Abstract
This comprehensive report provides an in-depth analysis of the global toy top market, forecasting its trajectory and growth from 2025 through 2032. The study examines key market dynamics, including product segmentation by material type and distribution channels such as online retail and supermarkets. By evaluating major players and regional trends across the Americas, APAC, Europe, and MEA, the report identifies emerging opportunities and competitive strategies within this expanding industry.
Related Questions
Duncan Toys, Spintastics Skill Toys, Trompos Space, Koma, Tornado Tops, Beyblade, YoYoFactory, Slick Tricks, Aerobie, Whirl-O, Taibolo, Henry's, Spin Dynamics, Fliptomania, Zing, Topco, Yomega, Hoberman, SkillToyz, Schylling
Summary
Executive Overview
Market Forecast
The global Toy Top market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a steady compound annual growth rate throughout the forecast period.
Regional Market Outlook
- United States: The market for Toy Tops in the United States is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032.
- China: The Chinese market for Toy Tops is expected to see a consistent increase from 2025 through 2032.
- Europe: The European market for Toy Tops is projected to expand over the period from 2025 to 2032.
Report Scope and Methodology
LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Toy Top Industry Forecast,” reviews total world Toy Top sales in 2025 and provides a comprehensive analysis of projected Toy Top sales for 2026 through 2032. The report offers a detailed analysis in US$ millions, breaking down the global Toy Top industry by region, market sector, and sub-sector.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Toy Top landscape, highlighting key trends related to:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue and market share
- Latest developments
- M&A activity
Furthermore, the report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Toy Top portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Wooden Toy Top
- Plastic Toy Top
- Others
By Application
- Toy Store
- Supermarket
- Online Retail
- Others
By Geography
- Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
- APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
- Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
- Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Market Share
The global market is characterized by significant competition, with the two largest companies occupying a substantial portion of the market share in 2025.
Key Players
The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:
- Duncan Toys
- Spintastics Skill Toys
- Trompos Space
- Koma
- Tornado Tops
- Beyblade
- YoYoFactory
- Slick Tricks
- Aerobie
- Whirl-O
- Taibolo
- Henry's
- Spin Dynamics
- Fliptomania
- Zing
- Topco
- Yomega
- Hoberman
- SkillToyz
- Schylling
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Toy Top market?
- What factors are driving Toy Top market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Toy Top market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Toy Top break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Toy Top Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Toy Top by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Toy Top by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Toy Top Segment by Type
2.2.1 Wooden Toy Top
2.2.2 Plastic Toy Top
2.2.3 Others
2.2.4 Toy Top Sales by Type
- 2.2.4.1 Global Toy Top Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.4.2 Global Toy Top Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.4.3 Global Toy Top Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Toy Top Segment by Application
2.3.1 Toy Store
2.3.2 Supermarket
2.3.3 Online Retail
2.3.4 Others
2.3.5 Toy Top Sales by Application
- 2.3.5.1 Global Toy Top Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.2 Global Toy Top Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.3 Global Toy Top Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Toy Top Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Toy Top Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Toy Top Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Toy Top Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Toy Top Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Toy Top Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Toy Top Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Toy Top Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Toy Top Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Toy Top Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Toy Top by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Toy Top Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Toy Top Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Toy Top Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Toy Top Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Toy Top Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Toy Top Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Toy Top Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Toy Top Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Toy Top Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Toy Top Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Toy Top Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Toy Top Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Toy Top Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Toy Top Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Toy Top Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Toy Top Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Toy Top Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Toy Top Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Toy Top Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Toy Top Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Toy Top by Country
7.1.1 Europe Toy Top Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Toy Top Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Toy Top Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Toy Top Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Toy Top by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Toy Top Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Toy Top Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Toy Top Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Toy Top Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Toy Top
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Toy Top
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Toy Top
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Toy Top Distributors
11.3 Toy Top Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Toy Top by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Toy Top Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Toy Top Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Toy Top Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Toy Top Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Toy Top Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Duncan Toys
13.1.1 Duncan Toys Company Information
13.1.2 Duncan Toys Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Duncan Toys Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Duncan Toys Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Duncan Toys Latest Developments
13.2 Spintastics Skill Toys
13.2.1 Spintastics Skill Toys Company Information
13.2.2 Spintastics Skill Toys Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Spintastics Skill Toys Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Spintastics Skill Toys Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Spintastics Skill Toys Latest Developments
13.3 Trompos Space
13.3.1 Trompos Space Company Information
13.3.2 Trompos Space Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Trompos Space Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Trompos Space Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Trompos Space Latest Developments
13.4 Koma
13.4.1 Koma Company Information
13.4.2 Koma Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Koma Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Koma Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Koma Latest Developments
13.5 Tornado Tops
13.5.1 Tornado Tops Company Information
13.5.2 Tornado Tops Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Tornado Tops Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Tornado Tops Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Tornado Tops Latest Developments
13.6 Beyblade
13.6.1 Beyblade Company Information
13.6.2 Beyblade Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Beyblade Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Beyblade Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Beyblade Latest Developments
13.7 YoYoFactory
13.7.1 YoYoFactory Company Information
13.7.2 YoYoFactory Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 YoYoFactory Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 YoYoFactory Main Business Overview
13.7.5 YoYoFactory Latest Developments
13.8 Slick Tricks
13.8.1 Slick Tricks Company Information
13.8.2 Slick Tricks Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Slick Tricks Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Slick Tricks Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Slick Tricks Latest Developments
13.9 Aerobie
13.9.1 Aerobie Company Information
13.9.2 Aerobie Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Aerobie Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Aerobie Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Aerobie Latest Developments
13.10 Whirl-O
13.10.1 Whirl-O Company Information
13.10.2 Whirl-O Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Whirl-O Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Whirl-O Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Whirl-O Latest Developments
13.11 Taibolo
13.11.1 Taibolo Company Information
13.11.2 Taibolo Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Taibolo Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Taibolo Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Taibolo Latest Developments
13.12 Henry's
13.12.1 Henry's Company Information
13.12.2 Henry's Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Henry's Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Henry's Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Henry's Latest Developments
13.13 Spin Dynamics
13.13.1 Spin Dynamics Company Information
13.13.2 Spin Dynamics Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Spin Dynamics Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Spin Dynamics Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Spin Dynamics Latest Developments
13.14 Fliptomania
13.14.1 Fliptomania Company Information
13.14.2 Fliptomania Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Fliptomania Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Fliptomania Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Fliptomania Latest Developments
13.15 Zing
13.15.1 Zing Company Information
13.15.2 Zing Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Zing Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Zing Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Zing Latest Developments
13.16 Topco
13.16.1 Topco Company Information
13.16.2 Topco Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Topco Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Topco Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Topco Latest Developments
13.17 Yomega
13.17.1 Yomega Company Information
13.17.2 Yomega Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Yomega Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Yomega Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Yomega Latest Developments
13.18 Hoberman
13.18.1 Hoberman Company Information
13.18.2 Hoberman Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Hoberman Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 Hoberman Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Hoberman Latest Developments
13.19 SkillToyz
13.19.1 SkillToyz Company Information
13.19.2 SkillToyz Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 SkillToyz Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 SkillToyz Main Business Overview
13.19.5 SkillToyz Latest Developments
13.20 Schylling
13.20.1 Schylling Company Information
13.20.2 Schylling Toy Top Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Schylling Toy Top Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 Schylling Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Schylling Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion