Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0913317528HM
Published Date 2026/7/25
English125 PagesGlobal

Global Marketing Translation Service Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ Telecommunications/IT Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0913317528HM
Published Date 2026/7/25
English 125 PagesGlobal

Global Marketing Translation Service Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ Telecommunications/IT Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report analyzes the global marketing translation service market, projecting significant growth through 2032. The study provides detailed regional assessments across the Americas, APAC, Europe, and MEA, while evaluating key segments such as social media, press releases, and email marketing translation. By examining major players like Stepes and TextMaster, the research highlights critical industry trends, competitive strategies, and emerging opportunities for both large enterprises and small to mid-sized businesses in an evolving global landscape.

Related Questions

Stepes, TextMaster, Gengo, Mars Translation, Berba, Milengo, TranslationPartner, Branded Translations, JR Language, Translayte, Tolingo, Tomedes, VeraContent, Renaissance Translations, Brightlines, Guildhawk, BeTranslated


Summary

Executive Overview

Global Market Outlook

The global Marketing Translation Service market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a consistent compound annual growth rate throughout the forecast period.

Regional Market Projections

  • United States: The United States market for Marketing Translation Service is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032, growing at a compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The China market for Marketing Translation Service is estimated to see an increase from 2025 to 2032, expanding at a compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe: The Europe market for Marketing Translation Service is estimated to grow from 2025 to 2032, characterized by a compound annual growth rate.

Research Methodology and Scope

Report Overview

LPI (LP Information)' newest research report, the “Marketing Translation Service Industry Forecast,” evaluates past sales and reviews total world Marketing Translation Service sales in 2025. The report provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Marketing Translation Service sales for the period from 2026 through 2032. With Marketing Translation Service sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Marketing Translation Service industry.

Analytical Depth

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Marketing Translation Service landscape and highlights key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue
  • Market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

Furthermore, the report analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Marketing Translation Service portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Marketing Translation Service market.

Market Drivers and Forecasting

This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Marketing Translation Service and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Marketing Translation Service.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of the Marketing Translation Service market by product type, application, key players, and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Social Media Campaigns Translation
  • Press Releases Translation
  • Email Marketing Translation
  • Others

By Application

  • Large Enterprises
  • Small and Mid-sized Enterprises

By Region

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Market Concentration

Global key Marketing Translation Service players include Stepes, TextMaster, Gengo, Mars Translation, and Berba. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant market share in 2025.

Key Vendors

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of the companies' coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • Stepes
  • TextMaster
  • Gengo
  • Mars Translation
  • Berba
  • Milengo
  • TranslationPartner
  • Branded Translations
  • JR Language
  • Translayte
  • Tolingo
  • Tomedes
  • VeraContent
  • Renaissance Translations
  • Brightlines
  • Guildhawk
  • BeTranslated

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Marketing Translation Service Market Size (2021-2032)
      • 2.1.2 Marketing Translation Service Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Marketing Translation Service by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
    • 2.2 Marketing Translation Service Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Social Media Campaigns Translation
      • 2.2.2 Press Releases Translation
      • 2.2.3 Email Marketing Translation
      • 2.2.4 Others
      • 2.2.5 Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Type
        • 2.2.5.1 Marketing Translation Service Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.2.5.2 Global Marketing Translation Service Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Marketing Translation Service Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Large Enterprises
      • 2.3.2 Small and Mid-sized Enterprises
      • 2.3.3 Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Application
        • 2.3.3.1 Marketing Translation Service Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.3.3.2 Global Marketing Translation Service Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Player

    • 3.1 Marketing Translation Service Market Size Market Share by Player
      • 3.1.1 Global Marketing Translation Service Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Marketing Translation Service Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Marketing Translation Service Key Players Head office and Products Offered
    • 3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
  • 4 Marketing Translation Service by Region

    • 4.1 Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 Global Marketing Translation Service Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Marketing Translation Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.4 APAC Marketing Translation Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.5 Europe Marketing Translation Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service by Region (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Global Marketing Translation Service Market Forecast

    • 10.1 Global Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.1.1 Global Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.1.2 Americas Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.1.3 APAC Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.1.4 Europe Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service Forecast
    • 10.2 Americas Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
      • 10.2.1 United States Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.2.2 Canada Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.2.3 Mexico Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.2.4 Brazil Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
    • 10.3 APAC Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.3.1 China Marketing Translation Service Market Forecast
      • 10.3.2 Japan Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.3.3 Korea Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.3.5 India Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.3.6 Australia Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
    • 10.4 Europe Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
      • 10.4.1 Germany Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.4.2 France Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.4.3 UK Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.4.4 Italy Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.4.5 Russia Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
    • 10.5 Middle East & Africa Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.5.1 Egypt Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.5.2 South Africa Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.5.3 Israel Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
      • 10.5.4 Turkey Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
    • 10.6 Global Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 10.7 Global Marketing Translation Service Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
      • 10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Marketing Translation Service Forecast
  • 11 Key Players Analysis

    • 11.1 Stepes
      • 11.1.1 Stepes Company Information
      • 11.1.2 Stepes Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.1.3 Stepes Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.1.4 Stepes Main Business Overview
      • 11.1.5 Stepes Latest Developments
    • 11.2 TextMaster
      • 11.2.1 TextMaster Company Information
      • 11.2.2 TextMaster Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.2.3 TextMaster Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.2.4 TextMaster Main Business Overview
      • 11.2.5 TextMaster Latest Developments
    • 11.3 Gengo
      • 11.3.1 Gengo Company Information
      • 11.3.2 Gengo Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.3.3 Gengo Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.3.4 Gengo Main Business Overview
      • 11.3.5 Gengo Latest Developments
    • 11.4 Mars Translation
      • 11.4.1 Mars Translation Company Information
      • 11.4.2 Mars Translation Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.4.3 Mars Translation Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.4.4 Mars Translation Main Business Overview
      • 11.4.5 Mars Translation Latest Developments
    • 11.5 Berba
      • 11.5.1 Berba Company Information
      • 11.5.2 Berba Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.5.3 Berba Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.5.4 Berba Main Business Overview
      • 11.5.5 Berba Latest Developments
    • 11.6 Milengo
      • 11.6.1 Milengo Company Information
      • 11.6.2 Milengo Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.6.3 Milengo Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.6.4 Milengo Main Business Overview
      • 11.6.5 Milengo Latest Developments
    • 11.7 TranslationPartner
      • 11.7.1 TranslationPartner Company Information
      • 11.7.2 TranslationPartner Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.7.3 TranslationPartner Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.7.4 TranslationPartner Main Business Overview
      • 11.7.5 TranslationPartner Latest Developments
    • 11.8 Branded Translations
      • 11.8.1 Branded Translations Company Information
      • 11.8.2 Branded Translations Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.8.3 Branded Translations Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.8.4 Branded Translations Main Business Overview
      • 11.8.5 Branded Translations Latest Developments
    • 11.9 JR Language
      • 11.9.1 JR Language Company Information
      • 11.9.2 JR Language Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.9.3 JR Language Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.9.4 JR Language Main Business Overview
      • 11.9.5 JR Language Latest Developments
    • 11.10 Translayte
      • 11.10.1 Translayte Company Information
      • 11.10.2 Translayte Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.10.3 Translayte Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.10.4 Translayte Main Business Overview
      • 11.10.5 Translayte Latest Developments
    • 11.11 Tolingo
      • 11.11.1 Tolingo Company Information
      • 11.11.2 Tolingo Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.11.3 Tolingo Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.11.4 Tolingo Main Business Overview
      • 11.11.5 Tolingo Latest Developments
    • 11.12 Tomedes
      • 11.12.1 Tomedes Company Information
      • 11.12.2 Tomedes Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.12.3 Tomedes Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.12.4 Tomedes Main Business Overview
      • 11.12.5 Tomedes Latest Developments
    • 11.13 VeraContent
      • 11.13.1 VeraContent Company Information
      • 11.13.2 VeraContent Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.13.3 VeraContent Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.13.4 VeraContent Main Business Overview
      • 11.13.5 VeraContent Latest Developments
    • 11.14 Renaissance Translations
      • 11.14.1 Renaissance Translations Company Information
      • 11.14.2 Renaissance Translations Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.14.3 Renaissance Translations Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.14.4 Renaissance Translations Main Business Overview
      • 11.14.5 Renaissance Translations Latest Developments
    • 11.15 Brightlines
      • 11.15.1 Brightlines Company Information
      • 11.15.2 Brightlines Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.15.3 Brightlines Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.15.4 Brightlines Main Business Overview
      • 11.15.5 Brightlines Latest Developments
    • 11.16 Guildhawk
      • 11.16.1 Guildhawk Company Information
      • 11.16.2 Guildhawk Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.16.3 Guildhawk Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.16.4 Guildhawk Main Business Overview
      • 11.16.5 Guildhawk Latest Developments
    • 11.17 BeTranslated
      • 11.17.1 BeTranslated Company Information
      • 11.17.2 BeTranslated Marketing Translation Service Product Offered
      • 11.17.3 BeTranslated Marketing Translation Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.17.4 BeTranslated Main Business Overview
      • 11.17.5 BeTranslated Latest Developments
  • 12 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.