Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911815527Q7
Published Date 2026/6/4
English123 PagesGlobal

Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ Pharmaceutical / LifeSciense Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0911815527Q7◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/6/4
English 123 PagesGlobal

Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ Pharmaceutical / LifeSciense Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global spatial transcriptomics service market, which is projected to experience significant growth through 2032. By leveraging microscopy and next-generation sequencing to map gene expression within specific tissue contexts, the market is driven by critical applications in oncology, immunology, and neuroscience. The study evaluates key technological types, such as 10x Genomics and Nanostring, while offering detailed regional forecasts and competitive insights into leading industry players.

Related Questions

US$ 2452 million in 2025; US$ 5229 million in 2032

11.6% (2026 to 2032)

CD Genomics, Single Cell Discoveries BV, AcelaBio, SciLifeLab, SeqMatic LLC, Firalis Molecular Precision, Indivumed Services, Creative Biolabs, Macrogen Europe, Molecular Genomics Pte Ltd., OBiO Technology ( Shanghai ) Corp.,Ltd., BGI Genomics, Dynamic-biosystems, TianGen, Novogene, Beijing Sun-Novo Pharmaceutical Research (Novopathway), Shanghai Novelbio Medical Tech, Singleron Biotechnologies, SHANGHAI OE Biotech, Gene Denovo


Summary

Market Overview

The global Spatial Transcriptomics Service market is predicted to grow from US$ 2452 million in 2025 to US$ 5229 million in 2032, representing an expected compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 11.6% from 2026 to 2032.

Technology Definition

Spatial Transcriptomics is the ability to capture the positional context of transcriptional activity within intact tissue, either for regions or single cells. It defines an array of technologies enabling researchers to locate transcripts, often down to the subcellular level, providing an unbiased map of RNA molecules throughout tissue sections. These techniques often employ microscopy and next-generation sequencing to empower scientists to measure gene expression within a specific tissue or cellular context.

Regional Market Analysis

  • United States: The market for Spatial Transcriptomics Service is estimated to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032.
  • China: The market for Spatial Transcriptomics Service is estimated to undergo expansion between 2025 and 2032.
  • Europe: The market for Spatial Transcriptomics Service is expected to see an increase in value from 2025 to 2032.

Report Scope and Methodology

LPI (LP Information)' newest research report, the “Spatial Transcriptomics Service Industry Forecast,” reviews total world Spatial Transcriptomics Service sales in 2025 and examines past sales. It provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Spatial Transcriptomics Service sales for 2026 through 2032. With Spatial Transcriptomics Service sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Spatial Transcriptomics Service industry.

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Spatial Transcriptomics Service landscape and highlights key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

Furthermore, the report analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on:

  • Spatial Transcriptomics Service portfolios and capabilities
  • Market entry strategies
  • Market positions
  • Geographic footprints

This analysis aims to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Spatial Transcriptomics Service market. The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook and breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Spatial Transcriptomics Service market. It presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities by product type, application, key players, and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • 10x Genomics Visium Based
  • Nanostring Based
  • Vizgen MERSCOPE Based
  • Other

By Application

  • Pathology
  • Immunology
  • Developmental Biology
  • Oncology
  • Neuroscience
  • Other

By Region

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Dynamics

The global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.

Key Players

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of the companies' coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • CD Genomics
  • Single Cell Discoveries BV
  • AcelaBio
  • SciLifeLab
  • SeqMatic LLC
  • Firalis Molecular Precision
  • Indivumed Services
  • Creative Biolabs
  • Macrogen Europe
  • Molecular Genomics Pte Ltd.
  • OBiO Technology ( Shanghai ) Corp.,Ltd.
  • BGI Genomics
  • Dynamic-biosystems
  • TianGen
  • Novogene
  • Beijing Sun-Novo Pharmaceutical Research (Novopathway)
  • Shanghai Novelbio Medical Tech
  • Singleron Biotechnologies
  • SHANGHAI OE Biotech
  • Gene Denovo

