Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09141175281G
Published Date 2026/8/13
English152 PagesGlobal

Global Chilled Meat Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Food / Beverage / Agriculture Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP09141175281G
Published Date 2026/8/13
English 152 PagesGlobal

Global Chilled Meat Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Food / Beverage / Agriculture Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global chilled meat market, examining its trajectory from 2025 through 2032. It explores key segments including chilled beef, chicken, and pork, distributed across the food service and retail industries. The study evaluates regional growth dynamics in the Americas, APAC, Europe, and MEA, while profiling major industry players like Tyson Foods and JBS SA. Furthermore, the research highlights critical trends in modified atmosphere packaging and competitive strategies shaping the global landscape.

Related Questions

Tyson Foods Inc., JBS SA, Qualiko, Farmers Pride, Inc., Mountaire Farms, Taiba, ICREST International, Foster Farms, Miratog, Masan, Allana Group, First Company, Shuanghui, Yurun Group, Jinluo, Kerchin Cattle Industry, ORIENTAL WAN QI, Henan Yisai Beef, Hunan Xiangjia Animal Husbandry, Wens Foodstuff Group, Jiangsu Lihua Animal Husbandry


Summary

Market Overview

The global Chilled Meat market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate over the forecast period.

Definition and Process

Chilled meat refers to the process of rapidly cooling a meat product from its manufacturing temperature down to refrigerated or cold temperatures, typically maintained between 0 to 4°C. To preserve the product against microbial deterioration and spoilage, and to control food-borne pathogens, chilled meat is packaged under modified or controlled atmospheres. This process is effectively characterized as the slowing of microbial metabolism and growth.

Regional Market Analysis

The following regions are expected to see market expansion between 2025 and 2032:

  • United States: The market is estimated to increase steadily throughout the forecast period.
  • China: The market is estimated to increase steadily throughout the forecast period.
  • Europe: The market is estimated to increase steadily throughout the forecast period.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Chilled Beef
  • Chilled Chicken
  • Chilled Pork
  • Others

By Application

  • Food Service Industry
  • Retail Industry

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Dynamics

In 2025, the global market was characterized by significant concentration, with the two largest companies occupying a substantial portion of the total market share. This report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Chilled Meat portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market.

Key Players

The profiled companies have been selected based on primary expert input and an analysis of their market coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration. Key players include:

  • Tyson Foods Inc.
  • JBS SA
  • Qualiko
  • Farmers Pride, Inc.
  • Mountaire Farms
  • Taiba
  • ICREST International
  • Foster Farms
  • Miratog
  • Masan
  • Allana Group
  • First Company
  • Shuanghui
  • Yurun Group
  • Jinluo
  • Kerchin Cattle Industry
  • ORIENTAL WAN QI
  • Henan Yisai Beef
  • Hunan Xiangjia Animal Husbandry
  • Wens Foodstuff Group
  • Jiangsu Lihua Animal Husbandry

About the Research Report

Report Scope and Methodology

LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Chilled Meat Industry Forecast,” provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Chilled Meat landscape. The report reviews total world Chilled Meat sales in 2025 and provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the industry, covering projected sales for 2026 through 2032.

This Insight Report highlights key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, the study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Chilled Meat market. It evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors, breaking down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity.

