Abstract
This comprehensive report provides a detailed analysis of the global electrical silicon steel sheet market, forecasting growth and trends from 2025 through 2032. The study examines key segments, including oriented and non-oriented types, across applications such as electric power, telecommunications, and metering. By evaluating regional dynamics in the Americas, APAC, Europe, and MEA, the research highlights emerging opportunities and competitive strategies among major industry players. Furthermore, it explores market drivers, technological advancements, and the evolving competitive landscape.
Related Questions
Laser Technologies, Orchid International Group, Sko-Die, LCS Company, Thomson Lamination Co., Inc., Brandauer, Centersky, Ace Laser Technologies, Inc., Keiko Shoji, JFE Steel Corporation, AK Steel, Acroni, Mapes & Sprowl, Arnold Magnetic Technologies
Summary
Market Overview
Global Market Outlook
The global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a steady compound annual growth rate throughout the forecast period.
Regional Market Outlook
- United States: The market for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 to 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- China: The market for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet in China is estimated to increase from 2025 to 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- Europe: The market for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 to 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
Report Scope and Methodology
Research Overview
LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Industry Forecast,” examines historical sales and reviews total global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet sales in 2025. The report provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet sales for the period of 2026 through 2032. By breaking down sales by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report offers a detailed analysis of the global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet industry in US$ millions.
Analytical Depth
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet landscape and highlights key trends related to:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue and market share
- Latest developments
- M&A activity
Furthermore, the report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints. This analysis aims to provide a better understanding of these firms’ unique positions within an accelerating global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market.
Market Drivers and Trends
The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet. It breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet industry.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of the Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market by product type, application, key manufacturers, and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Oriented Silicon Steel Sheet
- Non-oriented Silicon Steel Sheet
By Application
- Electric Power
- Telecommunication
- Meter
- Other
By Region
- Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
- APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
- Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
- Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Key Market Dynamics
Global key Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet players include Laser Technologies, Orchid International Group, Sko-Die, LCS Company, and Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.
Profiled Companies
The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of the company's coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:
- Laser Technologies
- Orchid International Group
- Sko-Die
- LCS Company
- Thomson Lamination Co., Inc.
- Brandauer
- Centersky
- Ace Laser Technologies, Inc.
- Keiko Shoji
- JFE Steel Corporation
- AK Steel
- Acroni
- Mapes & Sprowl
- Arnold Magnetic Technologies
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market?
- What factors are driving Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Segment by Type
2.2.1 Oriented Silicon Steel Sheet
2.2.2 Non-oriented Silicon Steel Sheet
2.2.3 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Type
- 2.2.3.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.3 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Segment by Application
2.3.1 Electric Power
2.3.2 Telecommunication
2.3.3 Meter
2.3.4 Other
2.3.5 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Application
- 2.3.5.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.3 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Country
7.1.1 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Distributors
11.3 Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Laser Technologies
13.1.1 Laser Technologies Company Information
13.1.2 Laser Technologies Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Laser Technologies Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Laser Technologies Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Laser Technologies Latest Developments
13.2 Orchid International Group
13.2.1 Orchid International Group Company Information
13.2.2 Orchid International Group Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Orchid International Group Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Orchid International Group Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Orchid International Group Latest Developments
13.3 Sko-Die
13.3.1 Sko-Die Company Information
13.3.2 Sko-Die Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Sko-Die Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Sko-Die Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Sko-Die Latest Developments
13.4 LCS Company
13.4.1 LCS Company Company Information
13.4.2 LCS Company Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 LCS Company Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 LCS Company Main Business Overview
13.4.5 LCS Company Latest Developments
13.5 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc.
13.5.1 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. Company Information
13.5.2 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Thomson Lamination Co., Inc. Latest Developments
13.6 Brandauer
13.6.1 Brandauer Company Information
13.6.2 Brandauer Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Brandauer Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Brandauer Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Brandauer Latest Developments
13.7 Centersky
13.7.1 Centersky Company Information
13.7.2 Centersky Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Centersky Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Centersky Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Centersky Latest Developments
13.8 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc.
13.8.1 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc. Company Information
13.8.2 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc. Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc. Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc. Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Ace Laser Technologies, Inc. Latest Developments
13.9 Keiko Shoji
13.9.1 Keiko Shoji Company Information
13.9.2 Keiko Shoji Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Keiko Shoji Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Keiko Shoji Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Keiko Shoji Latest Developments
13.10 JFE Steel Corporation
13.10.1 JFE Steel Corporation Company Information
13.10.2 JFE Steel Corporation Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 JFE Steel Corporation Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 JFE Steel Corporation Main Business Overview
13.10.5 JFE Steel Corporation Latest Developments
13.11 AK Steel
13.11.1 AK Steel Company Information
13.11.2 AK Steel Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 AK Steel Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 AK Steel Main Business Overview
13.11.5 AK Steel Latest Developments
13.12 Acroni
13.12.1 Acroni Company Information
13.12.2 Acroni Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Acroni Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Acroni Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Acroni Latest Developments
13.13 Mapes & Sprowl
13.13.1 Mapes & Sprowl Company Information
13.13.2 Mapes & Sprowl Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Mapes & Sprowl Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Mapes & Sprowl Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Mapes & Sprowl Latest Developments
13.14 Arnold Magnetic Technologies
13.14.1 Arnold Magnetic Technologies Company Information
13.14.2 Arnold Magnetic Technologies Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Arnold Magnetic Technologies Electrical Silicon Steel Sheet Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Arnold Magnetic Technologies Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Arnold Magnetic Technologies Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion