Abstract
This comprehensive report provides a detailed analysis of the global canned rice food market, projecting growth trends and market dynamics from 2025 through 2032. The study examines key segments by rice type—including long, medium, and short grain—and evaluates distribution through online and offline channels. Covering major regions such as the Americas, APAC, and Europe, the research highlights competitive landscapes, strategic company developments, and emerging opportunities to guide stakeholders in this evolving industry.
Related Questions
Suma Wholefoods, Phalada Pure & Sure, Bunalun USA, Trader Joe’s, Ceres Organics, Bush Brothers & Company, Eden Foods, Inc., Faribault Foods, Inc., Wild Oats Marketing, LLC, Fine Package Co. Ltd., Variety Fruits UK, Innovus Engineering Ltd., A Schmidt & Co. GmbH, Tuchel & Sohn GmbH, GERGE, K Food Inc., Durebang Foods Inc., Herfraga, Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd., Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd.
Summary
Market Overview
Global Market Projection
The global Canned Rice Food market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate during the forecast period.
Regional Market Projections
- United States: The market for Canned Rice Food in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- China: The market for Canned Rice Food in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- Europe: The market for Canned Rice Food in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
Report Scope and Methodology
LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Canned Rice Food Industry Forecast,” reviews total world Canned Rice Food sales in 2025 by looking at past sales. It provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Canned Rice Food sales for the period from 2026 through 2032. With Canned Rice Food sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Canned Rice Food industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Canned Rice Food landscape and highlights key trends related to:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue and market share
- Latest developments
- M&A activity
Furthermore, the report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Canned Rice Food portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Canned Rice Food market.
This study evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Canned Rice Food. It breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Canned Rice Food industry. The report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of the Canned Rice Food market by product type, application, key manufacturers, and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Long Grain Rice
- Medium Grain Rice
- Short Grain Rice
By Application
- Online Sales
- Offline Sales
By Region
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Key Industry Players
The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of the company's coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:
- Suma Wholefoods
- Phalada Pure & Sure
- Bunalun USA
- Trader Joe’s
- Ceres Organics
- Bush Brothers & Company
- Eden Foods, Inc.
- Faribault Foods, Inc.
- Wild Oats Marketing, LLC
- Fine Package Co. Ltd.
- Variety Fruits UK
- Innovus Engineering Ltd.
- A Schmidt & Co. GmbH
- Tuchel & Sohn GmbH
- GERGE
- K Food Inc.
- Durebang Foods Inc.
- Herfraga
- Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd.
- Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd.
Market Concentration
In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Canned Rice Food market?
- What factors are driving Canned Rice Food market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Canned Rice Food market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Canned Rice Food break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Canned Rice Food by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Canned Rice Food by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Canned Rice Food Segment by Type
2.2.1 Long Grain Rice
2.2.2 Medium Grain Rice
2.2.3 Short Grain Rice
2.2.4 Canned Rice Food Sales by Type
- 2.2.4.1 Global Canned Rice Food Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.4.2 Global Canned Rice Food Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.4.3 Global Canned Rice Food Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Canned Rice Food Segment by Application
2.3.1 Online Sales
2.3.2 Offline Sales
2.3.3 Canned Rice Food Sales by Application
- 2.3.3.1 Global Canned Rice Food Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.3.2 Global Canned Rice Food Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.3.3 Global Canned Rice Food Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Canned Rice Food Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Canned Rice Food Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Canned Rice Food Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Canned Rice Food Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Canned Rice Food Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Canned Rice Food Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Canned Rice Food Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Canned Rice Food Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Canned Rice Food by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Canned Rice Food Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Canned Rice Food Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Canned Rice Food Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Canned Rice Food Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Canned Rice Food Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Canned Rice Food Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Canned Rice Food Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Canned Rice Food Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Canned Rice Food Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Canned Rice Food Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Canned Rice Food Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Canned Rice Food Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Canned Rice Food Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Canned Rice Food Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Canned Rice Food Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Canned Rice Food by Country
7.1.1 Europe Canned Rice Food Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Canned Rice Food Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Canned Rice Food Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Canned Rice Food Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Canned Rice Food Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Canned Rice Food
