Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09125175286Z
Published Date 2026/7/24
English164 PagesGlobal

Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Telecommunications/IT Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09125175286Z
Published Date 2026/7/24
English 164 PagesGlobal

Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Telecommunications/IT Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global commercial door entry video intercom devices market, projecting steady growth from 2025 through 2032. It examines key segments including wired and wireless systems across commercial and industrial applications. By evaluating regional trends and competitive landscapes involving major players like Aiphone and Panasonic, the study identifies critical market drivers and emerging opportunities. The analysis offers strategic insights into product portfolios, technological advancements, and the evolving global demand for secure audio-visual access control solutions.

Related Questions

US$ 630 million in 2025; US$ 875 million in 2032

4.9% CAGR from 2026 to 2032

Aiphone, Panasonic, Legrand, DNAKE, ABB, Samsung, Aurine Technology, Hager, Commax, Honeywell, Siedle, Hikvision, Urmet, TCS, Fermax, Leelen Technology, Axis (ZN), Vimar, Guangdong Anjubao, Comelit Group, Akuvox, WRT Security System


Summary

Market Overview

The global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices market is projected to grow from US$ 630 million in 2025 to US$ 875 million by 2032, representing a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 4.9% from 2026 to 2032.

Product Definition and Scope

Video intercom devices and equipment—also referred to as video door-phones or video door entry devices and equipment—are stand-alone intercom systems designed to manage calls made at a building's entrance. These systems utilize audio/visual communication between the interior and exterior to facilitate access control. The primary feature of video door entry is the ability for an individual indoors to identify a visitor and, at their discretion, engage in conversation and/or open the door to grant access.

Note on Scope: This report focuses exclusively on door entry video intercoms intended for Commercial use.

Regional Market Analysis

  • United States: The market for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices in the United States is expected to experience steady growth throughout the forecast period from 2025 to 2032.
  • China: The market for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices in China is anticipated to expand significantly between 2025 and 2032.
  • Europe: The market for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices in Europe is projected to undergo continuous growth from 2025 through 2032.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Wireless Intercom
  • Wired Intercom

By Application

  • Commercial Buildings
  • Industrial Use

By Geography

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Dynamics

Global key players in the Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices market include Aiphone, Panasonic, Legrand, DNAKE, and ABB. In 2025, the two largest companies in the global market held a significant portion of the total revenue share.

Profiled Companies

The following companies have been selected for profiling based on primary expert input and analysis of their market coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:

  • Aiphone
  • Panasonic
  • Legrand
  • DNAKE
  • ABB
  • Samsung
  • Aurine Technology
  • Hager
  • Commax
  • Honeywell
  • Siedle
  • Hikvision
  • Urmet
  • TCS
  • Fermax
  • Leelen Technology
  • Axis (ZN)
  • Vimar
  • Guangdong Anjubao
  • Comelit Group
  • Akuvox
  • WRT Security System

About the Research Report

Report Scope and Methodology

LP Information, Inc. (LPI) presents the “Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Industry Forecast.” This newest research report reviews total global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices sales in 2025 and provides a comprehensive analysis of projected sales for the period of 2026 through 2032. The analysis is broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, with detailed data provided in US$ millions.

This Insight Report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global landscape, highlighting key trends regarding:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

The report further examines the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique standing in an accelerating global market.

Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, the study evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors. The forecast is segmented by Type, Application, geography, and market size to identify emerging pockets of opportunity and provide a nuanced view of the industry's current state and future trajectory.

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices market?
  • What factors are driving Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Wireless Intercom
      • 2.2.2 Wired Intercom
      • 2.2.3 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.3 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Commercial Buildings
      • 2.3.2 Industrial Use
      • 2.3.3 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Application
        • 2.3.3.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.3.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.3.3 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Distributors
    • 11.3 Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Aiphone
      • 13.1.1 Aiphone Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Aiphone Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Aiphone Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Aiphone Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Aiphone Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Panasonic
      • 13.2.1 Panasonic Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Panasonic Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Panasonic Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Panasonic Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Panasonic Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Legrand
      • 13.3.1 Legrand Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Legrand Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Legrand Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Legrand Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Legrand Latest Developments
    • 13.4 DNAKE
      • 13.4.1 DNAKE Company Information
      • 13.4.2 DNAKE Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 DNAKE Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 DNAKE Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 DNAKE Latest Developments
    • 13.5 ABB
      • 13.5.1 ABB Company Information
      • 13.5.2 ABB Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 ABB Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 ABB Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 ABB Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Samsung
      • 13.6.1 Samsung Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Samsung Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Samsung Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Samsung Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Samsung Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Aurine Technology
      • 13.7.1 Aurine Technology Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Aurine Technology Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Aurine Technology Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Aurine Technology Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Aurine Technology Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Hager
      • 13.8.1 Hager Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Hager Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Hager Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Hager Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Hager Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Commax
      • 13.9.1 Commax Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Commax Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Commax Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Commax Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Commax Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Honeywell
      • 13.10.1 Honeywell Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Honeywell Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Honeywell Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Honeywell Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Honeywell Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Siedle
      • 13.11.1 Siedle Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Siedle Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Siedle Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Siedle Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Siedle Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Hikvision
      • 13.12.1 Hikvision Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Hikvision Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Hikvision Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Hikvision Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Hikvision Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Urmet
      • 13.13.1 Urmet Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Urmet Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Urmet Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Urmet Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Urmet Latest Developments
    • 13.14 TCS
      • 13.14.1 TCS Company Information
      • 13.14.2 TCS Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 TCS Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 TCS Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 TCS Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Fermax
      • 13.15.1 Fermax Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Fermax Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Fermax Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Fermax Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Fermax Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Leelen Technology
      • 13.16.1 Leelen Technology Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Leelen Technology Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Leelen Technology Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Leelen Technology Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Leelen Technology Latest Developments
    • 13.17 Axis (ZN)
      • 13.17.1 Axis (ZN) Company Information
      • 13.17.2 Axis (ZN) Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 Axis (ZN) Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 Axis (ZN) Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 Axis (ZN) Latest Developments
    • 13.18 Vimar
      • 13.18.1 Vimar Company Information
      • 13.18.2 Vimar Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.18.3 Vimar Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.18.4 Vimar Main Business Overview
      • 13.18.5 Vimar Latest Developments
    • 13.19 Guangdong Anjubao
      • 13.19.1 Guangdong Anjubao Company Information
      • 13.19.2 Guangdong Anjubao Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.19.3 Guangdong Anjubao Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.19.4 Guangdong Anjubao Main Business Overview
      • 13.19.5 Guangdong Anjubao Latest Developments
    • 13.20 Comelit Group
      • 13.20.1 Comelit Group Company Information
      • 13.20.2 Comelit Group Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.20.3 Comelit Group Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.20.4 Comelit Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.20.5 Comelit Group Latest Developments
    • 13.21 Akuvox
      • 13.21.1 Akuvox Company Information
      • 13.21.2 Akuvox Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.21.3 Akuvox Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.21.4 Akuvox Main Business Overview
      • 13.21.5 Akuvox Latest Developments
    • 13.22 WRT Security System
      • 13.22.1 WRT Security System Company Information
      • 13.22.2 WRT Security System Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.22.3 WRT Security System Commercial Door Entry Video Intercom Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.22.4 WRT Security System Main Business Overview
      • 13.22.5 WRT Security System Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.