Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09130175281G
Published Date 2026/7/29
English148 PagesGlobal

Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ MedicalDevice / MedTech Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09130175281G
Published Date 2026/7/29
English 148 PagesGlobal

Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ MedicalDevice / MedTech Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report analyzes the global freezing beauty equipment market, focusing on cryobeauty technologies that utilize refrigeration for cosmetic and therapeutic skin treatments. The study provides a detailed forecast through 2032, examining key segments such as cryolipolysis instruments and skin tightening devices across various applications, including hospitals and beauty agencies. By evaluating regional dynamics in the Americas, APAC, and Europe, the report highlights growth drivers, competitive landscapes, and strategic market positioning for leading players like R2 Technologies and Allergan Aesthetics.

Related Questions

R2 Technologies, HuaMei, ADSS Laser, AAMS World, Deleo, PrettyLasers, Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd, Allergan Aesthetics, Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd., Cool Touch, ChoicyBeauty Laser, Clatuu Alpha, Clatuu, Danyida, Hironic, Coolsculpting, Zimmer Aesthetics, AYPlus, Clinipro, HONKON, Eunsung


Summary

Executive Overview

The global Freezing Beauty Equipment market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate throughout the forecast period.

Cryobeauty Equipment Definition: Cryobeauty equipment is a specialized category of medical equipment that utilizes refrigeration technology to achieve aesthetic results. It functions by applying low temperatures to skin tissue to produce various cosmetic and therapeutic effects.

Market Forecast and Regional Analysis

Global Market

The global Freezing Beauty Equipment market is expected to undergo substantial expansion between 2025 and 2032, maintaining a consistent growth trajectory.

Regional Outlook

  • United States: The market for Freezing Beauty Equipment in the United States is estimated to increase significantly from 2025 through 2032, growing at a sustained compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The Chinese market for Freezing Beauty Equipment is projected to see continuous growth from 2025 to 2032.
  • Europe: The European market for Freezing Beauty Equipment is expected to expand steadily over the forecast period from 2025 to 2032.

Report Scope and Methodology

This newest research report from LP Information, Inc. (LPI), titled “Freezing Beauty Equipment Industry Forecast,” provides a comprehensive analysis of the industry. The report reviews total global Freezing Beauty Equipment sales in 2025 and provides detailed projections for sales from 2026 through 2032.

Analytical Depth

  • Detailed Breakdown: The report offers a granular analysis in US$ millions, breaking down the industry by region, market sector, and sub-sector.
  • Strategic Insights: This Insight Report highlights key trends regarding product segmentation, company formation, revenue, market share, latest developments, and M&A activity.
  • Competitive Intelligence: The study analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Freezing Beauty Equipment portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique standing in an accelerating market.
  • Market Drivers: The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook, identifying emerging pockets of opportunity.
  • Methodology: The study utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs to provide a nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the industry.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Cryolipolysis Instrument
  • Freezing Skin Tightening Device
  • Others

By Application

  • Hospital
  • Beauty Agency
  • Household Use
  • Others

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Dynamics

Global key players in the Freezing Beauty Equipment sector include R2 Technologies, HuaMei, ADSS Laser, AAMS World, and Deleo. In 2025, the two largest companies in the global market held a significant portion of the total market share.

Profiled Companies

The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their market coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:

  • R2 Technologies
  • HuaMei
  • ADSS Laser
  • AAMS World
  • Deleo
  • PrettyLasers
  • Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd
  • Allergan Aesthetics
  • Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd.
  • Cool Touch
  • ChoicyBeauty Laser
  • Clatuu Alpha
  • Clatuu
  • Danyida
  • Hironic
  • Coolsculpting
  • Zimmer Aesthetics
  • AYPlus
  • Clinipro
  • HONKON
  • Eunsung

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Freezing Beauty Equipment market?
  • What factors are driving Freezing Beauty Equipment market growth, both globally and by specific region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Freezing Beauty Equipment market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does the Freezing Beauty Equipment market break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Freezing Beauty Equipment by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Freezing Beauty Equipment by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Freezing Beauty Equipment Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Cryolipolysis Instrument
      • 2.2.2 Freezing Skin Tightening Device
      • 2.2.3 Others
      • 2.2.4 Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Type
        • 2.2.4.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.3 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Freezing Beauty Equipment Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Hospital
      • 2.3.2 Beauty Agency
      • 2.3.3 Household Use
      • 2.3.4 Others
      • 2.3.5 Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Application
        • 2.3.5.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.3 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Freezing Beauty Equipment Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Freezing Beauty Equipment Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Freezing Beauty Equipment by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Freezing Beauty Equipment Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Freezing Beauty Equipment Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Freezing Beauty Equipment
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Freezing Beauty Equipment
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Freezing Beauty Equipment
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Freezing Beauty Equipment Distributors
    • 11.3 Freezing Beauty Equipment Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Freezing Beauty Equipment by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 R2 Technologies
      • 13.1.1 R2 Technologies Company Information
      • 13.1.2 R2 Technologies Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 R2 Technologies Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 R2 Technologies Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 R2 Technologies Latest Developments
    • 13.2 HuaMei
      • 13.2.1 HuaMei Company Information
      • 13.2.2 HuaMei Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 HuaMei Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 HuaMei Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 HuaMei Latest Developments
    • 13.3 ADSS Laser
      • 13.3.1 ADSS Laser Company Information
      • 13.3.2 ADSS Laser Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 ADSS Laser Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 ADSS Laser Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 ADSS Laser Latest Developments
    • 13.4 AAMS World
      • 13.4.1 AAMS World Company Information
      • 13.4.2 AAMS World Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 AAMS World Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 AAMS World Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 AAMS World Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Deleo
      • 13.5.1 Deleo Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Deleo Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Deleo Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Deleo Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Deleo Latest Developments
    • 13.6 PrettyLasers
      • 13.6.1 PrettyLasers Company Information
      • 13.6.2 PrettyLasers Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 PrettyLasers Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 PrettyLasers Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 PrettyLasers Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd
      • 13.7.1 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Allergan Aesthetics
      • 13.8.1 Allergan Aesthetics Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Allergan Aesthetics Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Allergan Aesthetics Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Allergan Aesthetics Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Allergan Aesthetics Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd.
      • 13.9.1 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd. Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd. Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd. Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd. Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Cool Touch
      • 13.10.1 Cool Touch Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Cool Touch Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Cool Touch Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Cool Touch Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Cool Touch Latest Developments
    • 13.11 ChoicyBeauty Laser
      • 13.11.1 ChoicyBeauty Laser Company Information
      • 13.11.2 ChoicyBeauty Laser Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 ChoicyBeauty Laser Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 ChoicyBeauty Laser Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 ChoicyBeauty Laser Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Clatuu Alpha
      • 13.12.1 Clatuu Alpha Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Clatuu Alpha Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Clatuu Alpha Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Clatuu Alpha Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Clatuu Alpha Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Clatuu
      • 13.13.1 Clatuu Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Clatuu Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Clatuu Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Clatuu Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Clatuu Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Danyida
      • 13.14.1 Danyida Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Danyida Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Danyida Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Danyida Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Danyida Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Hironic
      • 13.15.1 Hironic Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Hironic Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Hironic Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Hironic Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Hironic Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Coolsculpting
      • 13.16.1 Coolsculpting Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Coolsculpting Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Coolsculpting Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Coolsculpting Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Coolsculpting Latest Developments
    • 13.17 Zimmer Aesthetics
      • 13.17.1 Zimmer Aesthetics Company Information
      • 13.17.2 Zimmer Aesthetics Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 Zimmer Aesthetics Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 Zimmer Aesthetics Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 Zimmer Aesthetics Latest Developments
    • 13.18 AYPlus
      • 13.18.1 AYPlus Company Information
      • 13.18.2 AYPlus Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.18.3 AYPlus Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.18.4 AYPlus Main Business Overview
      • 13.18.5 AYPlus Latest Developments
    • 13.19 Clinipro
      • 13.19.1 Clinipro Company Information
      • 13.19.2 Clinipro Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.19.3 Clinipro Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.19.4 Clinipro Main Business Overview
      • 13.19.5 Clinipro Latest Developments
    • 13.20 HONKON
      • 13.20.1 HONKON Company Information
      • 13.20.2 HONKON Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.20.3 HONKON Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.20.4 HONKON Main Business Overview
      • 13.20.5 HONKON Latest Developments
    • 13.21 Eunsung
      • 13.21.1 Eunsung Company Information
      • 13.21.2 Eunsung Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.21.3 Eunsung Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.21.4 Eunsung Main Business Overview
      • 13.21.5 Eunsung Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.