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size (2021-2032)
      • 2.1.2 Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Spatial Transcriptomics Service by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
    • 2.2 Spatial Transcriptomics Service Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 10x Genomics Visium Based
      • 2.2.2 Nanostring Based
      • 2.2.3 Vizgen MERSCOPE Based
      • 2.2.4 Other
      • 2.2.5 Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Type
        • 2.2.5.1 Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.2.5.2 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Spatial Transcriptomics Service Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Pathology
      • 2.3.2 Immunology
      • 2.3.3 Developmental Biology
      • 2.3.4 Oncology
      • 2.3.5 Neuroscience
      • 2.3.6 Other
      • 2.3.7 Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Application
        • 2.3.7.1 Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.3.7.2 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Player

    • 3.1 Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size Market Share by Player
      • 3.1.1 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Key Players Head office and Products Offered
    • 3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
  • 4 Spatial Transcriptomics Service by Region

    • 4.1 Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.4 APAC Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.5 Europe Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Spatial Transcriptomics Service by Region (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Forecast

    • 10.1 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.1.1 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.1.2 Americas Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.1.3 APAC Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.1.4 Europe Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
    • 10.2 Americas Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
      • 10.2.1 United States Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.2.2 Canada Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.2.3 Mexico Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.2.4 Brazil Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
    • 10.3 APAC Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.3.1 China Spatial Transcriptomics Service Market Forecast
      • 10.3.2 Japan Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.3.3 Korea Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.3.5 India Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.3.6 Australia Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
    • 10.4 Europe Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
      • 10.4.1 Germany Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.4.2 France Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.4.3 UK Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.4.4 Italy Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.4.5 Russia Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
    • 10.5 Middle East & Africa Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.5.1 Egypt Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.5.2 South Africa Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.5.3 Israel Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
      • 10.5.4 Turkey Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
    • 10.6 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 10.7 Global Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
      • 10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Spatial Transcriptomics Service Forecast
  • 11 Key Players Analysis

