Abstract
Summary
According to our LPI (LP Information) latest study, the global LF RFID Inlays market size was valued at US$ million in 2023. With growing demand in downstream market, the LF RFID Inlays is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2030 with a CAGR of % during review period.
The research report highlights the growth potential of the global LF RFID Inlays market. LF RFID Inlays are expected to show stable growth in the future market. However, product differentiation, reducing costs, and supply chain optimization remain crucial for the widespread adoption of LF RFID Inlays. Market players need to invest in research and development, forge strategic partnerships, and align their offerings with evolving consumer preferences to capitalize on the immense opportunities presented by the LF RFID Inlays market.
The global market for semiconductor was estimated at US$ 579 billion in the year 2022, is projected to US$ 790 billion by 2029, growing at a CAGR of 6% during the forecast period. Although some major categories are still double-digit year-over-year growth in 2022, led by Analog with 20.76%, Sensor with 16.31%, and Logic with 14.46% growth, Memory declined with 12.64% year over year. The microprocessor (MPU) and microcontroller (MCU) segments will experience stagnant growth due to weak shipments and investment in notebooks, computers, and standard desktops. In the current market scenario, the growing popularity of IoT-based electronics is stimulating the need for powerful processors and controllers. Hybrid MPUs and MCUs provide real-time embedded processing and control for the topmost IoT-based applications, resulting in significant market growth. The Analog IC segment is expected to grow gradually, while demand from the networking and communications industries is limited. Few of the emerging trends in the growing demand for Analog integrated circuits include signal conversion, automotive-specific Analog applications, and power management. They drive the growing demand for discrete power devices.
Following a strong growth of 26.2 percent in the year 2021, WSTS revised it down to a single digit growth for the worldwide semiconductor market in 2022 with a total size of US$580 billion, up 4.4 percent. WSTS lowered growth estimation as inflation rises and end markets seeing weaker demand, especially those exposed to consumer spending. While some major categories are still double-digit year-over-year growth in 2022, led by Analog with 20.8 percent, Sensors with 16.3 percent, and Logic with 14.5 percent growth. Memory declined with 12.6 percent year over year. In 2022, all geographical regions showed double-digit growth except Asia Pacific. The largest region, Asia Pacific, declined 2.0 percent. Sales in the Americas were US$142.1 billion, up 17.0% year-on-year, sales in Europe were US$53.8 billion, up 12.6% year-on-year, and sales in Japan were US$48.1 billion, up 10.0% year-on-year. However, sales in the largest Asia-Pacific region were US$336.2 billion, down 2.0% year-on-year.
Key Features:
The report on LF RFID Inlays market reflects various aspects and provide valuable insights into the industry.
Market Size and Growth: The research report provide an overview of the current size and growth of the LF RFID Inlays market. It may include historical data, market segmentation by Type (e.g., LF Dry Inlay, LF Wet Inlay), and regional breakdowns.
Market Drivers and Challenges: The report can identify and analyse the factors driving the growth of the LF RFID Inlays market, such as government regulations, environmental concerns, technological advancements, and changing consumer preferences. It can also highlight the challenges faced by the industry, including infrastructure limitations, range anxiety, and high upfront costs.
Competitive Landscape: The research report provides analysis of the competitive landscape within the LF RFID Inlays market. It includes profiles of key players, their market share, strategies, and product offerings. The report can also highlight emerging players and their potential impact on the market.
Technological Developments: The research report can delve into the latest technological developments in the LF RFID Inlays industry. This include advancements in LF RFID Inlays technology, LF RFID Inlays new entrants, LF RFID Inlays new investment, and other innovations that are shaping the future of LF RFID Inlays.
Downstream Procumbent Preference: The report can shed light on customer procumbent behaviour and adoption trends in the LF RFID Inlays market. It includes factors influencing customer ' purchasing decisions, preferences for LF RFID Inlays product.
Government Policies and Incentives: The research report analyse the impact of government policies and incentives on the LF RFID Inlays market. This may include an assessment of regulatory frameworks, subsidies, tax incentives, and other measures aimed at promoting LF RFID Inlays market. The report also evaluates the effectiveness of these policies in driving market growth.
Environmental Impact and Sustainability: The research report assess the environmental impact and sustainability aspects of the LF RFID Inlays market.
Market Forecasts and Future Outlook: Based on the analysis conducted, the research report provide market forecasts and outlook for the LF RFID Inlays industry. This includes projections of market size, growth rates, regional trends, and predictions on technological advancements and policy developments.
