Abstract
This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global commercial door entry video intercom devices market, projecting steady growth from 2025 through 2032. It examines key segments including wired and wireless systems across commercial and industrial applications. By evaluating regional trends and competitive landscapes involving major players like Aiphone and Panasonic, the study identifies critical market drivers and emerging opportunities. The analysis offers strategic insights into product portfolios, technological advancements, and the evolving global demand for secure audio-visual access control solutions.
Related Questions
US$ 630 million in 2025; US$ 875 million in 2032
4.9% CAGR from 2026 to 2032
Aiphone, Panasonic, Legrand, DNAKE, ABB, Samsung, Aurine Technology, Hager, Commax, Honeywell, Siedle, Hikvision, Urmet, TCS, Fermax, Leelen Technology, Axis (ZN), Vimar, Guangdong Anjubao, Comelit Group, Akuvox, WRT Security System
Summary
Market Overview
The global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices market is projected to grow from US$ 630 million in 2025 to US$ 875 million by 2032, representing a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 4.9% from 2026 to 2032.
Product Definition and Scope
Video intercom devices and equipment—also referred to as video door-phones or video door entry devices and equipment—are stand-alone intercom systems designed to manage calls made at a building's entrance. These systems utilize audio/visual communication between the interior and exterior to facilitate access control. The primary feature of video door entry is the ability for an individual indoors to identify a visitor and, at their discretion, engage in conversation and/or open the door to grant access.
Note on Scope: This report focuses exclusively on door entry video intercoms intended for Commercial use.
Regional Market Analysis
- United States: The market for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices in the United States is expected to experience steady growth throughout the forecast period from 2025 to 2032.
- China: The market for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices in China is anticipated to expand significantly between 2025 and 2032.
- Europe: The market for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices in Europe is projected to undergo continuous growth from 2025 through 2032.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Wireless Intercom
- Wired Intercom
By Application
- Commercial Buildings
- Industrial Use
By Geography
- Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
- APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
- Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
- Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Key Market Dynamics
Global key players in the Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices market include Aiphone, Panasonic, Legrand, DNAKE, and ABB. In 2025, the two largest companies in the global market held a significant portion of the total revenue share.
Profiled Companies
The following companies have been selected for profiling based on primary expert input and analysis of their market coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:
- Aiphone
- Panasonic
- Legrand
- DNAKE
- ABB
- Samsung
- Aurine Technology
- Hager
- Commax
- Honeywell
- Siedle
- Hikvision
- Urmet
- TCS
- Fermax
- Leelen Technology
- Axis (ZN)
- Vimar
- Guangdong Anjubao
- Comelit Group
- Akuvox
- WRT Security System
About the Research Report
Report Scope and Methodology
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) presents the “Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Industry Forecast.” This newest research report reviews total global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices sales in 2025 and provides a comprehensive analysis of projected sales for the period of 2026 through 2032. The analysis is broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, with detailed data provided in US$ millions.
This Insight Report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global landscape, highlighting key trends regarding:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue and market share
- Latest developments
- M&A activity
The report further examines the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique standing in an accelerating global market.
Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, the study evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors. The forecast is segmented by Type, Application, geography, and market size to identify emerging pockets of opportunity and provide a nuanced view of the industry's current state and future trajectory.
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices market?
- What factors are driving Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Segment by Type
2.2.1 Wireless Intercom
2.2.2 Wired Intercom
2.2.3 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Type
- 2.2.3.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.3 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Segment by Application
2.3.1 Commercial Buildings
2.3.2 Industrial Use
2.3.3 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Application
- 2.3.3.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.3.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.3.3 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Country
7.1.1 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Distributors
11.3 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Aiphone
13.1.1 Aiphone Company Information
13.1.2 Aiphone Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Aiphone Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Aiphone Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Aiphone Latest Developments
13.2 Panasonic
13.2.1 Panasonic Company Information
13.2.2 Panasonic Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Panasonic Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Panasonic Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Panasonic Latest Developments
13.3 Legrand
13.3.1 Legrand Company Information
13.3.2 Legrand Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Legrand Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Legrand Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Legrand Latest Developments
13.4 DNAKE
13.4.1 DNAKE Company Information
13.4.2 DNAKE Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 DNAKE Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 DNAKE Main Business Overview
13.4.5 DNAKE Latest Developments
13.5 ABB
13.5.1 ABB Company Information
13.5.2 ABB Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 ABB Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 ABB Main Business Overview
13.5.5 ABB Latest Developments
13.6 Samsung
13.6.1 Samsung Company Information
13.6.2 Samsung Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Samsung Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Samsung Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Samsung Latest Developments
13.7 Aurine Technology
13.7.1 Aurine Technology Company Information
13.7.2 Aurine Technology Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Aurine Technology Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Aurine Technology Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Aurine Technology Latest Developments
13.8 Hager
13.8.1 Hager Company Information
13.8.2 Hager Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Hager Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Hager Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Hager Latest Developments
13.9 Commax
13.9.1 Commax Company Information
13.9.2 Commax Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Commax Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Commax Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Commax Latest Developments
13.10 Honeywell
13.10.1 Honeywell Company Information
13.10.2 Honeywell Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Honeywell Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Honeywell Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Honeywell Latest Developments
13.11 Siedle
13.11.1 Siedle Company Information
13.11.2 Siedle Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Siedle Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Siedle Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Siedle Latest Developments
13.12 Hikvision
13.12.1 Hikvision Company Information
13.12.2 Hikvision Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Hikvision Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Hikvision Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Hikvision Latest Developments
13.13 Urmet
13.13.1 Urmet Company Information
13.13.2 Urmet Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Urmet Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Urmet Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Urmet Latest Developments
13.14 TCS
13.14.1 TCS Company Information
13.14.2 TCS Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 TCS Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 TCS Main Business Overview
13.14.5 TCS Latest Developments
13.15 Fermax
13.15.1 Fermax Company Information
13.15.2 Fermax Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Fermax Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Fermax Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Fermax Latest Developments
13.16 Leelen Technology
13.16.1 Leelen Technology Company Information
13.16.2 Leelen Technology Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Leelen Technology Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Leelen Technology Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Leelen Technology Latest Developments
13.17 Axis (ZN)
13.17.1 Axis (ZN) Company Information
13.17.2 Axis (ZN) Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Axis (ZN) Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Axis (ZN) Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Axis (ZN) Latest Developments
13.18 Vimar
13.18.1 Vimar Company Information
13.18.2 Vimar Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Vimar Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 Vimar Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Vimar Latest Developments
13.19 Guangdong Anjubao
13.19.1 Guangdong Anjubao Company Information
13.19.2 Guangdong Anjubao Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Guangdong Anjubao Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Guangdong Anjubao Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Guangdong Anjubao Latest Developments
13.20 Comelit Group
13.20.1 Comelit Group Company Information
13.20.2 Comelit Group Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Comelit Group Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 Comelit Group Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Comelit Group Latest Developments
13.21 Akuvox
13.21.1 Akuvox Company Information
13.21.2 Akuvox Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Akuvox Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.21.4 Akuvox Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Akuvox Latest Developments
13.22 WRT Security System
13.22.1 WRT Security System Company Information
13.22.2 WRT Security System Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 WRT Security System Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.22.4 WRT Security System Main Business Overview
13.22.5 WRT Security System Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion