Abstract
This comprehensive report analyzes the global freezing beauty equipment market, focusing on cryobeauty technologies that utilize refrigeration for cosmetic and therapeutic skin treatments. The study provides a detailed forecast through 2032, examining key segments such as cryolipolysis instruments and skin tightening devices across various applications, including hospitals and beauty agencies. By evaluating regional dynamics in the Americas, APAC, and Europe, the report highlights growth drivers, competitive landscapes, and strategic market positioning for leading players like R2 Technologies and Allergan Aesthetics.
Related Questions
R2 Technologies, HuaMei, ADSS Laser, AAMS World, Deleo, PrettyLasers, Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd, Allergan Aesthetics, Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd., Cool Touch, ChoicyBeauty Laser, Clatuu Alpha, Clatuu, Danyida, Hironic, Coolsculpting, Zimmer Aesthetics, AYPlus, Clinipro, HONKON, Eunsung
Summary
Executive Overview
The global Freezing Beauty Equipment market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate throughout the forecast period.
Cryobeauty Equipment Definition: Cryobeauty equipment is a specialized category of medical equipment that utilizes refrigeration technology to achieve aesthetic results. It functions by applying low temperatures to skin tissue to produce various cosmetic and therapeutic effects.
Market Forecast and Regional Analysis
Global Market
The global Freezing Beauty Equipment market is expected to undergo substantial expansion between 2025 and 2032, maintaining a consistent growth trajectory.
Regional Outlook
- United States: The market for Freezing Beauty Equipment in the United States is estimated to increase significantly from 2025 through 2032, growing at a sustained compound annual growth rate.
- China: The Chinese market for Freezing Beauty Equipment is projected to see continuous growth from 2025 to 2032.
- Europe: The European market for Freezing Beauty Equipment is expected to expand steadily over the forecast period from 2025 to 2032.
Report Scope and Methodology
This newest research report from LP Information, Inc. (LPI), titled “Freezing Beauty Equipment Industry Forecast,” provides a comprehensive analysis of the industry. The report reviews total global Freezing Beauty Equipment sales in 2025 and provides detailed projections for sales from 2026 through 2032.
Analytical Depth
- Detailed Breakdown: The report offers a granular analysis in US$ millions, breaking down the industry by region, market sector, and sub-sector.
- Strategic Insights: This Insight Report highlights key trends regarding product segmentation, company formation, revenue, market share, latest developments, and M&A activity.
- Competitive Intelligence: The study analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Freezing Beauty Equipment portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique standing in an accelerating market.
- Market Drivers: The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook, identifying emerging pockets of opportunity.
- Methodology: The study utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs to provide a nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the industry.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Cryolipolysis Instrument
- Freezing Skin Tightening Device
- Others
By Application
- Hospital
- Beauty Agency
- Household Use
- Others
By Region
- Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
- APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
- Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
- Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Key Market Dynamics
Global key players in the Freezing Beauty Equipment sector include R2 Technologies, HuaMei, ADSS Laser, AAMS World, and Deleo. In 2025, the two largest companies in the global market held a significant portion of the total market share.
Profiled Companies
The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their market coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:
- R2 Technologies
- HuaMei
- ADSS Laser
- AAMS World
- Deleo
- PrettyLasers
- Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd
- Allergan Aesthetics
- Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd.
- Cool Touch
- ChoicyBeauty Laser
- Clatuu Alpha
- Clatuu
- Danyida
- Hironic
- Coolsculpting
- Zimmer Aesthetics
- AYPlus
- Clinipro
- HONKON
- Eunsung
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Freezing Beauty Equipment market?
- What factors are driving Freezing Beauty Equipment market growth, both globally and by specific region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Freezing Beauty Equipment market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does the Freezing Beauty Equipment market break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Freezing Beauty Equipment by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Freezing Beauty Equipment by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Freezing Beauty Equipment Segment by Type
2.2.1 Cryolipolysis Instrument
2.2.2 Freezing Skin Tightening Device
2.2.3 Others
2.2.4 Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Type
- 2.2.4.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.4.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.4.3 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Freezing Beauty Equipment Segment by Application
2.3.1 Hospital
2.3.2 Beauty Agency
2.3.3 Household Use
2.3.4 Others
2.3.5 Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Application
- 2.3.5.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.3 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Freezing Beauty Equipment Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Freezing Beauty Equipment Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Freezing Beauty Equipment by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Freezing Beauty Equipment Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Freezing Beauty Equipment Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment by Country
7.1.1 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Freezing Beauty Equipment
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Freezing Beauty Equipment
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Freezing Beauty Equipment
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Freezing Beauty Equipment Distributors
11.3 Freezing Beauty Equipment Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Freezing Beauty Equipment by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Freezing Beauty Equipment Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 R2 Technologies
13.1.1 R2 Technologies Company Information
13.1.2 R2 Technologies Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 R2 Technologies Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 R2 Technologies Main Business Overview
13.1.5 R2 Technologies Latest Developments
13.2 HuaMei
13.2.1 HuaMei Company Information
13.2.2 HuaMei Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 HuaMei Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 HuaMei Main Business Overview
13.2.5 HuaMei Latest Developments
13.3 ADSS Laser
13.3.1 ADSS Laser Company Information
13.3.2 ADSS Laser Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 ADSS Laser Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 ADSS Laser Main Business Overview
13.3.5 ADSS Laser Latest Developments
13.4 AAMS World
13.4.1 AAMS World Company Information
13.4.2 AAMS World Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 AAMS World Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 AAMS World Main Business Overview
13.4.5 AAMS World Latest Developments
13.5 Deleo
13.5.1 Deleo Company Information
13.5.2 Deleo Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Deleo Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Deleo Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Deleo Latest Developments
13.6 PrettyLasers
13.6.1 PrettyLasers Company Information
13.6.2 PrettyLasers Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 PrettyLasers Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 PrettyLasers Main Business Overview
13.6.5 PrettyLasers Latest Developments
13.7 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd
13.7.1 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd Company Information
13.7.2 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Shandong Moonlight Electronics Tech Co., Ltd Latest Developments
13.8 Allergan Aesthetics
13.8.1 Allergan Aesthetics Company Information
13.8.2 Allergan Aesthetics Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Allergan Aesthetics Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Allergan Aesthetics Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Allergan Aesthetics Latest Developments
13.9 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd.
13.9.1 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd. Company Information
13.9.2 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd. Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd. Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Beijing Sincoheren S & T Development co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.10 Cool Touch
13.10.1 Cool Touch Company Information
13.10.2 Cool Touch Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Cool Touch Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Cool Touch Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Cool Touch Latest Developments
13.11 ChoicyBeauty Laser
13.11.1 ChoicyBeauty Laser Company Information
13.11.2 ChoicyBeauty Laser Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 ChoicyBeauty Laser Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 ChoicyBeauty Laser Main Business Overview
13.11.5 ChoicyBeauty Laser Latest Developments
13.12 Clatuu Alpha
13.12.1 Clatuu Alpha Company Information
13.12.2 Clatuu Alpha Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Clatuu Alpha Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Clatuu Alpha Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Clatuu Alpha Latest Developments
13.13 Clatuu
13.13.1 Clatuu Company Information
13.13.2 Clatuu Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Clatuu Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Clatuu Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Clatuu Latest Developments
13.14 Danyida
13.14.1 Danyida Company Information
13.14.2 Danyida Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Danyida Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Danyida Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Danyida Latest Developments
13.15 Hironic
13.15.1 Hironic Company Information
13.15.2 Hironic Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Hironic Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Hironic Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Hironic Latest Developments
13.16 Coolsculpting
13.16.1 Coolsculpting Company Information
13.16.2 Coolsculpting Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Coolsculpting Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Coolsculpting Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Coolsculpting Latest Developments
13.17 Zimmer Aesthetics
13.17.1 Zimmer Aesthetics Company Information
13.17.2 Zimmer Aesthetics Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Zimmer Aesthetics Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Zimmer Aesthetics Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Zimmer Aesthetics Latest Developments
13.18 AYPlus
13.18.1 AYPlus Company Information
13.18.2 AYPlus Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 AYPlus Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 AYPlus Main Business Overview
13.18.5 AYPlus Latest Developments
13.19 Clinipro
13.19.1 Clinipro Company Information
13.19.2 Clinipro Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Clinipro Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Clinipro Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Clinipro Latest Developments
13.20 HONKON
13.20.1 HONKON Company Information
13.20.2 HONKON Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 HONKON Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 HONKON Main Business Overview
13.20.5 HONKON Latest Developments
13.21 Eunsung
13.21.1 Eunsung Company Information
13.21.2 Eunsung Freezing Beauty Equipment Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Eunsung Freezing Beauty Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.21.4 Eunsung Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Eunsung Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion