Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0913710527YX
Published Date 2026/1/16
English130 PagesGlobal

Global Narrowband PLC Module Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ ElectricComponents / Semiconductor Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0913710527YX◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/1/16
English 130 PagesGlobal

Global Narrowband PLC Module Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ ElectricComponents / Semiconductor Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Narrowband PLC Module market, evaluating its growth trajectory from 2025 through 2032. The study examines the technology's advantages in low-cost, long-distance data transmission across segments including IoT devices, home appliances, and smart grids. By analyzing key players such as Broadcom and ABB, the research details market dynamics, regional trends in the Americas, APAC, and Europe, and competitive strategies across integrated and split module types.

Related Questions

Broadcom, ABB, Texas Instruments, STMicroelectronics, Maxim, Renesas Electronics, Microchip, Onsemi, NXP Semiconductors, Infineon, Qualcomm, Cypress, HiSilicon, Risecomm, Eastsoft Communication, Topscomm Communication, Leaguer MicroElectronics


Summary

Market Overview

The global Narrowband PLC Module market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate over the forecast period.

Technology Definition

Narrowband PLC module is a communication technology based on power line data transmission, primarily utilized to transmit low-rate data over existing power line infrastructure. Narrowband PLC technology typically operates within low frequency bands, making it highly suitable for low-rate data transmission over long distances. Key advantages of this technology include strong penetration ability and low deployment costs.

Regional Market Analysis

Global Outlook

The report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Narrowband PLC Module industry, detailing projected sales from 2026 through 2032, broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector in US$ millions.

United States

The United States market for Narrowband PLC Module is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032, following a consistent compound annual growth rate.

China

The China market for Narrowband PLC Module is estimated to experience growth from 2025 through 2032, characterized by a sustained compound annual growth rate.

Europe

The Europe market for Narrowband PLC Module is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Integrated
  • Split

By Application

  • IoT Devices
  • Home Appliances
  • Smart Grid
  • Others

By Region

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Market Dynamics

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Narrowband PLC Module landscape, highlighting key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments and M&A activity

The report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Narrowband PLC Module portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market.

Key Vendors

The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • Broadcom
  • ABB
  • Texas Instruments
  • STMicroelectronics
  • Maxim
  • Renesas Electronics
  • Microchip
  • Onsemi
  • NXP Semiconductors
  • Infineon
  • Qualcomm
  • Cypress
  • HiSilicon
  • Risecomm
  • Eastsoft Communication
  • Topscomm Communication
  • Leaguer MicroElectronics

Market Concentration: In 2025, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the total market revenue share.

Research Methodology & Scope

LP Information, Inc. (LPI) 's newest research report, the “Narrowband PLC Module Industry Forecast,” reviews total world Narrowband PLC Module sales in 2025 and provides a comprehensive analysis of projected sales for 2026 through 2032.

The study employs a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs to offer a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the industry. The report presents a comprehensive overview of market shares and growth opportunities by product type, application, key manufacturers, and key regions/countries.