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Canned Rice Food
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Canned Rice Food
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Canned Rice Food Distributors
11.3 Canned Rice Food Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Canned Rice Food by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Canned Rice Food Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Canned Rice Food Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Canned Rice Food Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Canned Rice Food Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Canned Rice Food Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Suma Wholefoods
13.1.1 Suma Wholefoods Company Information
13.1.2 Suma Wholefoods Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Suma Wholefoods Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Suma Wholefoods Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Suma Wholefoods Latest Developments
13.2 Phalada Pure & Sure
13.2.1 Phalada Pure & Sure Company Information
13.2.2 Phalada Pure & Sure Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Phalada Pure & Sure Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Phalada Pure & Sure Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Phalada Pure & Sure Latest Developments
13.3 Bunalun USA
13.3.1 Bunalun USA Company Information
13.3.2 Bunalun USA Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Bunalun USA Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Bunalun USA Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Bunalun USA Latest Developments
13.4 Trader Joe’s
13.4.1 Trader Joe’s Company Information
13.4.2 Trader Joe’s Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Trader Joe’s Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Trader Joe’s Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Trader Joe’s Latest Developments
13.5 Ceres Organics
13.5.1 Ceres Organics Company Information
13.5.2 Ceres Organics Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Ceres Organics Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Ceres Organics Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Ceres Organics Latest Developments
13.6 Bush Brothers & Company
13.6.1 Bush Brothers & Company Company Information
13.6.2 Bush Brothers & Company Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Bush Brothers & Company Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Bush Brothers & Company Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Bush Brothers & Company Latest Developments
13.7 Eden Foods, Inc.
13.7.1 Eden Foods, Inc. Company Information
13.7.2 Eden Foods, Inc. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Eden Foods, Inc. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Eden Foods, Inc. Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Eden Foods, Inc. Latest Developments
13.8 Faribault Foods, Inc.
13.8.1 Faribault Foods, Inc. Company Information
13.8.2 Faribault Foods, Inc. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Faribault Foods, Inc. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Faribault Foods, Inc. Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Faribault Foods, Inc. Latest Developments
13.9 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC
13.9.1 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC Company Information
13.9.2 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Wild Oats Marketing, LLC Latest Developments
13.10 Fine Package Co. Ltd.
13.10.1 Fine Package Co. Ltd. Company Information
13.10.2 Fine Package Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Fine Package Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Fine Package Co. Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Fine Package Co. Ltd. Latest Developments
13.11 Variety Fruits UK
13.11.1 Variety Fruits UK Company Information
13.11.2 Variety Fruits UK Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Variety Fruits UK Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Variety Fruits UK Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Variety Fruits UK Latest Developments
13.12 Innovus Engineering Ltd.
13.12.1 Innovus Engineering Ltd. Company Information
13.12.2 Innovus Engineering Ltd. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Innovus Engineering Ltd. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Innovus Engineering Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Innovus Engineering Ltd. Latest Developments
13.13 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH
13.13.1 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH Company Information
13.13.2 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH Main Business Overview
13.13.5 A Schmidt & Co. GmbH Latest Developments
13.14 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH
13.14.1 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Company Information
13.14.2 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Tuchel & Sohn GmbH Latest Developments
13.15 GERGE
13.15.1 GERGE Company Information
13.15.2 GERGE Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 GERGE Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 GERGE Main Business Overview
13.15.5 GERGE Latest Developments
13.16 K Food Inc.
13.16.1 K Food Inc. Company Information
13.16.2 K Food Inc. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 K Food Inc. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 K Food Inc. Main Business Overview
13.16.5 K Food Inc. Latest Developments
13.17 Durebang Foods Inc.
13.17.1 Durebang Foods Inc. Company Information
13.17.2 Durebang Foods Inc. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Durebang Foods Inc. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Durebang Foods Inc. Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Durebang Foods Inc. Latest Developments
13.18 Herfraga
13.18.1 Herfraga Company Information
13.18.2 Herfraga Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Herfraga Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 Herfraga Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Herfraga Latest Developments
13.19 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd.
13.19.1 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd. Company Information
13.19.2 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Anhui Jiayuan Food Co. Ltd. Latest Developments
13.20 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd.
13.20.1 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd. Company Information
13.20.2 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd. Canned Rice Food Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Wenzhou XIFA Industrial Co. Ltd. Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion