Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09118165282B
Published Date 2026/6/10
English133 PagesGlobal

Global Ammonia Check Valves Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Industrial Machinery/Industry Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09118165282B◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/6/10
English 133 PagesGlobal

Global Ammonia Check Valves Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Industrial Machinery/Industry Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global ammonia check valves market, projecting growth trends through 2032. It examines specialized valve technologies designed to prevent backflow in corrosive ammonia environments, segmenting the industry by type, application, and geography. The study evaluates key market drivers and competitive landscapes, featuring major players such as Flowserve, Velan, and Emerson. Furthermore, the analysis offers detailed regional insights across the Americas, APAC, and Europe to identify emerging opportunities.

Related Questions

Flowserve, Velan, Emerson, AVK Holding, SPX FLOW, Valvitalia Group, DHV Industries, Bonney Forge, Cameron TOM WHEATLEY, Ladish Valves, Asahi America, Brook Valves, DeZURIK, Flomatic, Yong Long, Wotuo Valve, Fasheng Valve


Summary

Market Overview

The global Ammonia Check Valves market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate over the forecast period.

Product Definition and Functionality

Ammonia check valves are specialized valves engineered specifically for ammonia gas applications. Their primary function is to prevent the backflow of ammonia, ensuring the substance maintains the proper flow direction within the piping system. To mitigate the corrosive nature of ammonia and address associated leakage risks, these valves typically utilize specialized materials and specific design configurations.

Regional Market Outlook

  • United States: The market for Ammonia Check Valves in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The market for Ammonia Check Valves in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe: The market for Ammonia Check Valves in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Swing Type
  • Lift Type
  • Others

By Application

  • Ammonia Gas
  • Liquid Ammonia

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Players

The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their market coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:

  • Flowserve
  • Velan
  • Emerson
  • AVK Holding
  • SPX FLOW
  • Valvitalia Group
  • DHV Industries
  • Bonney Forge
  • Cameron TOM WHEATLEY
  • Ladish Valves
  • Asahi America
  • Brook Valves
  • DeZURIK
  • Flomatic
  • Yong Long
  • Wotuo Valve
  • Fasheng Valve

Market Concentration

In terms of revenue, the global market is characterized by significant concentration, with the two largest companies occupying a substantial portion of the market share in 2025.

About the Research Report

LP Information, Inc. (LPI) has released the “Ammonia Check Valves Industry Forecast,” a comprehensive research report that reviews total world Ammonia Check Valves sales in 2025. The report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the global industry, offering projections for 2026 through 2032 with breakdowns by region, market sector, and sub-sector.

Report Scope and Methodology

This Insight Report provides a holistic analysis of the global Ammonia Check Valves landscape, highlighting key trends regarding:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments and M&A activity

The report further analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Ammonia Check Valves portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to provide insight into their unique positions within an accelerating global market.

Using a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, the study evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors. It breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to identify emerging pockets of opportunity and provide a nuanced view of the industry's current state and future trajectory.

