Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09131115285D
Published Date 2026/2/3
English128 PagesGlobal

Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ ElectricComponents / Semiconductor Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09131115285D◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/2/3
English 128 PagesGlobal

Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ ElectricComponents / Semiconductor Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report analyzes the global outdoor bushing current transformers market, providing a detailed forecast from 2026 through 2032. The study examines market dynamics across various types, such as single and multi-ratio, and applications including public utilities and private enterprises. By evaluating key regions like the United States, China, and Europe, the research highlights emerging opportunities and competitive landscapes. Major industry players, including ABB, GE, and Siemens, are profiled to assess their strategic positions and market influence.

Related Questions

ABB, GE, Eaton, Siemens, ARTECHE, Amran Instrument Transformers, Meramec Instrument Transformer, RS ISOLSEC, ENPAY, ALCE Elektrik, Polycast, Transmag, Peak Demand, Beijing Hyliton Power Technology, Tai Chang Electrical Machinery, Chuangyin, Challenge Industrial, Narayan Powertech, Continental Engineers


Summary

Market Overview

The global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate over the forecast period.

Product Functionality and Applications

Outdoor bushing current transformers are utilized to provide current outputs on insulated apparatus, including:

  • Circuit breakers
  • Potheads
  • Power transformers

Other Applications:

  • Ground-fault protection on live-tank circuit breakers
  • Ground-fault protection on free-standing current transformers

Regional Market Analysis

Global Outlook

The report provides a comprehensive analysis of total world Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers sales in 2025 and offers a detailed breakdown of projected sales from 2026 through 2032 by region, market sector, and sub-sector.

United States

The United States market for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers is expected to see sustained growth from 2025 through 2032.

China

The China market for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers is estimated to increase significantly over the forecast period from 2025 to 2032.

Europe

The Europe market for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers is projected to undergo expansion between 2025 and 2032.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Single Ratio
  • Multi-ratio

By Application

  • Public Utilities
  • Private Enterprise

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Trends and Dynamics

This Insight Report highlights key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

The report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market.

Key Players

The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:

  • ABB
  • GE
  • Eaton
  • Siemens
  • ARTECHE
  • Amran Instrument Transformers
  • Meramec Instrument Transformer
  • RS ISOLSEC
  • ENPAY
  • ALCE Elektrik
  • Polycast
  • Transmag
  • Peak Demand
  • Beijing Hyliton Power Technology
  • Tai Chang Electrical Machinery
  • Chuangyin
  • Challenge Industrial
  • Narayan Powertech
  • Continental Engineers

Market Concentration: In 2025, the global market saw significant concentration, with the two largest companies occupying a substantial portion of the total revenue share.

Research Methodology and Scope

LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Industry Forecast,” utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs. This study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global industry, evaluating key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity.

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers market?
  • What factors are driving Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Single Ratio
      • 2.2.2 Multi-ratio
      • 2.2.3 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.3 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Public Utilities
      • 2.3.2 Private Enterprise
      • 2.3.3 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Application
        • 2.3.3.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.3.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.3.3 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Distributors
    • 11.3 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 ABB
      • 13.1.1 ABB Company Information
      • 13.1.2 ABB Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 ABB Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 ABB Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 ABB Latest Developments
    • 13.2 GE
      • 13.2.1 GE Company Information
      • 13.2.2 GE Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 GE Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 GE Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 GE Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Eaton
      • 13.3.1 Eaton Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Eaton Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Eaton Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Eaton Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Eaton Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Siemens
      • 13.4.1 Siemens Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Siemens Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Siemens Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Siemens Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Siemens Latest Developments
    • 13.5 ARTECHE
      • 13.5.1 ARTECHE Company Information
      • 13.5.2 ARTECHE Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 ARTECHE Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 ARTECHE Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 ARTECHE Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Amran Instrument Transformers
      • 13.6.1 Amran Instrument Transformers Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Amran Instrument Transformers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Amran Instrument Transformers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Amran Instrument Transformers Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Amran Instrument Transformers Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Meramec Instrument Transformer
      • 13.7.1 Meramec Instrument Transformer Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Meramec Instrument Transformer Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Meramec Instrument Transformer Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Meramec Instrument Transformer Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Meramec Instrument Transformer Latest Developments
    • 13.8 RS ISOLSEC
      • 13.8.1 RS ISOLSEC Company Information
      • 13.8.2 RS ISOLSEC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 RS ISOLSEC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 RS ISOLSEC Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 RS ISOLSEC Latest Developments
    • 13.9 ENPAY
      • 13.9.1 ENPAY Company Information
      • 13.9.2 ENPAY Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 ENPAY Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 ENPAY Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 ENPAY Latest Developments
    • 13.10 ALCE Elektrik
      • 13.10.1 ALCE Elektrik Company Information
      • 13.10.2 ALCE Elektrik Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 ALCE Elektrik Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 ALCE Elektrik Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 ALCE Elektrik Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Polycast
      • 13.11.1 Polycast Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Polycast Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Polycast Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Polycast Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Polycast Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Transmag
      • 13.12.1 Transmag Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Transmag Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Transmag Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Transmag Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Transmag Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Peak Demand
      • 13.13.1 Peak Demand Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Peak Demand Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Peak Demand Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Peak Demand Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Peak Demand Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology
      • 13.14.1 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery
      • 13.15.1 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Chuangyin
      • 13.16.1 Chuangyin Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Chuangyin Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Chuangyin Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Chuangyin Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Chuangyin Latest Developments
    • 13.17 Challenge Industrial
      • 13.17.1 Challenge Industrial Company Information
      • 13.17.2 Challenge Industrial Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 Challenge Industrial Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 Challenge Industrial Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 Challenge Industrial Latest Developments
    • 13.18 Narayan Powertech
      • 13.18.1 Narayan Powertech Company Information
      • 13.18.2 Narayan Powertech Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.18.3 Narayan Powertech Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.18.4 Narayan Powertech Main Business Overview
      • 13.18.5 Narayan Powertech Latest Developments
    • 13.19 Continental Engineers
      • 13.19.1 Continental Engineers Company Information
      • 13.19.2 Continental Engineers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.19.3 Continental Engineers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.19.4 Continental Engineers Main Business Overview
      • 13.19.5 Continental Engineers Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.