Abstract
This comprehensive report provides a detailed analysis of the global two-piece food cans market, forecasting industry trends and growth trajectories from 2025 through 2032. The study examines key segments including steel and aluminum types, alongside applications such as seafood, meat, and dairy products. By evaluating major players like Ball Corporation and Crown Holdings, the report explores regional market dynamics across the Americas, APAC, and Europe to identify emerging opportunities and competitive strategic shifts.
Related Questions
Ball Corporation, Crown Holdings, Ardagh group, Toyo Seikan, Can Pack Group, Silgan Holdings Inc, Daiwa Can Company, Baosteel Packaging, ORG Technology, ShengXing Group, CPMC Holdings, Hokkan Holdings, Showa Aluminum Can Corporation, United Can (Great China Metal), Kingcan Holdings, Jiamei Food Packaging, Jiyuan Packaging Holdings
Summary
Executive Summary
Global Market Outlook
The global Two-piece Food Cans market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a steady compound annual growth rate throughout the forecast period.
Regional Market Projections
- United States: The market for Two-piece Food Cans in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- China: The market for Two-piece Food Cans in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- Europe: The market for Two-piece Food Cans in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
Report Overview
Produced by LP Information, Inc. (LPI), the “Two-piece Food Cans Industry Forecast” examines historical sales and reviews total global Two-piece Food Cans sales in 2025. The report provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Two-piece Food Cans sales for the period of 2026 through 2032. This detailed analysis of the world Two-piece Food Cans industry is presented in US$ millions, with sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector.
This Insight Report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global Two-piece Food Cans landscape, highlighting key trends related to:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue and market share
- Latest developments
- M&A activity
Furthermore, the report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Two-piece Food Cans portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to better understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market.
Market Dynamics and Methodology
The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Two-piece Food Cans. It breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global industry.
Additionally, the report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities categorized by product type, application, key manufacturers, and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Steel
- Aluminum
By Application
- Seafood
- Meat
- Dairy Products
- Others
By Region
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Key Market Trends
In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.
Key Players
The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:
- Ball Corporation
- Crown Holdings
- Ardagh group
- Toyo Seikan
- Can Pack Group
- Silgan Holdings Inc
- Daiwa Can Company
- Baosteel Packaging
- ORG Technology
- ShengXing Group
- CPMC Holdings
- Hokkan Holdings
- Showa Aluminum Can Corporation
- United Can (Great China Metal)
- Kingcan Holdings
- Jiamei Food Packaging
- Jiyuan Packaging Holdings
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Two-piece Food Cans market?
- What factors are driving Two-piece Food Cans market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Two-piece Food Cans market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Two-piece Food Cans break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Two-piece Food Cans by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Two-piece Food Cans by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Two-piece Food Cans Segment by Type
2.2.1 Steel
2.2.2 Aluminum
2.2.3 Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Type
- 2.2.3.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.3.3 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Two-piece Food Cans Segment by Application
2.3.1 Seafood
2.3.2 Meat
2.3.3 Dairy Products
2.3.4 Others
2.3.5 Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Application
- 2.3.5.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.3 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Two-piece Food Cans Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Two-piece Food Cans Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Two-piece Food Cans Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Two-piece Food Cans Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Two-piece Food Cans by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Two-piece Food Cans Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Two-piece Food Cans Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Two-piece Food Cans Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Two-piece Food Cans by Country
7.1.1 Europe Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Two-piece Food Cans Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Two-piece Food Cans Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Two-piece Food Cans
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Two-piece Food Cans
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Two-piece Food Cans
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Two-piece Food Cans Distributors
11.3 Two-piece Food Cans Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Two-piece Food Cans by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Two-piece Food Cans Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Two-piece Food Cans Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Two-piece Food Cans Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Two-piece Food Cans Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Ball Corporation
13.1.1 Ball Corporation Company Information
13.1.2 Ball Corporation Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Ball Corporation Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Ball Corporation Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Ball Corporation Latest Developments
13.2 Crown Holdings
13.2.1 Crown Holdings Company Information
13.2.2 Crown Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Crown Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Crown Holdings Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Crown Holdings Latest Developments
13.3 Ardagh group
13.3.1 Ardagh group Company Information
13.3.2 Ardagh group Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Ardagh group Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Ardagh group Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Ardagh group Latest Developments
13.4 Toyo Seikan
13.4.1 Toyo Seikan Company Information
13.4.2 Toyo Seikan Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Toyo Seikan Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Toyo Seikan Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Toyo Seikan Latest Developments
13.5 Can Pack Group
13.5.1 Can Pack Group Company Information
13.5.2 Can Pack Group Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Can Pack Group Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Can Pack Group Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Can Pack Group Latest Developments
13.6 Silgan Holdings Inc
13.6.1 Silgan Holdings Inc Company Information
13.6.2 Silgan Holdings Inc Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Silgan Holdings Inc Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Silgan Holdings Inc Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Silgan Holdings Inc Latest Developments
13.7 Daiwa Can Company
13.7.1 Daiwa Can Company Company Information
13.7.2 Daiwa Can Company Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Daiwa Can Company Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Daiwa Can Company Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Daiwa Can Company Latest Developments
13.8 Baosteel Packaging
13.8.1 Baosteel Packaging Company Information
13.8.2 Baosteel Packaging Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Baosteel Packaging Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Baosteel Packaging Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Baosteel Packaging Latest Developments
13.9 ORG Technology
13.9.1 ORG Technology Company Information
13.9.2 ORG Technology Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 ORG Technology Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 ORG Technology Main Business Overview
13.9.5 ORG Technology Latest Developments
13.10 ShengXing Group
13.10.1 ShengXing Group Company Information
13.10.2 ShengXing Group Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 ShengXing Group Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 ShengXing Group Main Business Overview
13.10.5 ShengXing Group Latest Developments
13.11 CPMC Holdings
13.11.1 CPMC Holdings Company Information
13.11.2 CPMC Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 CPMC Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 CPMC Holdings Main Business Overview
13.11.5 CPMC Holdings Latest Developments
13.12 Hokkan Holdings
13.12.1 Hokkan Holdings Company Information
13.12.2 Hokkan Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Hokkan Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Hokkan Holdings Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Hokkan Holdings Latest Developments
13.13 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation
13.13.1 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation Company Information
13.13.2 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Showa Aluminum Can Corporation Latest Developments
13.14 United Can (Great China Metal)
13.14.1 United Can (Great China Metal) Company Information
13.14.2 United Can (Great China Metal) Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 United Can (Great China Metal) Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 United Can (Great China Metal) Main Business Overview
13.14.5 United Can (Great China Metal) Latest Developments
13.15 Kingcan Holdings
13.15.1 Kingcan Holdings Company Information
13.15.2 Kingcan Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Kingcan Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Kingcan Holdings Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Kingcan Holdings Latest Developments
13.16 Jiamei Food Packaging
13.16.1 Jiamei Food Packaging Company Information
13.16.2 Jiamei Food Packaging Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Jiamei Food Packaging Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Jiamei Food Packaging Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Jiamei Food Packaging Latest Developments
13.17 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings
13.17.1 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Company Information
13.17.2 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Two-piece Food Cans Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion