Abstract
This comprehensive report analyzes the global outdoor bushing current transformers market, providing a detailed forecast from 2026 through 2032. The study examines market dynamics across various types, such as single and multi-ratio, and applications including public utilities and private enterprises. By evaluating key regions like the United States, China, and Europe, the research highlights emerging opportunities and competitive landscapes. Major industry players, including ABB, GE, and Siemens, are profiled to assess their strategic positions and market influence.
Related Questions
ABB, GE, Eaton, Siemens, ARTECHE, Amran Instrument Transformers, Meramec Instrument Transformer, RS ISOLSEC, ENPAY, ALCE Elektrik, Polycast, Transmag, Peak Demand, Beijing Hyliton Power Technology, Tai Chang Electrical Machinery, Chuangyin, Challenge Industrial, Narayan Powertech, Continental Engineers
Summary
Market Overview
The global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate over the forecast period.
Product Functionality and Applications
Outdoor bushing current transformers are utilized to provide current outputs on insulated apparatus, including:
- Circuit breakers
- Potheads
- Power transformers
Other Applications:
- Ground-fault protection on live-tank circuit breakers
- Ground-fault protection on free-standing current transformers
Regional Market Analysis
Global Outlook
The report provides a comprehensive analysis of total world Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers sales in 2025 and offers a detailed breakdown of projected sales from 2026 through 2032 by region, market sector, and sub-sector.
United States
The United States market for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers is expected to see sustained growth from 2025 through 2032.
China
The China market for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers is estimated to increase significantly over the forecast period from 2025 to 2032.
Europe
The Europe market for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers is projected to undergo expansion between 2025 and 2032.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Single Ratio
- Multi-ratio
By Application
- Public Utilities
- Private Enterprise
By Region
- Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
- APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
- Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
- Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Key Market Trends and Dynamics
This Insight Report highlights key trends related to:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue and market share
- Latest developments
- M&A activity
The report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market.
Key Players
The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:
- ABB
- GE
- Eaton
- Siemens
- ARTECHE
- Amran Instrument Transformers
- Meramec Instrument Transformer
- RS ISOLSEC
- ENPAY
- ALCE Elektrik
- Polycast
- Transmag
- Peak Demand
- Beijing Hyliton Power Technology
- Tai Chang Electrical Machinery
- Chuangyin
- Challenge Industrial
- Narayan Powertech
- Continental Engineers
Market Concentration: In 2025, the global market saw significant concentration, with the two largest companies occupying a substantial portion of the total revenue share.
Research Methodology and Scope
LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Industry Forecast,” utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs. This study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global industry, evaluating key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity.
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers market?
- What factors are driving Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Segment by Type
2.2.1 Single Ratio
2.2.2 Multi-ratio
2.2.3 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Type
- 2.2.3.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.3 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Segment by Application
2.3.1 Public Utilities
2.3.2 Private Enterprise
2.3.3 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Application
- 2.3.3.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.3.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.3.3 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Country
7.1.1 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Distributors
11.3 Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 ABB
13.1.1 ABB Company Information
13.1.2 ABB Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 ABB Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 ABB Main Business Overview
13.1.5 ABB Latest Developments
13.2 GE
13.2.1 GE Company Information
13.2.2 GE Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 GE Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 GE Main Business Overview
13.2.5 GE Latest Developments
13.3 Eaton
13.3.1 Eaton Company Information
13.3.2 Eaton Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Eaton Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Eaton Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Eaton Latest Developments
13.4 Siemens
13.4.1 Siemens Company Information
13.4.2 Siemens Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Siemens Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Siemens Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Siemens Latest Developments
13.5 ARTECHE
13.5.1 ARTECHE Company Information
13.5.2 ARTECHE Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 ARTECHE Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 ARTECHE Main Business Overview
13.5.5 ARTECHE Latest Developments
13.6 Amran Instrument Transformers
13.6.1 Amran Instrument Transformers Company Information
13.6.2 Amran Instrument Transformers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Amran Instrument Transformers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Amran Instrument Transformers Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Amran Instrument Transformers Latest Developments
13.7 Meramec Instrument Transformer
13.7.1 Meramec Instrument Transformer Company Information
13.7.2 Meramec Instrument Transformer Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Meramec Instrument Transformer Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Meramec Instrument Transformer Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Meramec Instrument Transformer Latest Developments
13.8 RS ISOLSEC
13.8.1 RS ISOLSEC Company Information
13.8.2 RS ISOLSEC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 RS ISOLSEC Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 RS ISOLSEC Main Business Overview
13.8.5 RS ISOLSEC Latest Developments
13.9 ENPAY
13.9.1 ENPAY Company Information
13.9.2 ENPAY Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 ENPAY Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 ENPAY Main Business Overview
13.9.5 ENPAY Latest Developments
13.10 ALCE Elektrik
13.10.1 ALCE Elektrik Company Information
13.10.2 ALCE Elektrik Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 ALCE Elektrik Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 ALCE Elektrik Main Business Overview
13.10.5 ALCE Elektrik Latest Developments
13.11 Polycast
13.11.1 Polycast Company Information
13.11.2 Polycast Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Polycast Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Polycast Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Polycast Latest Developments
13.12 Transmag
13.12.1 Transmag Company Information
13.12.2 Transmag Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Transmag Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Transmag Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Transmag Latest Developments
13.13 Peak Demand
13.13.1 Peak Demand Company Information
13.13.2 Peak Demand Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Peak Demand Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Peak Demand Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Peak Demand Latest Developments
13.14 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology
13.14.1 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology Company Information
13.14.2 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Beijing Hyliton Power Technology Latest Developments
13.15 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery
13.15.1 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery Company Information
13.15.2 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Tai Chang Electrical Machinery Latest Developments
13.16 Chuangyin
13.16.1 Chuangyin Company Information
13.16.2 Chuangyin Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Chuangyin Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Chuangyin Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Chuangyin Latest Developments
13.17 Challenge Industrial
13.17.1 Challenge Industrial Company Information
13.17.2 Challenge Industrial Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Challenge Industrial Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Challenge Industrial Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Challenge Industrial Latest Developments
13.18 Narayan Powertech
13.18.1 Narayan Powertech Company Information
13.18.2 Narayan Powertech Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Narayan Powertech Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 Narayan Powertech Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Narayan Powertech Latest Developments
13.19 Continental Engineers
13.19.1 Continental Engineers Company Information
13.19.2 Continental Engineers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Continental Engineers Outdoor Bushing Current Transformers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Continental Engineers Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Continental Engineers Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion