Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0913512527UU
Published Date 2026/3/12
English117 PagesGlobal

Global Bottled Water Coolers Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ ConsumerGoods / Retail Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0913512527UU◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/3/12
English 117 PagesGlobal

Global Bottled Water Coolers Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ ConsumerGoods / Retail Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report provides an in-depth analysis of the global bottled water coolers market, forecasting its trajectory and growth through 2032. The study examines key market dynamics, including product segmentation by freestanding and countertop types, and application sectors such as healthcare, education, and transportation. By evaluating regional trends across the Americas, APAC, Europe, and MEA, the research highlights emerging opportunities and competitive strategies employed by leading industry players like Waterlogic and Quench.

Related Questions

Waterlogic, Quench, OASIS International, Brio, Drinkpod, Elkay, Halsey Taylor, Avalon, Kraus, HYDR8, Wellbeing Group, Cool Planet Water, Culligan Water, PureWater Technology, Blupura


Summary

Market Overview

Global Market Outlook

The global Bottled Water Coolers market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate over the forecast period.

Regional Market Projections

  • United States: The market for Bottled Water Coolers in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The market for Bottled Water Coolers in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe: The market for Bottled Water Coolers in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a consistent compound annual growth rate.

Report Scope and Methodology

Research Overview

LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Bottled Water Coolers Industry Forecast,” examines past sales and reviews total world Bottled Water Coolers sales in 2025. The report provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Bottled Water Coolers sales for the period of 2026 through 2032. With Bottled Water Coolers sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Bottled Water Coolers industry.

Analytical Depth

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Bottled Water Coolers landscape and highlights key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

Furthermore, the report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on:

  • Bottled Water Coolers portfolios and capabilities
  • Market entry strategies
  • Market positions
  • Geographic footprints

This analysis aims to facilitate a better understanding of these firms’ unique positions in an accelerating global Bottled Water Coolers market.

Market Drivers and Trends

The report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Bottled Water Coolers. It breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Bottled Water Coolers industry.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of the Bottled Water Coolers market by product type, application, key manufacturers, and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Freestanding Type
  • Countertop Type

By Application

  • Hospital
  • Airport
  • School
  • Others

By Region

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Market Share and Key Players

Global key Bottled Water Coolers players include Waterlogic, Quench, OASIS International, Brio, and Drinkpod. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.

Profiled Companies

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analysis of the companies' coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:

  • Waterlogic
  • Quench
  • OASIS International
  • Brio
  • Drinkpod
  • Elkay
  • Halsey Taylor
  • Avalon
  • Kraus
  • HYDR8
  • Wellbeing Group
  • Cool Planet Water
  • Culligan Water
  • PureWater Technology
  • Blupura

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Bottled Water Coolers market?
  • What factors are driving Bottled Water Coolers market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Bottled Water Coolers market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Bottled Water Coolers break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Bottled Water Coolers Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Bottled Water Coolers by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Bottled Water Coolers by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Bottled Water Coolers Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Freestanding Type
      • 2.2.2 Countertop Type
      • 2.2.3 Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Global Bottled Water Coolers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global Bottled Water Coolers Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.3 Global Bottled Water Coolers Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Bottled Water Coolers Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Hospital
      • 2.3.2 Airport
      • 2.3.3 School
      • 2.3.4 Others
      • 2.3.5 Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Application
        • 2.3.5.1 Global Bottled Water Coolers Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.2 Global Bottled Water Coolers Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.3 Global Bottled Water Coolers Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Bottled Water Coolers Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Bottled Water Coolers Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Bottled Water Coolers Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Bottled Water Coolers Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Bottled Water Coolers Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Bottled Water Coolers Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Bottled Water Coolers Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Bottled Water Coolers Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Bottled Water Coolers Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Bottled Water Coolers Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Bottled Water Coolers by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Bottled Water Coolers Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Bottled Water Coolers Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Bottled Water Coolers Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Bottled Water Coolers Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Bottled Water Coolers Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Bottled Water Coolers Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Bottled Water Coolers Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Bottled Water Coolers Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Bottled Water Coolers Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Bottled Water Coolers Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Bottled Water Coolers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Bottled Water Coolers Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Bottled Water Coolers by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Bottled Water Coolers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Bottled Water Coolers by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Bottled Water Coolers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Bottled Water Coolers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Bottled Water Coolers
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Bottled Water Coolers
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Bottled Water Coolers
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Bottled Water Coolers Distributors
    • 11.3 Bottled Water Coolers Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Bottled Water Coolers by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Bottled Water Coolers Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Bottled Water Coolers Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Bottled Water Coolers Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Bottled Water Coolers Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Bottled Water Coolers Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Waterlogic
      • 13.1.1 Waterlogic Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Waterlogic Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Waterlogic Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Waterlogic Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Waterlogic Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Quench
      • 13.2.1 Quench Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Quench Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Quench Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Quench Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Quench Latest Developments
    • 13.3 OASIS International
      • 13.3.1 OASIS International Company Information
      • 13.3.2 OASIS International Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 OASIS International Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 OASIS International Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 OASIS International Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Brio
      • 13.4.1 Brio Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Brio Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Brio Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Brio Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Brio Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Drinkpod
      • 13.5.1 Drinkpod Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Drinkpod Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Drinkpod Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Drinkpod Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Drinkpod Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Elkay
      • 13.6.1 Elkay Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Elkay Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Elkay Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Elkay Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Elkay Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Halsey Taylor
      • 13.7.1 Halsey Taylor Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Halsey Taylor Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Halsey Taylor Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Halsey Taylor Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Halsey Taylor Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Avalon
      • 13.8.1 Avalon Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Avalon Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Avalon Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Avalon Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Avalon Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Kraus
      • 13.9.1 Kraus Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Kraus Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Kraus Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Kraus Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Kraus Latest Developments
    • 13.10 HYDR8
      • 13.10.1 HYDR8 Company Information
      • 13.10.2 HYDR8 Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 HYDR8 Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 HYDR8 Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 HYDR8 Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Wellbeing Group
      • 13.11.1 Wellbeing Group Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Wellbeing Group Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Wellbeing Group Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Wellbeing Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Wellbeing Group Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Cool Planet Water
      • 13.12.1 Cool Planet Water Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Cool Planet Water Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Cool Planet Water Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Cool Planet Water Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Cool Planet Water Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Culligan Water
      • 13.13.1 Culligan Water Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Culligan Water Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Culligan Water Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Culligan Water Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Culligan Water Latest Developments
    • 13.14 PureWater Technology
      • 13.14.1 PureWater Technology Company Information
      • 13.14.2 PureWater Technology Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 PureWater Technology Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 PureWater Technology Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 PureWater Technology Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Blupura
      • 13.15.1 Blupura Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Blupura Bottled Water Coolers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Blupura Bottled Water Coolers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Blupura Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Blupura Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.