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Ammonia Check Valves market?
  • What factors are driving Ammonia Check Valves market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Ammonia Check Valves market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Ammonia Check Valves break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Ammonia Check Valves Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Ammonia Check Valves by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Ammonia Check Valves by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Ammonia Check Valves Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Swing Type
      • 2.2.2 Lift Type
      • 2.2.3 Others
      • 2.2.4 Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Type
        • 2.2.4.1 Global Ammonia Check Valves Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.2 Global Ammonia Check Valves Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.3 Global Ammonia Check Valves Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Ammonia Check Valves Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Ammonia Gas
      • 2.3.2 Liquid Ammonia
      • 2.3.3 Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Application
        • 2.3.3.1 Global Ammonia Check Valves Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.3.2 Global Ammonia Check Valves Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.3.3 Global Ammonia Check Valves Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Ammonia Check Valves Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Ammonia Check Valves Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Ammonia Check Valves Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Ammonia Check Valves Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Ammonia Check Valves Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Ammonia Check Valves Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Ammonia Check Valves Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Ammonia Check Valves Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Ammonia Check Valves Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Ammonia Check Valves Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Ammonia Check Valves by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Ammonia Check Valves Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Ammonia Check Valves Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Ammonia Check Valves Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Ammonia Check Valves Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Ammonia Check Valves Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Ammonia Check Valves Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Ammonia Check Valves Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Ammonia Check Valves Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Ammonia Check Valves Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Ammonia Check Valves Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Ammonia Check Valves Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Ammonia Check Valves Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Ammonia Check Valves by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Ammonia Check Valves Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Ammonia Check Valves by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Ammonia Check Valves Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Ammonia Check Valves Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Ammonia Check Valves
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Ammonia Check Valves
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Ammonia Check Valves
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Ammonia Check Valves Distributors
    • 11.3 Ammonia Check Valves Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Ammonia Check Valves by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Ammonia Check Valves Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Ammonia Check Valves Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Ammonia Check Valves Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Ammonia Check Valves Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Ammonia Check Valves Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Flowserve
      • 13.1.1 Flowserve Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Flowserve Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Flowserve Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Flowserve Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Flowserve Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Velan
      • 13.2.1 Velan Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Velan Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Velan Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Velan Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Velan Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Emerson
      • 13.3.1 Emerson Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Emerson Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Emerson Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Emerson Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Emerson Latest Developments
    • 13.4 AVK Holding
      • 13.4.1 AVK Holding Company Information
      • 13.4.2 AVK Holding Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 AVK Holding Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 AVK Holding Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 AVK Holding Latest Developments
    • 13.5 SPX FLOW
      • 13.5.1 SPX FLOW Company Information
      • 13.5.2 SPX FLOW Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 SPX FLOW Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 SPX FLOW Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 SPX FLOW Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Valvitalia Group
      • 13.6.1 Valvitalia Group Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Valvitalia Group Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Valvitalia Group Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Valvitalia Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Valvitalia Group Latest Developments
    • 13.7 DHV Industries
      • 13.7.1 DHV Industries Company Information
      • 13.7.2 DHV Industries Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 DHV Industries Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 DHV Industries Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 DHV Industries Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Bonney Forge
      • 13.8.1 Bonney Forge Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Bonney Forge Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Bonney Forge Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Bonney Forge Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Bonney Forge Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Cameron TOM WHEATLEY
      • 13.9.1 Cameron TOM WHEATLEY Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Cameron TOM WHEATLEY Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Cameron TOM WHEATLEY Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Cameron TOM WHEATLEY Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Cameron TOM WHEATLEY Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Ladish Valves
      • 13.10.1 Ladish Valves Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Ladish Valves Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Ladish Valves Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Ladish Valves Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Ladish Valves Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Asahi America
      • 13.11.1 Asahi America Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Asahi America Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Asahi America Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Asahi America Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Asahi America Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Brook Valves
      • 13.12.1 Brook Valves Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Brook Valves Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Brook Valves Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Brook Valves Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Brook Valves Latest Developments
    • 13.13 DeZURIK
      • 13.13.1 DeZURIK Company Information
      • 13.13.2 DeZURIK Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 DeZURIK Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 DeZURIK Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 DeZURIK Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Flomatic
      • 13.14.1 Flomatic Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Flomatic Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Flomatic Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Flomatic Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Flomatic Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Yong Long
      • 13.15.1 Yong Long Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Yong Long Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Yong Long Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Yong Long Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Yong Long Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Wotuo Valve
      • 13.16.1 Wotuo Valve Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Wotuo Valve Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Wotuo Valve Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Wotuo Valve Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Wotuo Valve Latest Developments
    • 13.17 Fasheng Valve
      • 13.17.1 Fasheng Valve Company Information
      • 13.17.2 Fasheng Valve Ammonia Check Valves Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 Fasheng Valve Ammonia Check Valves Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 Fasheng Valve Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 Fasheng Valve Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.
Global Ammonia Check Valves Market Growth 2026-2032 | Industrial Machinery/Industry Market Research Report - ShareFair Markets