Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0913818527SF
Published Date 2026/8/26
English135 PagesGlobal

Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Pharmaceutical / LifeSciense Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0913818527SF
Published Date 2026/8/26
English 135 PagesGlobal

Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Pharmaceutical / LifeSciense Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits market, projecting steady growth through 2032. It examines key technologies, such as silica nano-bead systems used for rapid DNA extraction in various downstream applications like PCR and sequencing. The study segments the market by type, application, and geography, highlighting North America's current dominance and the rapid expansion expected in the Asia Pacific region. Furthermore, the analysis evaluates competitive landscapes, industry drivers, and emerging opportunities across major global sectors.

Related Questions

US$ 212 million in 2025; US$ 348 million in 2032

7.5% (2026 to 2032)

Thermo Fisher Scientific, Roche, Qiagen, Corning, Precision System Science, Magbio Genomics, Omega Bio-tek, Takara, PerkinElmer, Covaris, Bioneer Corporation, Eurofins Abraxis,Inc., Analytik Jena, Zymo Research, Creative Diagnostics, Diagenode, Geneaid

Significant R&D spending in biotechnology and pharmaceutical companies, technological advancements, government support


Summary

Market Overview

The global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits market is projected to grow from US$ 212 million in 2025 to US$ 348 million in 2032, representing a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.5% from 2026 to 2032.

Product Technology and Mechanism

Magnetic Beads-based DNA Purification Kits

These kits are designed for the rapid and efficient purification of DNA from various sample types, including:

  • Tissues
  • Blood cells
  • Bacteria
  • Viruses

Technical Specifications

  • Composition: The magnetic beads are silica nano-beads featuring excellent nucleic acid binding properties. They consist of a super-paramagnetic $\text{Fe}_3\text{O}_4$ core and a $\text{SiOH}$ outer surface modified with $\text{SiO}_2$.
  • Optimization: Low, non-specific adsorption is achieved by optimizing the size of the nanobeads, the thickness of the $\text{SiO}_2$ layer, and the $\text{SiOH}$ density.
  • Size Distribution: Kits contain a mixture of nanobeads with sizes ranging from 80 nm to 3 $\mu$m, enabling the binding of both small and large DNA molecules.

Separation Process

1. Binding: Magnetic beads bind to the DNA. 2. Capture: The beads bound to DNA are attracted to a magnetic rack. 3. Elution: The DNA is eluted from the beads using a proprietary buffer system.

Downstream Applications

The purified DNA is suitable for various applications, including:

  • PCR
  • Restriction digestion
  • Southern blot
  • Sequencing

Regional Analysis

North America

  • Market Position: Accounted for the largest share of the Magnetic Bead Purification Kits market in 2022.
  • United States Drivers: Growth in the U.S. is driven by significant R&D spending in biotechnology and pharmaceutical companies, technological advancements, and government support.

Asia Pacific

  • Growth Projection: Expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period.
  • Growth Drivers: Key factors include an increasing number of genomic projects and rising R&D investments by pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies within the region.

Report Scope and Methodology

LP Information, Inc. (LPI) Research Scope

The "DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Industry Forecast" by LP Information, Inc. (LPI) provides:

  • A review of total global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits sales in 2025.
  • A comprehensive analysis of projected sales from 2026 through 2032, broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector (expressed in US$ millions).
  • An evaluation of key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook.
  • Insights into product segmentation, company formation, revenue, market share, latest developments, and M&A activity.
  • An analysis of leading global companies, focusing on their portfolios, capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints.