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Chilled Meat market?
  • What factors are driving Chilled Meat market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Chilled Meat market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Chilled Meat break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Chilled Meat Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Chilled Meat by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Chilled Meat by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Chilled Meat Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Chilled Beef
      • 2.2.2 Chilled Chicken
      • 2.2.3 Chilled Pork
      • 2.2.4 Others
      • 2.2.5 Chilled Meat Sales by Type
        • 2.2.5.1 Global Chilled Meat Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.5.2 Global Chilled Meat Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.5.3 Global Chilled Meat Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Chilled Meat Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Food Service Industry
      • 2.3.2 Retail Industry
      • 2.3.3 Chilled Meat Sales by Application
        • 2.3.3.1 Global Chilled Meat Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.3.2 Global Chilled Meat Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.3.3 Global Chilled Meat Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Chilled Meat Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Chilled Meat Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Chilled Meat Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Chilled Meat Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Chilled Meat Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Chilled Meat Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Chilled Meat Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Chilled Meat Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Chilled Meat Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Chilled Meat Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Chilled Meat by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Chilled Meat Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Chilled Meat Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Chilled Meat Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Chilled Meat Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Chilled Meat Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Chilled Meat Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Chilled Meat Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Chilled Meat Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Chilled Meat Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Chilled Meat Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Chilled Meat Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Chilled Meat Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Chilled Meat Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Chilled Meat Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Chilled Meat Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Chilled Meat Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Chilled Meat Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Chilled Meat Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Chilled Meat Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Chilled Meat Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Chilled Meat by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Chilled Meat Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Chilled Meat Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Chilled Meat Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Chilled Meat Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Chilled Meat by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Chilled Meat Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Chilled Meat Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Chilled Meat Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Chilled Meat Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Chilled Meat
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Chilled Meat
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Chilled Meat
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Chilled Meat Distributors
    • 11.3 Chilled Meat Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Chilled Meat by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Chilled Meat Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Chilled Meat Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Chilled Meat Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Chilled Meat Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Chilled Meat Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Tyson Foods Inc.
      • 13.1.1 Tyson Foods Inc. Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Tyson Foods Inc. Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Tyson Foods Inc. Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Tyson Foods Inc. Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Tyson Foods Inc. Latest Developments
    • 13.2 JBS SA
      • 13.2.1 JBS SA Company Information
      • 13.2.2 JBS SA Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 JBS SA Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 JBS SA Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 JBS SA Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Qualiko
      • 13.3.1 Qualiko Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Qualiko Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Qualiko Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Qualiko Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Qualiko Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Farmers Pride, Inc.
      • 13.4.1 Farmers Pride, Inc. Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Farmers Pride, Inc. Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Farmers Pride, Inc. Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Farmers Pride, Inc. Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Farmers Pride, Inc. Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Mountaire Farms
      • 13.5.1 Mountaire Farms Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Mountaire Farms Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Mountaire Farms Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Mountaire Farms Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Mountaire Farms Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Taiba
      • 13.6.1 Taiba Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Taiba Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Taiba Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Taiba Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Taiba Latest Developments
    • 13.7 ICREST International
      • 13.7.1 ICREST International Company Information
      • 13.7.2 ICREST International Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 ICREST International Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 ICREST International Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 ICREST International Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Foster Farms
      • 13.8.1 Foster Farms Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Foster Farms Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Foster Farms Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Foster Farms Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Foster Farms Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Miratog
      • 13.9.1 Miratog Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Miratog Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Miratog Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Miratog Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Miratog Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Masan
      • 13.10.1 Masan Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Masan Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Masan Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Masan Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Masan Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Allana Group
      • 13.11.1 Allana Group Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Allana Group Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Allana Group Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Allana Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Allana Group Latest Developments
    • 13.12 First Company
      • 13.12.1 First Company Company Information
      • 13.12.2 First Company Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 First Company Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 First Company Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 First Company Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Shuanghui
      • 13.13.1 Shuanghui Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Shuanghui Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Shuanghui Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Shuanghui Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Shuanghui Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Yurun Group
      • 13.14.1 Yurun Group Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Yurun Group Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Yurun Group Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Yurun Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Yurun Group Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Jinluo
      • 13.15.1 Jinluo Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Jinluo Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Jinluo Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Jinluo Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Jinluo Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Kerchin Cattle Industry
      • 13.16.1 Kerchin Cattle Industry Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Kerchin Cattle Industry Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Kerchin Cattle Industry Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Kerchin Cattle Industry Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Kerchin Cattle Industry Latest Developments
    • 13.17 ORIENTAL WAN QI
      • 13.17.1 ORIENTAL WAN QI Company Information
      • 13.17.2 ORIENTAL WAN QI Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 ORIENTAL WAN QI Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 ORIENTAL WAN QI Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 ORIENTAL WAN QI Latest Developments
    • 13.18 Henan Yisai Beef
      • 13.18.1 Henan Yisai Beef Company Information
      • 13.18.2 Henan Yisai Beef Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.18.3 Henan Yisai Beef Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.18.4 Henan Yisai Beef Main Business Overview
      • 13.18.5 Henan Yisai Beef Latest Developments
    • 13.19 Hunan Xiangjia Animal Husbandry
      • 13.19.1 Hunan Xiangjia Animal Husbandry Company Information
      • 13.19.2 Hunan Xiangjia Animal Husbandry Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.19.3 Hunan Xiangjia Animal Husbandry Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.19.4 Hunan Xiangjia Animal Husbandry Main Business Overview
      • 13.19.5 Hunan Xiangjia Animal Husbandry Latest Developments
    • 13.20 Wens Foodstuff Group
      • 13.20.1 Wens Foodstuff Group Company Information
      • 13.20.2 Wens Foodstuff Group Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.20.3 Wens Foodstuff Group Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.20.4 Wens Foodstuff Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.20.5 Wens Foodstuff Group Latest Developments
    • 13.21 Jiangsu Lihua Animal Husbandry
      • 13.21.1 Jiangsu Lihua Animal Husbandry Company Information
      • 13.21.2 Jiangsu Lihua Animal Husbandry Chilled Meat Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.21.3 Jiangsu Lihua Animal Husbandry Chilled Meat Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.21.4 Jiangsu Lihua Animal Husbandry Main Business Overview
      • 13.21.5 Jiangsu Lihua Animal Husbandry Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.