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Narrowband PLC Module market?
  • What factors are driving Narrowband PLC Module market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Narrowband PLC Module market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Narrowband PLC Module break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Narrowband PLC Module Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Narrowband PLC Module by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Narrowband PLC Module by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Narrowband PLC Module Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Integrated
      • 2.2.2 Split
      • 2.2.3 Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Global Narrowband PLC Module Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global Narrowband PLC Module Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.3 Global Narrowband PLC Module Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Narrowband PLC Module Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 IoT Devices
      • 2.3.2 Home Appliances
      • 2.3.3 Smart Grid
      • 2.3.4 Others
      • 2.3.5 Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Application
        • 2.3.5.1 Global Narrowband PLC Module Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.2 Global Narrowband PLC Module Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.3 Global Narrowband PLC Module Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Narrowband PLC Module Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Narrowband PLC Module Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Narrowband PLC Module Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Narrowband PLC Module Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Narrowband PLC Module Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Narrowband PLC Module Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Narrowband PLC Module Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Narrowband PLC Module Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Narrowband PLC Module Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Narrowband PLC Module Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Narrowband PLC Module by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Narrowband PLC Module Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Narrowband PLC Module Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Narrowband PLC Module Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Narrowband PLC Module Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Narrowband PLC Module Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Narrowband PLC Module Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Narrowband PLC Module Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Narrowband PLC Module Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Narrowband PLC Module Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Narrowband PLC Module Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Narrowband PLC Module Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Narrowband PLC Module Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Narrowband PLC Module by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Narrowband PLC Module Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Narrowband PLC Module by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Narrowband PLC Module Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Narrowband PLC Module Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Narrowband PLC Module
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Narrowband PLC Module
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Narrowband PLC Module
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Narrowband PLC Module Distributors
    • 11.3 Narrowband PLC Module Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Narrowband PLC Module by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Narrowband PLC Module Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Narrowband PLC Module Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Narrowband PLC Module Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Narrowband PLC Module Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Narrowband PLC Module Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Broadcom
      • 13.1.1 Broadcom Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Broadcom Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Broadcom Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Broadcom Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Broadcom Latest Developments
    • 13.2 ABB
      • 13.2.1 ABB Company Information
      • 13.2.2 ABB Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 ABB Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 ABB Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 ABB Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Texas Instruments
      • 13.3.1 Texas Instruments Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Texas Instruments Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Texas Instruments Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Texas Instruments Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Texas Instruments Latest Developments
    • 13.4 STMicroelectronics
      • 13.4.1 STMicroelectronics Company Information
      • 13.4.2 STMicroelectronics Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 STMicroelectronics Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 STMicroelectronics Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 STMicroelectronics Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Maxim
      • 13.5.1 Maxim Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Maxim Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Maxim Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Maxim Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Maxim Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Renesas Electronics
      • 13.6.1 Renesas Electronics Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Renesas Electronics Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Renesas Electronics Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Renesas Electronics Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Renesas Electronics Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Microchip
      • 13.7.1 Microchip Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Microchip Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Microchip Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Microchip Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Microchip Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Onsemi
      • 13.8.1 Onsemi Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Onsemi Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Onsemi Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Onsemi Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Onsemi Latest Developments
    • 13.9 NXP Semiconductors
      • 13.9.1 NXP Semiconductors Company Information
      • 13.9.2 NXP Semiconductors Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 NXP Semiconductors Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 NXP Semiconductors Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 NXP Semiconductors Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Infineon
      • 13.10.1 Infineon Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Infineon Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Infineon Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Infineon Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Infineon Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Qualcomm
      • 13.11.1 Qualcomm Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Qualcomm Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Qualcomm Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Qualcomm Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Qualcomm Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Cypress
      • 13.12.1 Cypress Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Cypress Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Cypress Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Cypress Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Cypress Latest Developments
    • 13.13 HiSilicon
      • 13.13.1 HiSilicon Company Information
      • 13.13.2 HiSilicon Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 HiSilicon Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 HiSilicon Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 HiSilicon Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Risecomm
      • 13.14.1 Risecomm Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Risecomm Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Risecomm Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Risecomm Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Risecomm Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Eastsoft Communication
      • 13.15.1 Eastsoft Communication Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Eastsoft Communication Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Eastsoft Communication Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Eastsoft Communication Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Eastsoft Communication Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Topscomm Communication
      • 13.16.1 Topscomm Communication Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Topscomm Communication Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Topscomm Communication Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Topscomm Communication Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Topscomm Communication Latest Developments
    • 13.17 Leaguer MicroElectronics
      • 13.17.1 Leaguer MicroElectronics Company Information
      • 13.17.2 Leaguer MicroElectronics Narrowband PLC Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 Leaguer MicroElectronics Narrowband PLC Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 Leaguer MicroElectronics Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 Leaguer MicroElectronics Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.