Methodology

The study utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs to provide a nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global market.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Kits for Genomic DNA Purification
  • Kits for cfDNA Purification
  • Other

By Application

  • Academic Institutes
  • Hospitals and Diagnostic Centers
  • Pharmaceutical and Biotechnology Companies

By Geography

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key manufacturers have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of company coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:

  • Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Roche
  • Qiagen
  • Corning
  • Precision System Science
  • Magbio Genomics
  • Omega Bio-tek
  • Takara
  • PerkinElmer
  • Covaris
  • Bioneer Corporation
  • Eurofins Abraxis, Inc.
  • Analytik Jena
  • Zymo Research
  • Creative Diagnostics
  • Diagenode
  • Geneaid

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits market?
  • What factors are driving DNA Magnetic Purification Kits market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do DNA Magnetic Purification Kits market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does DNA Magnetic Purification Kits break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for DNA Magnetic Purification Kits by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for DNA Magnetic Purification Kits by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Kits for Genomic DNA Purification
      • 2.2.2 Kits for cfDNA Purification
      • 2.2.3 Other
      • 2.2.4 DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Type
        • 2.2.4.1 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.2 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.3 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Academic Institutes
      • 2.3.2 Hospitals and Diagnostic Centers
      • 2.3.3 Pharmaceutical and Biotechnology Companies
      • 2.3.4 DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Application
        • 2.3.4.1 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.4.2 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.4.3 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for DNA Magnetic Purification Kits by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe DNA Magnetic Purification Kits by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa DNA Magnetic Purification Kits by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of DNA Magnetic Purification Kits
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of DNA Magnetic Purification Kits
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of DNA Magnetic Purification Kits
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Distributors
    • 11.3 DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for DNA Magnetic Purification Kits by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Thermo Fisher Scientific
      • 13.1.1 Thermo Fisher Scientific Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Thermo Fisher Scientific DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Thermo Fisher Scientific DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Thermo Fisher Scientific Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Thermo Fisher Scientific Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Roche
      • 13.2.1 Roche Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Roche DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Roche DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Roche Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Roche Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Qiagen
      • 13.3.1 Qiagen Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Qiagen DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Qiagen DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Qiagen Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Qiagen Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Corning
      • 13.4.1 Corning Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Corning DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Corning DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Corning Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Corning Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Precision System Science
      • 13.5.1 Precision System Science Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Precision System Science DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Precision System Science DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Precision System Science Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Precision System Science Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Magbio Genomics
      • 13.6.1 Magbio Genomics Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Magbio Genomics DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Magbio Genomics DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Magbio Genomics Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Magbio Genomics Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Omega Bio-tek
      • 13.7.1 Omega Bio-tek Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Omega Bio-tek DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Omega Bio-tek DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Omega Bio-tek Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Omega Bio-tek Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Takara
      • 13.8.1 Takara Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Takara DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Takara DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Takara Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Takara Latest Developments
    • 13.9 PerkinElmer
      • 13.9.1 PerkinElmer Company Information
      • 13.9.2 PerkinElmer DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 PerkinElmer DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 PerkinElmer Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 PerkinElmer Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Covaris
      • 13.10.1 Covaris Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Covaris DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Covaris DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Covaris Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Covaris Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Bioneer Corporation
      • 13.11.1 Bioneer Corporation Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Bioneer Corporation DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Bioneer Corporation DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Bioneer Corporation Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Bioneer Corporation Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Eurofins Abraxis,Inc.
      • 13.12.1 Eurofins Abraxis,Inc. Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Eurofins Abraxis,Inc. DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Eurofins Abraxis,Inc. DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Eurofins Abraxis,Inc. Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Eurofins Abraxis,Inc. Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Analytik Jena
      • 13.13.1 Analytik Jena Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Analytik Jena DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Analytik Jena DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Analytik Jena Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Analytik Jena Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Zymo Research
      • 13.14.1 Zymo Research Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Zymo Research DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Zymo Research DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Zymo Research Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Zymo Research Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Creative Diagnostics
      • 13.15.1 Creative Diagnostics Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Creative Diagnostics DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Creative Diagnostics DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Creative Diagnostics Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Creative Diagnostics Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Diagenode
      • 13.16.1 Diagenode Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Diagenode DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Diagenode DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Diagenode Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Diagenode Latest Developments
    • 13.17 Geneaid
      • 13.17.1 Geneaid Company Information
      • 13.17.2 Geneaid DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 Geneaid DNA Magnetic Purification Kits Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 Geneaid Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 Geneaid Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 3,660 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.