Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911619527TD
Published Date 2026/9/3
English122 PagesGlobal

Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Materials / Chemicals Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911619527TD
Published Date 2026/9/3
English 122 PagesGlobal

Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Materials / Chemicals Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report provides a detailed analysis of the global electrical silicon steel sheet market, forecasting growth and trends from 2025 through 2032. The study examines key segments, including oriented and non-oriented types, across applications such as electric power, telecommunications, and metering. By evaluating regional dynamics in the Americas, APAC, Europe, and MEA, the research highlights emerging opportunities and competitive strategies among major industry players. Furthermore, it explores market drivers, technological advancements, and the evolving competitive landscape.

Related Questions

Laser Technologies, Orchid International Group, Sko-Die, LCS Company, Thomson Lamination Co., Inc., Brandauer, Centersky, Ace Laser Technologies, Inc., Keiko Shoji, JFE Steel Corporation, AK Steel, Acroni, Mapes & Sprowl, Arnold Magnetic Technologies


Summary

Market Overview

Global Market Outlook

The global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a steady compound annual growth rate throughout the forecast period.

Regional Market Outlook

  • United States: The market for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 to 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The market for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet in China is estimated to increase from 2025 to 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe: The market for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 to 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.

Report Scope and Methodology

Research Overview

LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Industry Forecast,” examines historical sales and reviews total global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet sales in 2025. The report provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet sales for the period of 2026 through 2032. By breaking down sales by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report offers a detailed analysis of the global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet industry in US$ millions.

Analytical Depth

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet landscape and highlights key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

Furthermore, the report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints. This analysis aims to provide a better understanding of these firms’ unique positions within an accelerating global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market.

Market Drivers and Trends

The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet. It breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet industry.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of the Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market by product type, application, key manufacturers, and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Oriented Silicon Steel Sheet
  • Non-oriented Silicon Steel Sheet

By Application

  • Electric Power
  • Telecommunication
  • Meter
  • Other

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Dynamics

Global key Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet players include Laser Technologies, Orchid International Group, Sko-Die, LCS Company, and Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.

Profiled Companies

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of the company's coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • Laser Technologies
  • Orchid International Group
  • Sko-Die
  • LCS Company
  • Thomson Lamination Co., Inc.
  • Brandauer
  • Centersky
  • Ace Laser Technologies, Inc.
  • Keiko Shoji
  • JFE Steel Corporation
  • AK Steel
  • Acroni
  • Mapes & Sprowl
  • Arnold Magnetic Technologies

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market?
  • What factors are driving Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Oriented Silicon Steel Sheet
      • 2.2.2 Non-oriented Silicon Steel Sheet
      • 2.2.3 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.3 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Electric Power
      • 2.3.2 Telecommunication
      • 2.3.3 Meter
      • 2.3.4 Other
      • 2.3.5 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Application
        • 2.3.5.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.3 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Distributors
    • 11.3 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Laser Technologies
      • 13.1.1 Laser Technologies Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Laser Technologies Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Laser Technologies Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Laser Technologies Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Laser Technologies Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Orchid International Group
      • 13.2.1 Orchid International Group Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Orchid International Group Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Orchid International Group Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Orchid International Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Orchid International Group Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Sko-Die
      • 13.3.1 Sko-Die Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Sko-Die Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Sko-Die Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Sko-Die Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Sko-Die Latest Developments
    • 13.4 LCS Company
      • 13.4.1 LCS Company Company Information
      • 13.4.2 LCS Company Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 LCS Company Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 LCS Company Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 LCS Company Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc.
      • 13.5.1 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Brandauer
      • 13.6.1 Brandauer Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Brandauer Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Brandauer Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Brandauer Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Brandauer Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Centersky
      • 13.7.1 Centersky Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Centersky Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Centersky Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Centersky Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Centersky Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc.
      • 13.8.1 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc. Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc. Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc. Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc. Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc. Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Keiko Shoji
      • 13.9.1 Keiko Shoji Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Keiko Shoji Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Keiko Shoji Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Keiko Shoji Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Keiko Shoji Latest Developments
    • 13.10 JFE Steel Corporation
      • 13.10.1 JFE Steel Corporation Company Information
      • 13.10.2 JFE Steel Corporation Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 JFE Steel Corporation Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 JFE Steel Corporation Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 JFE Steel Corporation Latest Developments
    • 13.11 AK Steel
      • 13.11.1 AK Steel Company Information
      • 13.11.2 AK Steel Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 AK Steel Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 AK Steel Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 AK Steel Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Acroni
      • 13.12.1 Acroni Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Acroni Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Acroni Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Acroni Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Acroni Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Mapes & Sprowl
      • 13.13.1 Mapes & Sprowl Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Mapes & Sprowl Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Mapes & Sprowl Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Mapes & Sprowl Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Mapes & Sprowl Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Arnold Magnetic Technologies
      • 13.14.1 Arnold Magnetic Technologies Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Arnold Magnetic Technologies Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Arnold Magnetic Technologies Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Arnold Magnetic Technologies Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Arnold Magnetic Technologies Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 3,660 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.