    • 11.1 CD Genomics
      • 11.1.1 CD Genomics Company Information
      • 11.1.2 CD Genomics Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.1.3 CD Genomics Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.1.4 CD Genomics Main Business Overview
      • 11.1.5 CD Genomics Latest Developments
    • 11.2 Single Cell Discoveries BV
      • 11.2.1 Single Cell Discoveries BV Company Information
      • 11.2.2 Single Cell Discoveries BV Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.2.3 Single Cell Discoveries BV Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.2.4 Single Cell Discoveries BV Main Business Overview
      • 11.2.5 Single Cell Discoveries BV Latest Developments
    • 11.3 AcelaBio
      • 11.3.1 AcelaBio Company Information
      • 11.3.2 AcelaBio Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.3.3 AcelaBio Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.3.4 AcelaBio Main Business Overview
      • 11.3.5 AcelaBio Latest Developments
    • 11.4 SciLifeLab
      • 11.4.1 SciLifeLab Company Information
      • 11.4.2 SciLifeLab Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.4.3 SciLifeLab Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.4.4 SciLifeLab Main Business Overview
      • 11.4.5 SciLifeLab Latest Developments
    • 11.5 SeqMatic LLC
      • 11.5.1 SeqMatic LLC Company Information
      • 11.5.2 SeqMatic LLC Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.5.3 SeqMatic LLC Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.5.4 SeqMatic LLC Main Business Overview
      • 11.5.5 SeqMatic LLC Latest Developments
    • 11.6 Firalis Molecular Precision
      • 11.6.1 Firalis Molecular Precision Company Information
      • 11.6.2 Firalis Molecular Precision Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.6.3 Firalis Molecular Precision Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.6.4 Firalis Molecular Precision Main Business Overview
      • 11.6.5 Firalis Molecular Precision Latest Developments
    • 11.7 Indivumed Services
      • 11.7.1 Indivumed Services Company Information
      • 11.7.2 Indivumed Services Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.7.3 Indivumed Services Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.7.4 Indivumed Services Main Business Overview
      • 11.7.5 Indivumed Services Latest Developments
    • 11.8 Creative Biolabs
      • 11.8.1 Creative Biolabs Company Information
      • 11.8.2 Creative Biolabs Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.8.3 Creative Biolabs Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.8.4 Creative Biolabs Main Business Overview
      • 11.8.5 Creative Biolabs Latest Developments
    • 11.9 Macrogen Europe
      • 11.9.1 Macrogen Europe Company Information
      • 11.9.2 Macrogen Europe Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.9.3 Macrogen Europe Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.9.4 Macrogen Europe Main Business Overview
      • 11.9.5 Macrogen Europe Latest Developments
    • 11.10 Molecular Genomics Pte Ltd.
      • 11.10.1 Molecular Genomics Pte Ltd. Company Information
      • 11.10.2 Molecular Genomics Pte Ltd. Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.10.3 Molecular Genomics Pte Ltd. Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.10.4 Molecular Genomics Pte Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 11.10.5 Molecular Genomics Pte Ltd. Latest Developments
    • 11.11 OBiO Technology ( Shanghai ) Corp.,Ltd.
      • 11.11.1 OBiO Technology ( Shanghai ) Corp.,Ltd. Company Information
      • 11.11.2 OBiO Technology ( Shanghai ) Corp.,Ltd. Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.11.3 OBiO Technology ( Shanghai ) Corp.,Ltd. Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.11.4 OBiO Technology ( Shanghai ) Corp.,Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 11.11.5 OBiO Technology ( Shanghai ) Corp.,Ltd. Latest Developments
    • 11.12 BGI Genomics
      • 11.12.1 BGI Genomics Company Information
      • 11.12.2 BGI Genomics Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.12.3 BGI Genomics Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.12.4 BGI Genomics Main Business Overview
      • 11.12.5 BGI Genomics Latest Developments
    • 11.13 Dynamic-biosystems
      • 11.13.1 Dynamic-biosystems Company Information
      • 11.13.2 Dynamic-biosystems Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.13.3 Dynamic-biosystems Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.13.4 Dynamic-biosystems Main Business Overview
      • 11.13.5 Dynamic-biosystems Latest Developments
    • 11.14 TianGen
      • 11.14.1 TianGen Company Information
      • 11.14.2 TianGen Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.14.3 TianGen Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.14.4 TianGen Main Business Overview
      • 11.14.5 TianGen Latest Developments
    • 11.15 Novogene
      • 11.15.1 Novogene Company Information
      • 11.15.2 Novogene Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.15.3 Novogene Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.15.4 Novogene Main Business Overview
      • 11.15.5 Novogene Latest Developments
    • 11.16 Beijing Sun-Novo Pharmaceutical Research (Novopathway)
      • 11.16.1 Beijing Sun-Novo Pharmaceutical Research (Novopathway) Company Information
      • 11.16.2 Beijing Sun-Novo Pharmaceutical Research (Novopathway) Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.16.3 Beijing Sun-Novo Pharmaceutical Research (Novopathway) Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.16.4 Beijing Sun-Novo Pharmaceutical Research (Novopathway) Main Business Overview
      • 11.16.5 Beijing Sun-Novo Pharmaceutical Research (Novopathway) Latest Developments
    • 11.17 Shanghai Novelbio Medical Tech
      • 11.17.1 Shanghai Novelbio Medical Tech Company Information
      • 11.17.2 Shanghai Novelbio Medical Tech Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.17.3 Shanghai Novelbio Medical Tech Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.17.4 Shanghai Novelbio Medical Tech Main Business Overview
      • 11.17.5 Shanghai Novelbio Medical Tech Latest Developments
    • 11.18 Singleron Biotechnologies
      • 11.18.1 Singleron Biotechnologies Company Information
      • 11.18.2 Singleron Biotechnologies Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.18.3 Singleron Biotechnologies Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.18.4 Singleron Biotechnologies Main Business Overview
      • 11.18.5 Singleron Biotechnologies Latest Developments
    • 11.19 SHANGHAI OE Biotech
      • 11.19.1 SHANGHAI OE Biotech Company Information
      • 11.19.2 SHANGHAI OE Biotech Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.19.3 SHANGHAI OE Biotech Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.19.4 SHANGHAI OE Biotech Main Business Overview
      • 11.19.5 SHANGHAI OE Biotech Latest Developments
    • 11.20 Gene Denovo
      • 11.20.1 Gene Denovo Company Information
      • 11.20.2 Gene Denovo Spatial Transcriptomics Service Product Offered
      • 11.20.3 Gene Denovo Spatial Transcriptomics Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.20.4 Gene Denovo Main Business Overview
      • 11.20.5 Gene Denovo Latest Developments
  • 12 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.