Abstract
This comprehensive report analyzes the global Network Security Monitoring Solution market, projecting significant growth from 2025 through 2032. The study provides detailed regional assessments across the Americas, APAC, Europe, and the Middle East, while segmenting the industry by software, platform, enterprise, and government applications. By evaluating key players like IBM and CrowdStrike, the research highlights critical trends in product portfolios, competitive strategies, and emerging opportunities within the accelerating cybersecurity landscape.
Related Questions
ConnectWise Fortify, IBM, Zeek, CrowdStrike, Redscan, Foresite Cybersecurity, Netscout, Volexity, Secureworks, DOT Security, NexusTek, Sophos, CyberlinkASP, Teceze, AT&T Cybersecurity, Foresite, ConnectWise
Summary
Executive Overview
Market Projections
- Global Market: The global Network Security Monitoring Solution market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate.
- United States Market: The market for Network Security Monitoring Solutions in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032 at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- China Market: The market for Network Security Monitoring Solutions in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032 at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- Europe Market: The market for Network Security Monitoring Solutions in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032 at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
Report Scope and Methodology
LPI (LP Information)'s newest research report, titled “Network Security Monitoring Solution Industry Forecast,” reviews total world Network Security Monitoring Solution sales in 2025. The report provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Network Security Monitoring Solution sales for the period from 2026 through 2032.
With sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Network Security Monitoring Solution industry. This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Network Security Monitoring Solution landscape and highlights key trends related to:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue and market share
- Latest developments
- M&A activity
Furthermore, the report analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Network Security Monitoring Solution portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to better understand these firms’ unique positions in an accelerating global market.
This study evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook and breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, the study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Network Security Monitoring Solution industry. The report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities by product type, application, key players, and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Network Security Monitoring Software
- Network Security Monitoring Platform
By Application
- Enterprise
- Government
By Region
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
Market Concentration
In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.
Key Players
The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:
- ConnectWise Fortify
- IBM
- Zeek
- CrowdStrike
- Redscan
- Foresite Cybersecurity
- Netscout
- Volexity
- Secureworks
- DOT Security
- NexusTek
- Sophos
- CyberlinkASP
- Teceze
- AT&T Cybersecurity
- Foresite
- ConnectWise
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
2.1.2 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Network Security Monitoring Solution by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
2.2 Network Security Monitoring Solution Segment by Type
2.2.1 Network Security Monitoring Software
2.2.2 Network Security Monitoring Platform
2.2.3 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type
- 2.2.3.1 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.3.2 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Network Security Monitoring Solution Segment by Application
2.3.1 Enterprise
2.3.2 Government
2.3.3 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application
- 2.3.3.1 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.3.2 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
3 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Player
3.1 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Market Share by Player
3.1.1 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 Network Security Monitoring Solution by Region
4.1 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.4 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.5 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.6 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution by Region (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Forecast
10.1 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.1 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.2 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.2 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.2.1 United States Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.3 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.3.1 China Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.3.5 India Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.4 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.4.1 Germany Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.4.2 France Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.4.3 UK Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.5.1 Egypt Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
10.6 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
10.7 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
11 Key Players Analysis
11.1 ConnectWise Fortify
11.1.1 ConnectWise Fortify Company Information
11.1.2 ConnectWise Fortify Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.1.3 ConnectWise Fortify Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.1.4 ConnectWise Fortify Main Business Overview
11.1.5 ConnectWise Fortify Latest Developments
11.2 IBM
11.2.1 IBM Company Information
11.2.2 IBM Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.2.3 IBM Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.2.4 IBM Main Business Overview
11.2.5 IBM Latest Developments
11.3 Zeek
11.3.1 Zeek Company Information
11.3.2 Zeek Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.3.3 Zeek Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.3.4 Zeek Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Zeek Latest Developments
11.4 CrowdStrike
11.4.1 CrowdStrike Company Information
11.4.2 CrowdStrike Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.4.3 CrowdStrike Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.4.4 CrowdStrike Main Business Overview
11.4.5 CrowdStrike Latest Developments
11.5 Redscan
11.5.1 Redscan Company Information
11.5.2 Redscan Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.5.3 Redscan Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.5.4 Redscan Main Business Overview
11.5.5 Redscan Latest Developments
11.6 Foresite Cybersecurity
11.6.1 Foresite Cybersecurity Company Information
11.6.2 Foresite Cybersecurity Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.6.3 Foresite Cybersecurity Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.6.4 Foresite Cybersecurity Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Foresite Cybersecurity Latest Developments
11.7 Netscout
11.7.1 Netscout Company Information
11.7.2 Netscout Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.7.3 Netscout Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.7.4 Netscout Main Business Overview
11.7.5 Netscout Latest Developments
11.8 Volexity
11.8.1 Volexity Company Information
11.8.2 Volexity Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.8.3 Volexity Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.8.4 Volexity Main Business Overview
11.8.5 Volexity Latest Developments
11.9 Secureworks
11.9.1 Secureworks Company Information
11.9.2 Secureworks Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.9.3 Secureworks Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.9.4 Secureworks Main Business Overview
11.9.5 Secureworks Latest Developments
11.10 DOT Security
11.10.1 DOT Security Company Information
11.10.2 DOT Security Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.10.3 DOT Security Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.10.4 DOT Security Main Business Overview
11.10.5 DOT Security Latest Developments
11.11 NexusTek
11.11.1 NexusTek Company Information
11.11.2 NexusTek Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.11.3 NexusTek Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.11.4 NexusTek Main Business Overview
11.11.5 NexusTek Latest Developments
11.12 Sophos
11.12.1 Sophos Company Information
11.12.2 Sophos Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.12.3 Sophos Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.12.4 Sophos Main Business Overview
11.12.5 Sophos Latest Developments
11.13 CyberlinkASP
11.13.1 CyberlinkASP Company Information
11.13.2 CyberlinkASP Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.13.3 CyberlinkASP Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.13.4 CyberlinkASP Main Business Overview
11.13.5 CyberlinkASP Latest Developments
11.14 Teceze
11.14.1 Teceze Company Information
11.14.2 Teceze Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.14.3 Teceze Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.14.4 Teceze Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Teceze Latest Developments
11.15 AT&T Cybersecurity
11.15.1 AT&T Cybersecurity Company Information
11.15.2 AT&T Cybersecurity Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.15.3 AT&T Cybersecurity Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.15.4 AT&T Cybersecurity Main Business Overview
11.15.5 AT&T Cybersecurity Latest Developments
11.16 Foresite
11.16.1 Foresite Company Information
11.16.2 Foresite Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.16.3 Foresite Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.16.4 Foresite Main Business Overview
11.16.5 Foresite Latest Developments
11.17 ConnectWise
11.17.1 ConnectWise Company Information
11.17.2 ConnectWise Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
11.17.3 ConnectWise Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.17.4 ConnectWise Main Business Overview
11.17.5 ConnectWise Latest Developments
12 Research Findings and Conclusion