Abstract
This comprehensive report provides a detailed analysis of the global synthetic fiber paper market, forecasting its growth trajectory from 2025 through 2032. The study examines key segments, including polyester and polyolefin fiber papers, while highlighting the dominance of BOPP and non-label applications. By evaluating major players and regional dynamics, particularly in Japan and North America, the research identifies emerging opportunities and competitive strategies within the evolving landscape of synthetic polymer-based paper structures.
Related Questions
Yupo, Nan Ya Plastics, Arjobex, Treofan Group, DowDuPont, DuPont, PPG Industries, HOP Industries, American Profol, Taghleef Industries, Awa Paper & Technological, ORIBEST Co., Ltd, Lahnpaper GmbH, Sansho Co., Ltd.
Summary
Market Overview
The global Synthetic Fiber Paper market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate throughout the forecast period.
Definition: Synthetic fiber paper refers to a type of material composed of synthetic fibers arranged in a paper-like structure. These fibers can be manufactured from various synthetic polymers, including polyester, polypropylene, polyamide (nylon), or other engineered fibers.
Industry Research Scope
LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Synthetic Fiber Paper Industry Forecast,” reviews total world Synthetic Fiber Paper sales in 2025. The report provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Synthetic Fiber Paper sales from 2026 through 2032. With sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report offers a detailed analysis of the world Synthetic Fiber Paper industry in US$ millions.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Synthetic Fiber Paper landscape, highlighting key trends related to:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue and market share
- Latest developments
- M&A activity
Furthermore, the report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Synthetic Fiber Paper portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to better understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market.
Market Dynamics & Methodology
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Synthetic Fiber Paper. It breaks down the forecast by type, application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Synthetic Fiber Paper market.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of the Synthetic Fiber Paper market by product type, application, key manufacturers, and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Polyester Fiber Paper
- Polyolefin Fiber Paper
- Vinylon Fiber Paper
- Others
By Application
- Label
- Non-Label
By Region
- Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
- APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
- Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
- Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries
Market Insights & Competitive Landscape
Regional & Segment Highlights
- Market Concentration: The global top five manufacturers hold a market share of over 85%.
- Regional Dominance: Japan is the largest market with a share exceeding 25%, followed by North America and Asia (Excluding Japan), which both hold a combined share of over 45%.
- Product Segment: BOPP is the largest segment, accounting for approximately 60% of the market.
- Application Segment: Non-Label is the largest application segment, followed by the Label segment.
Key Manufacturers
The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:
- Yupo Corporation
- Nan Ya Plastics
- Arjobex
- Treofan Group
- DuPont
- PPG Industries
- HOP Industries
- American Profol
- Taghleef Industries
- Awa Paper & Technological
- ORIBEST Co., Ltd
- Lahnpaper GmbH
- Sansho Co., Ltd.
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Synthetic Fiber Paper market?
- What factors are driving Synthetic Fiber Paper market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Synthetic Fiber Paper market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Synthetic Fiber Paper break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Synthetic Fiber Paper by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Synthetic Fiber Paper by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Synthetic Fiber Paper Segment by Type
2.2.1 Polyester Fiber Paper
2.2.2 Polyolefin Fiber Paper
2.2.3 Vinylon Fiber Paper
2.2.4 Others
2.2.5 Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Type
- 2.2.5.1 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.5.2 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.5.3 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Synthetic Fiber Paper Segment by Application
2.3.1 Label
2.3.2 Non-Label
2.3.3 Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Application
- 2.3.3.1 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.3.2 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.3.3 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Synthetic Fiber Paper Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Synthetic Fiber Paper Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Synthetic Fiber Paper by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Synthetic Fiber Paper Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Synthetic Fiber Paper Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Synthetic Fiber Paper Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Synthetic Fiber Paper Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Synthetic Fiber Paper by Country
7.1.1 Europe Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Synthetic Fiber Paper Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Synthetic Fiber Paper by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Synthetic Fiber Paper Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Synthetic Fiber Paper
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Synthetic Fiber Paper
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Synthetic Fiber Paper
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Synthetic Fiber Paper Distributors
11.3 Synthetic Fiber Paper Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Synthetic Fiber Paper by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Synthetic Fiber Paper Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Yupo Corporation
13.1.1 Yupo Corporation Company Information
13.1.2 Yupo Corporation Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Yupo Corporation Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Yupo Corporation Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Yupo Corporation Latest Developments
13.2 Nan Ya Plastics
13.2.1 Nan Ya Plastics Company Information
13.2.2 Nan Ya Plastics Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Nan Ya Plastics Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Nan Ya Plastics Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Nan Ya Plastics Latest Developments
13.3 Arjobex
13.3.1 Arjobex Company Information
13.3.2 Arjobex Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Arjobex Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Arjobex Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Arjobex Latest Developments
13.4 Treofan Group
13.4.1 Treofan Group Company Information
13.4.2 Treofan Group Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Treofan Group Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Treofan Group Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Treofan Group Latest Developments
13.5 DuPont
13.5.1 DuPont Company Information
13.5.2 DuPont Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 DuPont Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 DuPont Main Business Overview
13.5.5 DuPont Latest Developments
13.6 PPG Industries
13.6.1 PPG Industries Company Information
13.6.2 PPG Industries Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 PPG Industries Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 PPG Industries Main Business Overview
13.6.5 PPG Industries Latest Developments
13.7 HOP Industries
13.7.1 HOP Industries Company Information
13.7.2 HOP Industries Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 HOP Industries Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 HOP Industries Main Business Overview
13.7.5 HOP Industries Latest Developments
13.8 American Profol
13.8.1 American Profol Company Information
13.8.2 American Profol Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 American Profol Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 American Profol Main Business Overview
13.8.5 American Profol Latest Developments
13.9 Taghleef Industries
13.9.1 Taghleef Industries Company Information
13.9.2 Taghleef Industries Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Taghleef Industries Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Taghleef Industries Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Taghleef Industries Latest Developments
13.10 Awa Paper & Technological
13.10.1 Awa Paper & Technological Company Information
13.10.2 Awa Paper & Technological Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Awa Paper & Technological Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Awa Paper & Technological Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Awa Paper & Technological Latest Developments
13.11 ORIBEST Co., Ltd
13.11.1 ORIBEST Co., Ltd Company Information
13.11.2 ORIBEST Co., Ltd Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 ORIBEST Co., Ltd Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 ORIBEST Co., Ltd Main Business Overview
13.11.5 ORIBEST Co., Ltd Latest Developments
13.12 Lahnpaper GmbH
13.12.1 Lahnpaper GmbH Company Information
13.12.2 Lahnpaper GmbH Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Lahnpaper GmbH Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Lahnpaper GmbH Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Lahnpaper GmbH Latest Developments
13.13 Sansho Co., Ltd.
13.13.1 Sansho Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.13.2 Sansho Co., Ltd. Synthetic Fiber Paper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Sansho Co., Ltd. Synthetic Fiber Paper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Sansho Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Sansho Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion