Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911813527WP
Published Date 2026/3/10
English111 PagesGlobal

Global Security Robotics Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Aerospace / Defence Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911813527WP◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/3/10
English 111 PagesGlobal

Global Security Robotics Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Aerospace / Defence Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report provides an in-depth analysis of the global security robotics market, projecting its growth trajectory through 2032. It examines key market dynamics, including technological trends, competitive landscapes, and regional expansions across the Americas, APAC, and Europe. The study offers detailed segmentation by robot type—such as patrol and escort models—and diverse applications ranging from factories to supermarkets. Furthermore, it evaluates the strategic positions of major industry players to identify emerging opportunities and evolving market drivers.

Related Questions

Thales SA, Recon Robotics, DJI, Northrop Grumman, Kongsberg Gruppen, Cobham PLC, Leonardo, Elbit Systems, Knightscope Inc, Aerovironment Inc., BAE Systems PLC, QinetiQ Group, Lockheed Martin


Summary

Executive Overview

Market Projections

  • Global Market: The global Security Robotics market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate.
  • United States Market: The market for Security Robotics in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a consistent growth trajectory.
  • China Market: The market for Security Robotics in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, following a sustained growth pattern.
  • Europe Market: The market for Security Robotics in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, characterized by continuous expansion.

Report Scope and Methodology

Produced by LP Information, Inc. (LPI), the “Security Robotics Industry Forecast” provides a comprehensive analysis of the global industry. The report reviews total world Security Robotics sales in 2025 and provides a detailed analysis of projected sales for the period from 2026 through 2032.

This insight report offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Security Robotics industry using a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs. The analysis is presented in US$ millions and covers:

  • Product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share.
  • Latest developments and M&A activity.
  • Leading global companies' strategies, including Security Robotics portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints.
  • Key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook.
  • Emerging pockets of opportunity identified through market size breakdowns.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Patrol Robot
  • Security Robot
  • Escort Robot

By Application

  • Office Building
  • Factory
  • Storehouse
  • Supermarket
  • Other

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Players and Market Share

The global Security Robotics landscape features several prominent players. In 2025, the two largest companies in the industry held a significant portion of the total market share.

Profiled Companies:

  • Thales SA
  • Recon Robotics
  • DJI
  • Northrop Grumman
  • Kongsberg Gruppen
  • Cobham PLC
  • Leonardo
  • Elbit Systems
  • Knightscope Inc
  • Aerovironment Inc.
  • BAE Systems PLC
  • QinetiQ Group
  • Lockheed Martin

Note: Companies were selected based on primary expert input and analysis of company coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration.

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Security Robotics market?
  • What factors are driving Security Robotics market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Security Robotics market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Security Robotics break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Security Robotics Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Security Robotics by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Security Robotics by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Security Robotics Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Patrol Robot
      • 2.2.2 Security Robot
      • 2.2.3 Escort Robot
      • 2.2.4 Security Robotics Sales by Type
        • 2.2.4.1 Global Security Robotics Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.2 Global Security Robotics Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.3 Global Security Robotics Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Security Robotics Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Office Building
      • 2.3.2 Factory
      • 2.3.3 Storehouse
      • 2.3.4 Supermarket
      • 2.3.5 Other
      • 2.3.6 Security Robotics Sales by Application
        • 2.3.6.1 Global Security Robotics Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.6.2 Global Security Robotics Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.6.3 Global Security Robotics Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Security Robotics Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Security Robotics Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Security Robotics Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Security Robotics Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Security Robotics Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Security Robotics Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Security Robotics Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Security Robotics Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Security Robotics Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Security Robotics Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Security Robotics by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Security Robotics Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Security Robotics Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Security Robotics Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Security Robotics Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Security Robotics Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Security Robotics Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Security Robotics Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Security Robotics Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Security Robotics Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Security Robotics Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Security Robotics Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Security Robotics Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Security Robotics Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Security Robotics Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Security Robotics Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Security Robotics Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Security Robotics Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Security Robotics Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Security Robotics Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Security Robotics Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Security Robotics by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Security Robotics Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Security Robotics Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Security Robotics Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Security Robotics Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Security Robotics by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Security Robotics Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Security Robotics Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Security Robotics Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Security Robotics Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Security Robotics
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Security Robotics
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Security Robotics
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Security Robotics Distributors
    • 11.3 Security Robotics Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Security Robotics by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Security Robotics Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Security Robotics Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Security Robotics Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Security Robotics Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Security Robotics Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Thales SA
      • 13.1.1 Thales SA Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Thales SA Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Thales SA Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Thales SA Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Thales SA Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Recon Robotics
      • 13.2.1 Recon Robotics Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Recon Robotics Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Recon Robotics Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Recon Robotics Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Recon Robotics Latest Developments
    • 13.3 DJI
      • 13.3.1 DJI Company Information
      • 13.3.2 DJI Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 DJI Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 DJI Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 DJI Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Northrop Grumman
      • 13.4.1 Northrop Grumman Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Northrop Grumman Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Northrop Grumman Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Northrop Grumman Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Northrop Grumman Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Kongsberg Gruppen
      • 13.5.1 Kongsberg Gruppen Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Kongsberg Gruppen Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Kongsberg Gruppen Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Kongsberg Gruppen Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Kongsberg Gruppen Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Cobham PLC
      • 13.6.1 Cobham PLC Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Cobham PLC Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Cobham PLC Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Cobham PLC Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Cobham PLC Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Leonardo
      • 13.7.1 Leonardo Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Leonardo Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Leonardo Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Leonardo Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Leonardo Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Elbit Systems
      • 13.8.1 Elbit Systems Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Elbit Systems Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Elbit Systems Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Elbit Systems Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Elbit Systems Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Knightscope Inc
      • 13.9.1 Knightscope Inc Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Knightscope Inc Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Knightscope Inc Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Knightscope Inc Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Knightscope Inc Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Aerovironment Inc.
      • 13.10.1 Aerovironment Inc. Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Aerovironment Inc. Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Aerovironment Inc. Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Aerovironment Inc. Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Aerovironment Inc. Latest Developments
    • 13.11 BAE Systems PLC
      • 13.11.1 BAE Systems PLC Company Information
      • 13.11.2 BAE Systems PLC Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 BAE Systems PLC Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 BAE Systems PLC Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 BAE Systems PLC Latest Developments
    • 13.12 QinetiQ Group
      • 13.12.1 QinetiQ Group Company Information
      • 13.12.2 QinetiQ Group Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 QinetiQ Group Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 QinetiQ Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 QinetiQ Group Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Lockheed Martin
      • 13.13.1 Lockheed Martin Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Lockheed Martin Security Robotics Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Lockheed Martin Security Robotics Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Lockheed Martin Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Lockheed Martin Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 3,660 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.