Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP091391452818
Published Date 2026/5/21
English135 PagesGlobal

Global Two-piece Food Cans Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Food / Beverage / Agriculture Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP091391452818◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/5/21
English 135 PagesGlobal

Global Two-piece Food Cans Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Food / Beverage / Agriculture Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report provides a detailed analysis of the global two-piece food cans market, forecasting industry trends and growth trajectories from 2025 through 2032. The study examines key segments including steel and aluminum types, alongside applications such as seafood, meat, and dairy products. By evaluating major players like Ball Corporation and Crown Holdings, the report explores regional market dynamics across the Americas, APAC, and Europe to identify emerging opportunities and competitive strategic shifts.

Related Questions

Ball Corporation, Crown Holdings, Ardagh group, Toyo Seikan, Can Pack Group, Silgan Holdings Inc, Daiwa Can Company, Baosteel Packaging, ORG Technology, ShengXing Group, CPMC Holdings, Hokkan Holdings, Showa Aluminum Can Corporation, United Can (Great China Metal), Kingcan Holdings, Jiamei Food Packaging, Jiyuan Packaging Holdings


Summary

Executive Summary

Global Market Outlook

The global Two-piece Food Cans market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a steady compound annual growth rate throughout the forecast period.

Regional Market Projections

  • United States: The market for Two-piece Food Cans in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The market for Two-piece Food Cans in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe: The market for Two-piece Food Cans in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.

Report Overview

Produced by LP Information, Inc. (LPI), the “Two-piece Food Cans Industry Forecast” examines historical sales and reviews total global Two-piece Food Cans sales in 2025. The report provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Two-piece Food Cans sales for the period of 2026 through 2032. This detailed analysis of the world Two-piece Food Cans industry is presented in US$ millions, with sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector.

This Insight Report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global Two-piece Food Cans landscape, highlighting key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

Furthermore, the report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Two-piece Food Cans portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to better understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market.

Market Dynamics and Methodology

The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Two-piece Food Cans. It breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global industry.

Additionally, the report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities categorized by product type, application, key manufacturers, and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Steel
  • Aluminum

By Application

  • Seafood
  • Meat
  • Dairy Products
  • Others

By Region

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Trends

In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.

Key Players

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • Ball Corporation
  • Crown Holdings
  • Ardagh group
  • Toyo Seikan
  • Can Pack Group
  • Silgan Holdings Inc
  • Daiwa Can Company
  • Baosteel Packaging
  • ORG Technology
  • ShengXing Group
  • CPMC Holdings
  • Hokkan Holdings
  • Showa Aluminum Can Corporation
  • United Can (Great China Metal)
  • Kingcan Holdings
  • Jiamei Food Packaging
  • Jiyuan Packaging Holdings

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Two-piece Food Cans market?
  • What factors are driving Two-piece Food Cans market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Two-piece Food Cans market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Two-piece Food Cans break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Two-piece Food Cans by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Two-piece Food Cans by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Two-piece Food Cans Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Steel
      • 2.2.2 Aluminum
      • 2.2.3 Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.3 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Two-piece Food Cans Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Seafood
      • 2.3.2 Meat
      • 2.3.3 Dairy Products
      • 2.3.4 Others
      • 2.3.5 Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Application
        • 2.3.5.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.3 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Two-piece Food Cans Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Two-piece Food Cans Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Two-piece Food Cans Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Two-piece Food Cans by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Two-piece Food Cans Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Two-piece Food Cans Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Two-piece Food Cans Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Two-piece Food Cans by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Two-piece Food Cans Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Two-piece Food Cans
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Two-piece Food Cans
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Two-piece Food Cans
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Two-piece Food Cans Distributors
    • 11.3 Two-piece Food Cans Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Two-piece Food Cans by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Two-piece Food Cans Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Two-piece Food Cans Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Ball Corporation
      • 13.1.1 Ball Corporation Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Ball Corporation Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Ball Corporation Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Ball Corporation Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Ball Corporation Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Crown Holdings
      • 13.2.1 Crown Holdings Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Crown Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Crown Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Crown Holdings Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Crown Holdings Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Ardagh group
      • 13.3.1 Ardagh group Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Ardagh group Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Ardagh group Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Ardagh group Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Ardagh group Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Toyo Seikan
      • 13.4.1 Toyo Seikan Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Toyo Seikan Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Toyo Seikan Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Toyo Seikan Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Toyo Seikan Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Can Pack Group
      • 13.5.1 Can Pack Group Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Can Pack Group Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Can Pack Group Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Can Pack Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Can Pack Group Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Silgan Holdings Inc
      • 13.6.1 Silgan Holdings Inc Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Silgan Holdings Inc Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Silgan Holdings Inc Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Silgan Holdings Inc Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Silgan Holdings Inc Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Daiwa Can Company
      • 13.7.1 Daiwa Can Company Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Daiwa Can Company Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Daiwa Can Company Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Daiwa Can Company Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Daiwa Can Company Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Baosteel Packaging
      • 13.8.1 Baosteel Packaging Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Baosteel Packaging Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Baosteel Packaging Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Baosteel Packaging Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Baosteel Packaging Latest Developments
    • 13.9 ORG Technology
      • 13.9.1 ORG Technology Company Information
      • 13.9.2 ORG Technology Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 ORG Technology Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 ORG Technology Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 ORG Technology Latest Developments
    • 13.10 ShengXing Group
      • 13.10.1 ShengXing Group Company Information
      • 13.10.2 ShengXing Group Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 ShengXing Group Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 ShengXing Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 ShengXing Group Latest Developments
    • 13.11 CPMC Holdings
      • 13.11.1 CPMC Holdings Company Information
      • 13.11.2 CPMC Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 CPMC Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 CPMC Holdings Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 CPMC Holdings Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Hokkan Holdings
      • 13.12.1 Hokkan Holdings Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Hokkan Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Hokkan Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Hokkan Holdings Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Hokkan Holdings Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation
      • 13.13.1 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation Latest Developments
    • 13.14 United Can (Great China Metal)
      • 13.14.1 United Can (Great China Metal) Company Information
      • 13.14.2 United Can (Great China Metal) Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 United Can (Great China Metal) Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 United Can (Great China Metal) Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 United Can (Great China Metal) Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Kingcan Holdings
      • 13.15.1 Kingcan Holdings Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Kingcan Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Kingcan Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Kingcan Holdings Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Kingcan Holdings Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Jiamei Food Packaging
      • 13.16.1 Jiamei Food Packaging Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Jiamei Food Packaging Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Jiamei Food Packaging Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Jiamei Food Packaging Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Jiamei Food Packaging Latest Developments
    • 13.17 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings
      • 13.17.1 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Company Information
      • 13.17.2 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.