Recommendations and Opportunities: The report conclude with recommendations for industry stakeholders, policymakers, and investors. It highlights potential opportunities for market players to capitalize on emerging trends, overcome challenges, and contribute to the growth and development of the LF RFID Inlays market.
Market Segmentation:
LF RFID Inlays market is split by Type and by Application. For the period 2019-2030, the growth among segments provides accurate calculations and forecasts for consumption value by Type, and by Application in terms of volume and value.
Segmentation by type
LF Dry Inlay
LF Wet Inlay
Segmentation by application
Retail
Asset Management/Inventory/Documents
Logistics
Others
This report also splits the market by region:
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The below companies that are profiled have been selected based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analyzing the company's coverage, product portfolio, its market penetration.
SMARTRAC
XINDECO IOT
Invengo
Shang Yang RFID Technology
Avery Dennison Inc.
INLAYLINK
D & H SMARTID
Alien Technology
Junmp Technology
NETHOM
Identiv
Sense Technology
Key Questions Addressed in this Report
What is the 10-year outlook for the global LF RFID Inlays market?
What factors are driving LF RFID Inlays market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do LF RFID Inlays market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does LF RFID Inlays break out type, application?
The research report highlights the growth potential of the global LF RFID Inlays market. LF RFID Inlays are expected to show stable growth in the future market. However, product differentiation, reducing costs, and supply chain optimization remain crucial for the widespread adoption of LF RFID Inlays. Market players need to invest in research and development, forge strategic partnerships, and align their offerings with evolving consumer preferences to capitalize on the immense opportunities presented by the LF RFID Inlays market.
The global market for semiconductor was estimated at US$ 579 billion in the year 2022, is projected to US$ 790 billion by 2029, growing at a CAGR of 6% during the forecast period. Although some major categories are still double-digit year-over-year growth in 2022, led by Analog with 20.76%, Sensor with 16.31%, and Logic with 14.46% growth, Memory declined with 12.64% year over year. The microprocessor (MPU) and microcontroller (MCU) segments will experience stagnant growth due to weak shipments and investment in notebooks, computers, and standard desktops. In the current market scenario, the growing popularity of IoT-based electronics is stimulating the need for powerful processors and controllers. Hybrid MPUs and MCUs provide real-time embedded processing and control for the topmost IoT-based applications, resulting in significant market growth. The Analog IC segment is expected to grow gradually, while demand from the networking and communications industries is limited. Few of the emerging trends in the growing demand for Analog integrated circuits include signal conversion, automotive-specific Analog applications, and power management. They drive the growing demand for discrete power devices.
Following a strong growth of 26.2 percent in the year 2021, WSTS revised it down to a single digit growth for the worldwide semiconductor market in 2022 with a total size of US$580 billion, up 4.4 percent. WSTS lowered growth estimation as inflation rises and end markets seeing weaker demand, especially those exposed to consumer spending. While some major categories are still double-digit year-over-year growth in 2022, led by Analog with 20.8 percent, Sensors with 16.3 percent, and Logic with 14.5 percent growth. Memory declined with 12.6 percent year over year. In 2022, all geographical regions showed double-digit growth except Asia Pacific. The largest region, Asia Pacific, declined 2.0 percent. Sales in the Americas were US$142.1 billion, up 17.0% year-on-year, sales in Europe were US$53.8 billion, up 12.6% year-on-year, and sales in Japan were US$48.1 billion, up 10.0% year-on-year. However, sales in the largest Asia-Pacific region were US$336.2 billion, down 2.0% year-on-year.
Key Features:
The report on LF RFID Inlays market reflects various aspects and provide valuable insights into the industry.
Market Size and Growth: The research report provide an overview of the current size and growth of the LF RFID Inlays market. It may include historical data, market segmentation by Type (e.g., LF Dry Inlay, LF Wet Inlay), and regional breakdowns.
Market Drivers and Challenges: The report can identify and analyse the factors driving the growth of the LF RFID Inlays market, such as government regulations, environmental concerns, technological advancements, and changing consumer preferences. It can also highlight the challenges faced by the industry, including infrastructure limitations, range anxiety, and high upfront costs.
Competitive Landscape: The research report provides analysis of the competitive landscape within the LF RFID Inlays market. It includes profiles of key players, their market share, strategies, and product offerings. The report can also highlight emerging players and their potential impact on the market.
Technological Developments: The research report can delve into the latest technological developments in the LF RFID Inlays industry. This include advancements in LF RFID Inlays technology, LF RFID Inlays new entrants, LF RFID Inlays new investment, and other innovations that are shaping the future of LF RFID Inlays.
Downstream Procumbent Preference: The report can shed light on customer procumbent behaviour and adoption trends in the LF RFID Inlays market. It includes factors influencing customer ' purchasing decisions, preferences for LF RFID Inlays product.
Government Policies and Incentives: The research report analyse the impact of government policies and incentives on the LF RFID Inlays market. This may include an assessment of regulatory frameworks, subsidies, tax incentives, and other measures aimed at promoting LF RFID Inlays market. The report also evaluates the effectiveness of these policies in driving market growth.
Environmental Impact and Sustainability: The research report assess the environmental impact and sustainability aspects of the LF RFID Inlays market.
Market Forecasts and Future Outlook: Based on the analysis conducted, the research report provide market forecasts and outlook for the LF RFID Inlays industry. This includes projections of market size, growth rates, regional trends, and predictions on technological advancements and policy developments.
Recommendations and Opportunities: The report conclude with recommendations for industry stakeholders, policymakers, and investors. It highlights potential opportunities for market players to capitalize on emerging trends, overcome challenges, and contribute to the growth and development of the LF RFID Inlays market.
Market Segmentation:
LF RFID Inlays market is split by Type and by Application. For the period 2019-2030, the growth among segments provides accurate calculations and forecasts for consumption value by Type, and by Application in terms of volume and value.
Segmentation by type
LF Dry Inlay
LF Wet Inlay
Segmentation by application
Retail
Asset Management/Inventory/Documents
Logistics
Others
This report also splits the market by region:
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The below companies that are profiled have been selected based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analyzing the company's coverage, product portfolio, its market penetration.
SMARTRAC
XINDECO IOT
Invengo
Shang Yang RFID Technology
Avery Dennison Inc.
INLAYLINK
D & H SMARTID
Alien Technology
Junmp Technology
NETHOM
Identiv
Sense Technology
Key Questions Addressed in this Report
What is the 10-year outlook for the global LF RFID Inlays market?
What factors are driving LF RFID Inlays market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do LF RFID Inlays market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does LF RFID Inlays break out type, application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global LF RFID Inlays Annual Sales 2019-2030
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for LF RFID Inlays by Geographic Region, 2019, 2023 & 2030
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for LF RFID Inlays by Country/Region, 2019, 2023 & 2030
2.2 LF RFID Inlays Segment by Type
2.2.1 LF Dry Inlay
2.2.2 LF Wet Inlay
2.3 LF RFID Inlays Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global LF RFID Inlays Sales Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
2.3.2 Global LF RFID Inlays Revenue and Market Share by Type (2019-2024)
2.3.3 Global LF RFID Inlays Sale Price by Type (2019-2024)
2.4 LF RFID Inlays Segment by Application
2.4.1 Retail
2.4.2 Asset Management/Inventory/Documents
2.4.3 Logistics
2.4.4 Others
2.5 LF RFID Inlays Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global LF RFID Inlays Sale Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
2.5.2 Global LF RFID Inlays Revenue and Market Share by Application (2019-2024)
2.5.3 Global LF RFID Inlays Sale Price by Application (2019-2024)
3 Global LF RFID Inlays by Company
3.1 Global LF RFID Inlays Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global LF RFID Inlays Annual Sales by Company (2019-2024)
3.1.2 Global LF RFID Inlays Sales Market Share by Company (2019-2024)
3.2 Global LF RFID Inlays Annual Revenue by Company (2019-2024)
3.2.1 Global LF RFID Inlays Revenue by Company (2019-2024)
3.2.2 Global LF RFID Inlays Revenue Market Share by Company (2019-2024)
3.3 Global LF RFID Inlays Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers LF RFID Inlays Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers LF RFID Inlays Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players LF RFID Inlays Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2019-2024)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for LF RFID Inlays by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic LF RFID Inlays Market Size by Geographic Region (2019-2024)
4.1.1 Global LF RFID Inlays Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2019-2024)
4.1.2 Global LF RFID Inlays Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2019-2024)
4.2 World Historic LF RFID Inlays Market Size by Country/Region (2019-2024)
4.2.1 Global LF RFID Inlays Annual Sales by Country/Region (2019-2024)
4.2.2 Global LF RFID Inlays Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2019-2024)
4.3 Americas LF RFID Inlays Sales Growth
4.4 APAC LF RFID Inlays Sales Growth
4.5 Europe LF RFID Inlays Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa LF RFID Inlays Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas LF RFID Inlays Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas LF RFID Inlays Sales by Country (2019-2024)
5.1.2 Americas LF RFID Inlays Revenue by Country (2019-2024)
5.2 Americas LF RFID Inlays Sales by Type
5.3 Americas LF RFID Inlays Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC LF RFID Inlays Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC LF RFID Inlays Sales by Region (2019-2024)
6.1.2 APAC LF RFID Inlays Revenue by Region (2019-2024)
6.2 APAC LF RFID Inlays Sales by Type
6.3 APAC LF RFID Inlays Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe LF RFID Inlays by Country
7.1.1 Europe LF RFID Inlays Sales by Country (2019-2024)
7.1.2 Europe LF RFID Inlays Revenue by Country (2019-2024)
7.2 Europe LF RFID Inlays Sales by Type
7.3 Europe LF RFID Inlays Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa LF RFID Inlays by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa LF RFID Inlays Sales by Country (2019-2024)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa LF RFID Inlays Revenue by Country (2019-2024)
8.2 Middle East & Africa LF RFID Inlays Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa LF RFID Inlays Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of LF RFID Inlays
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of LF RFID Inlays
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of LF RFID Inlays
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 LF RFID Inlays Distributors
11.3 LF RFID Inlays Customer
12 World Forecast Review for LF RFID Inlays by Geographic Region
12.1 Global LF RFID Inlays Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global LF RFID Inlays Forecast by Region (2025-2030)
12.1.2 Global LF RFID Inlays Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2025-2030)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global LF RFID Inlays Forecast by Type
12.7 Global LF RFID Inlays Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 SMARTRAC
13.1.1 SMARTRAC Company Information
13.1.2 SMARTRAC LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 SMARTRAC LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.1.4 SMARTRAC Main Business Overview
13.1.5 SMARTRAC Latest Developments
13.2 XINDECO IOT
13.2.1 XINDECO IOT Company Information
13.2.2 XINDECO IOT LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 XINDECO IOT LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.2.4 XINDECO IOT Main Business Overview
13.2.5 XINDECO IOT Latest Developments
13.3 Invengo
13.3.1 Invengo Company Information
13.3.2 Invengo LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Invengo LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.3.4 Invengo Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Invengo Latest Developments
13.4 Shang Yang RFID Technology
13.4.1 Shang Yang RFID Technology Company Information
13.4.2 Shang Yang RFID Technology LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Shang Yang RFID Technology LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.4.4 Shang Yang RFID Technology Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Shang Yang RFID Technology Latest Developments
13.5 Avery Dennison Inc.
13.5.1 Avery Dennison Inc. Company Information
13.5.2 Avery Dennison Inc. LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Avery Dennison Inc. LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.5.4 Avery Dennison Inc. Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Avery Dennison Inc. Latest Developments
13.6 INLAYLINK
13.6.1 INLAYLINK Company Information
13.6.2 INLAYLINK LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 INLAYLINK LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.6.4 INLAYLINK Main Business Overview
13.6.5 INLAYLINK Latest Developments
13.7 D & H SMARTID
13.7.1 D & H SMARTID Company Information
13.7.2 D & H SMARTID LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 D & H SMARTID LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.7.4 D & H SMARTID Main Business Overview
13.7.5 D & H SMARTID Latest Developments
13.8 Alien Technology
13.8.1 Alien Technology Company Information
13.8.2 Alien Technology LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Alien Technology LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.8.4 Alien Technology Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Alien Technology Latest Developments
13.9 Junmp Technology
13.9.1 Junmp Technology Company Information
13.9.2 Junmp Technology LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Junmp Technology LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.9.4 Junmp Technology Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Junmp Technology Latest Developments
13.10 NETHOM
13.10.1 NETHOM Company Information
13.10.2 NETHOM LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 NETHOM LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.10.4 NETHOM Main Business Overview
13.10.5 NETHOM Latest Developments
13.11 Identiv
13.11.1 Identiv Company Information
13.11.2 Identiv LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Identiv LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.11.4 Identiv Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Identiv Latest Developments
13.12 Sense Technology
13.12.1 Sense Technology Company Information
13.12.2 Sense Technology LF RFID Inlays Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Sense Technology LF RFID Inlays Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
13.12.4 Sense Technology Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Sense Technology Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion