Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09135115281Z
Published Date 2026/1/27
English137 PagesGlobal

Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ ConsumerGoods / Retail Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09135115281Z◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/1/27
English 137 PagesGlobal

Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ ConsumerGoods / Retail Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global hotel disposable supplies market, projecting steady growth through 2032. It categorizes the industry into dry amenities and wet liquid products, segmented by use area, item type, and hotel scale. The study examines key market drivers, including evolving guest expectations and the critical shift toward sustainable, plastic-free alternatives. Furthermore, it evaluates competitive strategies, regional trends, and the impact of regulatory compliance on global supply chains.

Related Questions

US$ 14900 million in 2025; US$ 19860 million in 2032

4.3% (2026 to 2032)

ADA Cosmetics, Hunter Amenities, Vanity Group, Kimirica, Groupe GM, Allegrini Cosmetics, GFL Cosmetics Hotellerie, LMZ (JiangSu) Industrial, Gilchrist & Soames, Albogroup, Derbal, La Bottega, RH Amenities Hotel, Yangzhou Kailai HOTEL Amenities, Easton Hotel Supplies, iHotel Guest Amenities, Yangzhou Eco-Amenities

Hotel occupancy and new property openings, Brand standards and procurement centralization, Shift toward sustainability and regulatory compliance


Summary

Market Overview

The global Hotel Disposable Supplies market is projected to grow from US$ 14,900 million in 2025 to US$ 19,860 million by 2032. The market is expected to expand at a CAGR of 4.3% during the forecast period from 2026 to 2032.

Hotel Disposable Supplies consist of single-use or limited-use consumables provided in guest rooms, bathrooms, and public areas. These products are designed to support hygiene, convenience, and brand consistency while simultaneously reducing housekeeping labor and the risk of cross-contamination.

Product Categories

The category is divided into two major groups:

  • Dry Disposable Amenities and Kits: Individually wrapped or packed guest kits including toothbrush-and-toothpaste sets, shaving kits, combs, shower caps, vanity/cotton kits, sewing kits, sanitary bags, laundry bags, shoe mitts/sponges, disposable slippers, and other small accessories.
  • Wet or Liquid Amenities: Small-format liquid products typically including shampoo, conditioner, shower gel, body lotion, hand soap, and bar soap. These are packaged as mini bottles, tubes, or sachets, and are increasingly being offered in refill-compatible or recyclable formats depending on specific hotel policies.

Market Dynamics

Driving Forces and Tensions

The market is shaped by the interaction of three primary forces: 1. Guest Experience Expectations: The demand for high-quality consumables. 2. Cost Control: The necessity for efficient hotel operations. 3. Sustainability and Regulation: The accelerating shift toward environmental compliance and regulatory standards.

Demand and Procurement Drivers

  • Occupancy and Openings: Demand is anchored by hotel occupancy rates and the opening of new properties.
  • Procurement Behavior: Purchasing is heavily influenced by brand standards and centralization. Large chains often utilize approved amenity programs with a limited set of qualified suppliers, whereas independent hotels typically procure through online channels, regional manufacturers, or distributors.

Evolution of Product Mix

Due to brand ESG targets and single-use plastic restrictions in many regions, traditional mini bottles and fully disposable kits are seeing a reduction. This is driving suppliers to redesign packaging and substitute materials with "compliant equivalents" that maintain perceived quality in terms of fragrance, texture, and aesthetics without incurring compliance risks.

Competitive Landscape and Differentiation

  • Differentiation Factors: Competitive advantage is found in design and program management, specifically the ability to provide private labeling, manage multi-SKU kitting, shorten lead times, support documentation/audits, and deliver consistent quality across various geographies.
  • Pricing and Margins: While price competition is intense for commodity items (such as bags, caps, and tooth kits), suppliers protect margins through automation, scale, optimized packaging, and upselling to premium amenity lines featuring higher perceived luxury, better formulations, and fragrance branding.
  • Market Transition: The industry is transitioning from providing "cheap disposables" to providing "standardized, compliant guest-experience consumables" delivered through dependable hotel-grade logistics.

Report Scope and Methodology

The LPI (LP Information) "Hotel Disposable Supplies Industry Forecast" provides a comprehensive analysis of the global landscape. The report includes:

  • Historical and Projected Data: A review of total world sales in 2025 and a detailed analysis of projected sales from 2026 through 2032.
  • Key Analysis Areas: Insights into product segmentation, company formation, revenue, market share, latest developments, and M&A activity.
  • Strategic Analysis: Evaluation of leading global companies regarding their market positions, geographic footprints, market entry strategies, and Hotel Disposable Supplies portfolios and capabilities.
  • Methodology: A transparent approach utilizing hundreds of bottom-up quantitative and qualitative market inputs to provide a nuanced view of the market's current state and future trajectory.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Dry Type
  • Wet Type

By Use Area

  • In-Room Dry-Area Supplies
  • Bathroom and Shower Supplies
  • Others

By Item Type

  • Oral Care Type
  • Shampoos and Fragrances Type
  • Hygiene and Protective Type
  • Others

By Application

  • Economy Hotel
  • Midscale Hotel
  • Upscale/Luxury Hotel

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Key Players

The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their market penetration, product portfolio, and company coverage:

  • ADA Cosmetics
  • Hunter Amenities
  • Vanity Group
  • Kimirica
  • Groupe GM
  • Allegrini Cosmetics
  • GFL Cosmetics Hotellerie
  • LMZ (JiangSu) Industrial
  • Gilchrist & Soames
  • Albogroup
  • Derbal
  • La Bottega
  • RH Amenities Hotel
  • Yangzhou Kailai HOTEL Amenities
  • Easton Hotel Supplies
  • iHotel Guest Amenities
  • Yangzhou Eco-Amenities

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Hotel Disposable Supplies by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Hotel Disposable Supplies by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Hotel Disposable Supplies Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Bath Supplies
      • 2.2.2 Toothbrush and Toothpaste
      • 2.2.3 Slippers
      • 2.2.4 Others
      • 2.2.5 Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Type
        • 2.2.5.1 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.5.2 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.5.3 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Hotel Disposable Supplies Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Economy Hotels
      • 2.3.2 Mid- to High-end Hotels
      • 2.3.3 Luxury Hotels
      • 2.3.4 Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Application
        • 2.3.4.1 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.4.2 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.4.3 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Hotel Disposable Supplies Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Hotel Disposable Supplies Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Hotel Disposable Supplies by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Hotel Disposable Supplies Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Hotel Disposable Supplies Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Hotel Disposable Supplies Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Hotel Disposable Supplies Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Hotel Disposable Supplies by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Hotel Disposable Supplies Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Hotel Disposable Supplies by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Hotel Disposable Supplies Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Hotel Disposable Supplies
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Hotel Disposable Supplies
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Hotel Disposable Supplies
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Hotel Disposable Supplies Distributors
    • 11.3 Hotel Disposable Supplies Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Hotel Disposable Supplies by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Hotel Disposable Supplies Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Hunter Amenities
      • 13.1.1 Hunter Amenities Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Hunter Amenities Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Hunter Amenities Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Hunter Amenities Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Hunter Amenities Latest Developments
    • 13.2 ADA Cosmetics International GmbH
      • 13.2.1 ADA Cosmetics International GmbH Company Information
      • 13.2.2 ADA Cosmetics International GmbH Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 ADA Cosmetics International GmbH Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 ADA Cosmetics International GmbH Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 ADA Cosmetics International GmbH Latest Developments
    • 13.3 LMZ (JiangSu) Industrial
      • 13.3.1 LMZ (JiangSu) Industrial Company Information
      • 13.3.2 LMZ (JiangSu) Industrial Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 LMZ (JiangSu) Industrial Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 LMZ (JiangSu) Industrial Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 LMZ (JiangSu) Industrial Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Gilchrist & Soames
      • 13.4.1 Gilchrist & Soames Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Gilchrist & Soames Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Gilchrist & Soames Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Gilchrist & Soames Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Gilchrist & Soames Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Colgate-Palmolive
      • 13.5.1 Colgate-Palmolive Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Colgate-Palmolive Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Colgate-Palmolive Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Colgate-Palmolive Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Colgate-Palmolive Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Yangzhou Kailai HOTEL Amenities
      • 13.6.1 Yangzhou Kailai HOTEL Amenities Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Yangzhou Kailai HOTEL Amenities Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Yangzhou Kailai HOTEL Amenities Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Yangzhou Kailai HOTEL Amenities Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Yangzhou Kailai HOTEL Amenities Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Jiangsu Oppeal Daily Chemical
      • 13.7.1 Jiangsu Oppeal Daily Chemical Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Jiangsu Oppeal Daily Chemical Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Jiangsu Oppeal Daily Chemical Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Jiangsu Oppeal Daily Chemical Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Jiangsu Oppeal Daily Chemical Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Ming Fai International Holdings
      • 13.8.1 Ming Fai International Holdings Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Ming Fai International Holdings Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Ming Fai International Holdings Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Ming Fai International Holdings Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Ming Fai International Holdings Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Antu Guest Amenities
      • 13.9.1 Antu Guest Amenities Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Antu Guest Amenities Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Antu Guest Amenities Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Antu Guest Amenities Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Antu Guest Amenities Latest Developments
    • 13.10 World Amenities
      • 13.10.1 World Amenities Company Information
      • 13.10.2 World Amenities Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 World Amenities Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 World Amenities Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 World Amenities Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Molton Brown
      • 13.11.1 Molton Brown Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Molton Brown Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Molton Brown Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Molton Brown Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Molton Brown Latest Developments
    • 13.12 StyleVision Hotel Supplies GmbH
      • 13.12.1 StyleVision Hotel Supplies GmbH Company Information
      • 13.12.2 StyleVision Hotel Supplies GmbH Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 StyleVision Hotel Supplies GmbH Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 StyleVision Hotel Supplies GmbH Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 StyleVision Hotel Supplies GmbH Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Essential Amenities
      • 13.13.1 Essential Amenities Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Essential Amenities Hotel Disposable Supplies Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Essential Amenities Hotel Disposable Supplies Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Essential Amenities Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Essential Amenities Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.