Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09126155282X
Published Date 2026/5/20
English139 PagesGlobal

Global Canned Rice Food Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Food / Beverage / Agriculture Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09126155282X◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/5/20
English 139 PagesGlobal

Global Canned Rice Food Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Food / Beverage / Agriculture Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report provides a detailed analysis of the global canned rice food market, projecting growth trends and market dynamics from 2025 through 2032. The study examines key segments by rice type—including long, medium, and short grain—and evaluates distribution through online and offline channels. Covering major regions such as the Americas, APAC, and Europe, the research highlights competitive landscapes, strategic company developments, and emerging opportunities to guide stakeholders in this evolving industry.

Related Questions

Suma Wholefoods, Phalada Pure & Sure, Bunalun USA, Trader Joe’s, Ceres Organics, Bush Brothers & Company, Eden Foods, Inc., Faribault Foods, Inc., Wild Oats Marketing, LLC, Fine Package Co. Ltd., Variety Fruits UK, Innovus Engineering Ltd., A Schmidt & Co. GmbH, Tuchel & Sohn GmbH, GERGE, K Food Inc., Durebang Foods Inc., Herfraga, Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd., Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd.


Summary

Market Overview

Global Market Projection

The global Canned Rice Food market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate during the forecast period.

Regional Market Projections

  • United States: The market for Canned Rice Food in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The market for Canned Rice Food in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe: The market for Canned Rice Food in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.

Report Scope and Methodology

LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Canned Rice Food Industry Forecast,” reviews total world Canned Rice Food sales in 2025 by looking at past sales. It provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Canned Rice Food sales for the period from 2026 through 2032. With Canned Rice Food sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Canned Rice Food industry.

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Canned Rice Food landscape and highlights key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

Furthermore, the report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Canned Rice Food portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Canned Rice Food market.

This study evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Canned Rice Food. It breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Canned Rice Food industry. The report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of the Canned Rice Food market by product type, application, key manufacturers, and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Long Grain Rice
  • Medium Grain Rice
  • Short Grain Rice

By Application

  • Online Sales
  • Offline Sales

By Region

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Industry Players

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of the company's coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • Suma Wholefoods
  • Phalada Pure & Sure
  • Bunalun USA
  • Trader Joe’s
  • Ceres Organics
  • Bush Brothers & Company
  • Eden Foods, Inc.
  • Faribault Foods, Inc.
  • Wild Oats Marketing, LLC
  • Fine Package Co. Ltd.
  • Variety Fruits UK
  • Innovus Engineering Ltd.
  • A Schmidt & Co. GmbH
  • Tuchel & Sohn GmbH
  • GERGE
  • K Food Inc.
  • Durebang Foods Inc.
  • Herfraga
  • Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd.
  • Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd.

Market Concentration

In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Canned Rice Food market?
  • What factors are driving Canned Rice Food market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Canned Rice Food market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Canned Rice Food break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Canned Rice Food by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Canned Rice Food by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Canned Rice Food Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Long Grain Rice
      • 2.2.2 Medium Grain Rice
      • 2.2.3 Short Grain Rice
      • 2.2.4 Canned Rice Food Sales by Type
        • 2.2.4.1 Global Canned Rice Food Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.2 Global Canned Rice Food Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.3 Global Canned Rice Food Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Canned Rice Food Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Online Sales
      • 2.3.2 Offline Sales
      • 2.3.3 Canned Rice Food Sales by Application
        • 2.3.3.1 Global Canned Rice Food Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.3.2 Global Canned Rice Food Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.3.3 Global Canned Rice Food Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Canned Rice Food Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Canned Rice Food Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Canned Rice Food Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Canned Rice Food Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Canned Rice Food Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Canned Rice Food Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Canned Rice Food Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Canned Rice Food Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Canned Rice Food by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Canned Rice Food Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Canned Rice Food Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Canned Rice Food Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Canned Rice Food Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Canned Rice Food Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Canned Rice Food Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Canned Rice Food Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Canned Rice Food Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Canned Rice Food Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Canned Rice Food Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Canned Rice Food Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Canned Rice Food Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Canned Rice Food Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Canned Rice Food Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Canned Rice Food Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Canned Rice Food by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Canned Rice Food Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Canned Rice Food Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Canned Rice Food Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Canned Rice Food Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Canned Rice Food
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Canned Rice Food
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Canned Rice Food
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Canned Rice Food Distributors
    • 11.3 Canned Rice Food Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Canned Rice Food by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Canned Rice Food Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Canned Rice Food Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Canned Rice Food Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Canned Rice Food Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Suma Wholefoods
      • 13.1.1 Suma Wholefoods Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Suma Wholefoods Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Suma Wholefoods Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Suma Wholefoods Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Suma Wholefoods Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Phalada Pure & Sure
      • 13.2.1 Phalada Pure & Sure Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Phalada Pure & Sure Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Phalada Pure & Sure Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Phalada Pure & Sure Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Phalada Pure & Sure Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Bunalun USA
      • 13.3.1 Bunalun USA Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Bunalun USA Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Bunalun USA Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Bunalun USA Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Bunalun USA Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Trader Joe’s
      • 13.4.1 Trader Joe’s Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Trader Joe’s Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Trader Joe’s Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Trader Joe’s Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Trader Joe’s Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Ceres Organics
      • 13.5.1 Ceres Organics Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Ceres Organics Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Ceres Organics Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Ceres Organics Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Ceres Organics Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Bush Brothers & Company
      • 13.6.1 Bush Brothers & Company Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Bush Brothers & Company Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Bush Brothers & Company Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Bush Brothers & Company Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Bush Brothers & Company Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Eden Foods, Inc.
      • 13.7.1 Eden Foods, Inc. Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Eden Foods, Inc. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Eden Foods, Inc. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Eden Foods, Inc. Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Eden Foods, Inc. Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Faribault Foods, Inc.
      • 13.8.1 Faribault Foods, Inc. Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Faribault Foods, Inc. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Faribault Foods, Inc. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Faribault Foods, Inc. Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Faribault Foods, Inc. Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC
      • 13.9.1 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Fine Package Co. Ltd.
      • 13.10.1 Fine Package Co. Ltd. Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Fine Package Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Fine Package Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Fine Package Co. Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Fine Package Co. Ltd. Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Variety Fruits UK
      • 13.11.1 Variety Fruits UK Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Variety Fruits UK Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Variety Fruits UK Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Variety Fruits UK Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Variety Fruits UK Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Innovus Engineering Ltd.
      • 13.12.1 Innovus Engineering Ltd. Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Innovus Engineering Ltd. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Innovus Engineering Ltd. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Innovus Engineering Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Innovus Engineering Ltd. Latest Developments
    • 13.13 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH
      • 13.13.1 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH Company Information
      • 13.13.2 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH
      • 13.14.1 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Latest Developments
    • 13.15 GERGE
      • 13.15.1 GERGE Company Information
      • 13.15.2 GERGE Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 GERGE Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 GERGE Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 GERGE Latest Developments
    • 13.16 K Food Inc.
      • 13.16.1 K Food Inc. Company Information
      • 13.16.2 K Food Inc. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 K Food Inc. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 K Food Inc. Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 K Food Inc. Latest Developments
    • 13.17 Durebang Foods Inc.
      • 13.17.1 Durebang Foods Inc. Company Information
      • 13.17.2 Durebang Foods Inc. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 Durebang Foods Inc. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 Durebang Foods Inc. Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 Durebang Foods Inc. Latest Developments
    • 13.18 Herfraga
      • 13.18.1 Herfraga Company Information
      • 13.18.2 Herfraga Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.18.3 Herfraga Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.18.4 Herfraga Main Business Overview
      • 13.18.5 Herfraga Latest Developments
    • 13.19 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd.
      • 13.19.1 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd. Company Information
      • 13.19.2 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.19.3 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.19.4 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 13.19.5 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd. Latest Developments
    • 13.20 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd.
      • 13.20.1 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd. Company Information
      • 13.20.2 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.20.3 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.20.4 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 13.20.5 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd. Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.