Abstract
This comprehensive report analyzes the global marketing translation service market, projecting significant growth through 2032. The study provides detailed regional assessments across the Americas, APAC, Europe, and MEA, while evaluating key segments such as social media, press releases, and email marketing translation. By examining major players like Stepes and TextMaster, the research highlights critical industry trends, competitive strategies, and emerging opportunities for both large enterprises and small to mid-sized businesses in an evolving global landscape.
Related Questions
Stepes, TextMaster, Gengo, Mars Translation, Berba, Milengo, TranslationPartner, Branded Translations, JR Language, Translayte, Tolingo, Tomedes, VeraContent, Renaissance Translations, Brightlines, Guildhawk, BeTranslated
Summary
Executive Overview
Global Market Outlook
The global Marketing Translation Service market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a consistent compound annual growth rate throughout the forecast period.
Regional Market Projections
- United States: The United States market for Marketing Translation Service is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032, growing at a compound annual growth rate.
- China: The China market for Marketing Translation Service is estimated to see an increase from 2025 to 2032, expanding at a compound annual growth rate.
- Europe: The Europe market for Marketing Translation Service is estimated to grow from 2025 to 2032, characterized by a compound annual growth rate.
Research Methodology and Scope
Report Overview
LPI (LP Information)' newest research report, the “Marketing Translation Service Industry Forecast,” evaluates past sales and reviews total world Marketing Translation Service sales in 2025. The report provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Marketing Translation Service sales for the period from 2026 through 2032. With Marketing Translation Service sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Marketing Translation Service industry.
Analytical Depth
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Marketing Translation Service landscape and highlights key trends related to:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue
- Market share
- Latest developments
- M&A activity
Furthermore, the report analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Marketing Translation Service portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Marketing Translation Service market.
Market Drivers and Forecasting
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Marketing Translation Service and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Marketing Translation Service.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of the Marketing Translation Service market by product type, application, key players, and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Social Media Campaigns Translation
- Press Releases Translation
- Email Marketing Translation
- Others
By Application
- Large Enterprises
- Small and Mid-sized Enterprises
By Region
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Market Concentration
Global key Marketing Translation Service players include Stepes, TextMaster, Gengo, Mars Translation, and Berba. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant market share in 2025.
Key Vendors
The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of the companies' coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:
- Stepes
- TextMaster
- Gengo
- Mars Translation
- Berba
- Milengo
- TranslationPartner
- Branded Translations
- JR Language
- Translayte
- Tolingo
- Tomedes
- VeraContent
- Renaissance Translations
- Brightlines
- Guildhawk
- BeTranslated
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Marketing Translation Service Market Size (2021-2032)
2.1.2 Marketing Translation Service Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Marketing Translation Service by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
2.2 Marketing Translation Service Segment by Type
2.2.1 Social Media Campaigns Translation
2.2.2 Press Releases Translation
2.2.3 Email Marketing Translation
2.2.4 Others
2.2.5 Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Type
- 2.2.5.1 Marketing Translation Service Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.5.2 Global Marketing Translation Service Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Marketing Translation Service Segment by Application
2.3.1 Large Enterprises
2.3.2 Small and Mid-sized Enterprises
2.3.3 Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Application
- 2.3.3.1 Marketing Translation Service Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.3.2 Global Marketing Translation Service Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
3 Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Player
3.1 Marketing Translation Service Market Size Market Share by Player
3.1.1 Global Marketing Translation Service Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Marketing Translation Service Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Marketing Translation Service Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 Marketing Translation Service by Region
4.1 Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Marketing Translation Service Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Marketing Translation Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.4 APAC Marketing Translation Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.5 Europe Marketing Translation Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.6 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service by Region (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Global Marketing Translation Service Market Forecast
10.1 Global Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.1 Global Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.2 Americas Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.2 Americas Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.2.1 United States Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.3 APAC Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.3.1 China Marketing Translation Service Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.3.5 India Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.4 Europe Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.4.1 Germany Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.4.2 France Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.4.3 UK Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.5.1 Egypt Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
10.6 Global Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
10.7 Global Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
11 Key Players Analysis
11.1 Stepes
11.1.1 Stepes Company Information
11.1.2 Stepes Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.1.3 Stepes Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.1.4 Stepes Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Stepes Latest Developments
11.2 TextMaster
11.2.1 TextMaster Company Information
11.2.2 TextMaster Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.2.3 TextMaster Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.2.4 TextMaster Main Business Overview
11.2.5 TextMaster Latest Developments
11.3 Gengo
11.3.1 Gengo Company Information
11.3.2 Gengo Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.3.3 Gengo Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.3.4 Gengo Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Gengo Latest Developments
11.4 Mars Translation
11.4.1 Mars Translation Company Information
11.4.2 Mars Translation Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.4.3 Mars Translation Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.4.4 Mars Translation Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Mars Translation Latest Developments
11.5 Berba
11.5.1 Berba Company Information
11.5.2 Berba Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.5.3 Berba Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.5.4 Berba Main Business Overview
11.5.5 Berba Latest Developments
11.6 Milengo
11.6.1 Milengo Company Information
11.6.2 Milengo Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.6.3 Milengo Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.6.4 Milengo Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Milengo Latest Developments
11.7 TranslationPartner
11.7.1 TranslationPartner Company Information
11.7.2 TranslationPartner Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.7.3 TranslationPartner Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.7.4 TranslationPartner Main Business Overview
11.7.5 TranslationPartner Latest Developments
11.8 Branded Translations
11.8.1 Branded Translations Company Information
11.8.2 Branded Translations Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.8.3 Branded Translations Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.8.4 Branded Translations Main Business Overview
11.8.5 Branded Translations Latest Developments
11.9 JR Language
11.9.1 JR Language Company Information
11.9.2 JR Language Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.9.3 JR Language Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.9.4 JR Language Main Business Overview
11.9.5 JR Language Latest Developments
11.10 Translayte
11.10.1 Translayte Company Information
11.10.2 Translayte Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.10.3 Translayte Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.10.4 Translayte Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Translayte Latest Developments
11.11 Tolingo
11.11.1 Tolingo Company Information
11.11.2 Tolingo Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.11.3 Tolingo Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.11.4 Tolingo Main Business Overview
11.11.5 Tolingo Latest Developments
11.12 Tomedes
11.12.1 Tomedes Company Information
11.12.2 Tomedes Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.12.3 Tomedes Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.12.4 Tomedes Main Business Overview
11.12.5 Tomedes Latest Developments
11.13 VeraContent
11.13.1 VeraContent Company Information
11.13.2 VeraContent Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.13.3 VeraContent Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.13.4 VeraContent Main Business Overview
11.13.5 VeraContent Latest Developments
11.14 Renaissance Translations
11.14.1 Renaissance Translations Company Information
11.14.2 Renaissance Translations Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.14.3 Renaissance Translations Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.14.4 Renaissance Translations Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Renaissance Translations Latest Developments
11.15 Brightlines
11.15.1 Brightlines Company Information
11.15.2 Brightlines Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.15.3 Brightlines Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.15.4 Brightlines Main Business Overview
11.15.5 Brightlines Latest Developments
11.16 Guildhawk
11.16.1 Guildhawk Company Information
11.16.2 Guildhawk Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.16.3 Guildhawk Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.16.4 Guildhawk Main Business Overview
11.16.5 Guildhawk Latest Developments
11.17 BeTranslated
11.17.1 BeTranslated Company Information
11.17.2 BeTranslated Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
11.17.3 BeTranslated Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.17.4 BeTranslated Main Business Overview
11.17.5 BeTranslated Latest Developments
12 Research Findings and Conclusion