ltd. Latest Developments
13.6 Keneng
13.6.1 Keneng Company Information
13.6.2 Keneng Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Keneng Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Keneng Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Keneng Latest Developments
13.7 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd
13.7.1 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd Company Information
13.7.2 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Xiamen Kings Magnet Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
13.8 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd.
13.8.1 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.8.2 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Hangzhou Tengye Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.9 Hunan AEMagnets Limited
13.9.1 Hunan AEMagnets Limited Company Information
13.9.2 Hunan AEMagnets Limited Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Hunan AEMagnets Limited Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Hunan AEMagnets Limited Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Hunan AEMagnets Limited Latest Developments
13.10 SMC Group
13.10.1 SMC Group Company Information
13.10.2 SMC Group Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 SMC Group Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 SMC Group Main Business Overview
13.10.5 SMC Group Latest Developments
13.11 Freenergy Magnets
13.11.1 Freenergy Magnets Company Information
13.11.2 Freenergy Magnets Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Freenergy Magnets Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Freenergy Magnets Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Freenergy Magnets Latest Developments
13.12 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd.
13.12.1 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.12.2 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Ningbo Maxim Magnetic Industry Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.13 Stanford Magnets
13.13.1 Stanford Magnets Company Information
13.13.2 Stanford Magnets Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Stanford Magnets Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Stanford Magnets Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Stanford Magnets Latest Developments
13.14 Magpro Industries
13.14.1 Magpro Industries Company Information
13.14.2 Magpro Industries Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Magpro Industries Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Magpro Industries Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Magpro Industries Latest Developments
13.15 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD
13.15.1 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD Company Information
13.15.2 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD Main Business Overview
13.15.5 RUISEN MAGNETICS CO.LTD Latest Developments
13.16 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd.
13.16.1 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.16.2 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd. Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Xiamen Eagle Electronics & Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.17 JR Strong Magnet
13.17.1 JR Strong Magnet Company Information
13.17.2 JR Strong Magnet Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 JR Strong Magnet Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 JR Strong Magnet Main Business Overview
13.17.5 JR Strong Magnet Latest Developments
13.18 TOPMAG
13.18.1 TOPMAG Company Information
13.18.2 TOPMAG Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 TOPMAG Ferrite Ring Magnets and Arc Magnets Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 TOPMAG Main Business Overview
13.18.5 TOPMAG Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion