Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0914215527X9
Published Date 2026/5/29
English140 PagesGlobal

Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ Telecommunications/IT Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0914215527X9◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/5/29
English 140 PagesGlobal

Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ Telecommunications/IT Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report analyzes the global Network Security Monitoring Solution market, projecting significant growth from 2025 through 2032. The study provides detailed regional assessments across the Americas, APAC, Europe, and the Middle East, while segmenting the industry by software, platform, enterprise, and government applications. By evaluating key players like IBM and CrowdStrike, the research highlights critical trends in product portfolios, competitive strategies, and emerging opportunities within the accelerating cybersecurity landscape.

Related Questions

ConnectWise Fortify, IBM, Zeek, CrowdStrike, Redscan, Foresite Cybersecurity, Netscout, Volexity, Secureworks, DOT Security, NexusTek, Sophos, CyberlinkASP, Teceze, AT&T Cybersecurity, Foresite, ConnectWise


Summary

Executive Overview

Market Projections

  • Global Market: The global Network Security Monitoring Solution market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate.
  • United States Market: The market for Network Security Monitoring Solutions in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032 at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • China Market: The market for Network Security Monitoring Solutions in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032 at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe Market: The market for Network Security Monitoring Solutions in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032 at a consistent compound annual growth rate.

Report Scope and Methodology

LPI (LP Information)'s newest research report, titled “Network Security Monitoring Solution Industry Forecast,” reviews total world Network Security Monitoring Solution sales in 2025. The report provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Network Security Monitoring Solution sales for the period from 2026 through 2032.

With sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Network Security Monitoring Solution industry. This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Network Security Monitoring Solution landscape and highlights key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

Furthermore, the report analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Network Security Monitoring Solution portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to better understand these firms’ unique positions in an accelerating global market.

This study evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook and breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. Utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, the study offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Network Security Monitoring Solution industry. The report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities by product type, application, key players, and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Network Security Monitoring Software
  • Network Security Monitoring Platform

By Application

  • Enterprise
  • Government

By Region

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Market Concentration

In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.

Key Players

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • ConnectWise Fortify
  • IBM
  • Zeek
  • CrowdStrike
  • Redscan
  • Foresite Cybersecurity
  • Netscout
  • Volexity
  • Secureworks
  • DOT Security
  • NexusTek
  • Sophos
  • CyberlinkASP
  • Teceze
  • AT&T Cybersecurity
  • Foresite
  • ConnectWise

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
      • 2.1.2 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Network Security Monitoring Solution by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
    • 2.2 Network Security Monitoring Solution Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Network Security Monitoring Software
      • 2.2.2 Network Security Monitoring Platform
      • 2.2.3 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Network Security Monitoring Solution Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Enterprise
      • 2.3.2 Government
      • 2.3.3 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application
        • 2.3.3.1 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.3.3.2 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Player

    • 3.1 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Market Share by Player
      • 3.1.1 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Key Players Head office and Products Offered
    • 3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
  • 4 Network Security Monitoring Solution by Region

    • 4.1 Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.4 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.5 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution by Region (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Forecast

    • 10.1 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.1.1 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.1.2 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.1.3 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.1.4 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
    • 10.2 Americas Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
      • 10.2.1 United States Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.2.2 Canada Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.2.3 Mexico Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.2.4 Brazil Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
    • 10.3 APAC Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.3.1 China Network Security Monitoring Solution Market Forecast
      • 10.3.2 Japan Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.3.3 Korea Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.3.5 India Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.3.6 Australia Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
    • 10.4 Europe Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
      • 10.4.1 Germany Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.4.2 France Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.4.3 UK Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.4.4 Italy Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.4.5 Russia Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
    • 10.5 Middle East & Africa Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.5.1 Egypt Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.5.2 South Africa Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.5.3 Israel Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
      • 10.5.4 Turkey Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
    • 10.6 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 10.7 Global Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
      • 10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Network Security Monitoring Solution Forecast
  • 11 Key Players Analysis

    • 11.1 ConnectWise Fortify
      • 11.1.1 ConnectWise Fortify Company Information
      • 11.1.2 ConnectWise Fortify Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.1.3 ConnectWise Fortify Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.1.4 ConnectWise Fortify Main Business Overview
      • 11.1.5 ConnectWise Fortify Latest Developments
    • 11.2 IBM
      • 11.2.1 IBM Company Information
      • 11.2.2 IBM Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.2.3 IBM Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.2.4 IBM Main Business Overview
      • 11.2.5 IBM Latest Developments
    • 11.3 Zeek
      • 11.3.1 Zeek Company Information
      • 11.3.2 Zeek Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.3.3 Zeek Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.3.4 Zeek Main Business Overview
      • 11.3.5 Zeek Latest Developments
    • 11.4 CrowdStrike
      • 11.4.1 CrowdStrike Company Information
      • 11.4.2 CrowdStrike Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.4.3 CrowdStrike Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.4.4 CrowdStrike Main Business Overview
      • 11.4.5 CrowdStrike Latest Developments
    • 11.5 Redscan
      • 11.5.1 Redscan Company Information
      • 11.5.2 Redscan Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.5.3 Redscan Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.5.4 Redscan Main Business Overview
      • 11.5.5 Redscan Latest Developments
    • 11.6 Foresite Cyber​​security
      • 11.6.1 Foresite Cyber​​security Company Information
      • 11.6.2 Foresite Cyber​​security Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.6.3 Foresite Cyber​​security Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.6.4 Foresite Cyber​​security Main Business Overview
      • 11.6.5 Foresite Cyber​​security Latest Developments
    • 11.7 Netscout
      • 11.7.1 Netscout Company Information
      • 11.7.2 Netscout Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.7.3 Netscout Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.7.4 Netscout Main Business Overview
      • 11.7.5 Netscout Latest Developments
    • 11.8 Volexity
      • 11.8.1 Volexity Company Information
      • 11.8.2 Volexity Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.8.3 Volexity Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.8.4 Volexity Main Business Overview
      • 11.8.5 Volexity Latest Developments
    • 11.9 Secureworks
      • 11.9.1 Secureworks Company Information
      • 11.9.2 Secureworks Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.9.3 Secureworks Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.9.4 Secureworks Main Business Overview
      • 11.9.5 Secureworks Latest Developments
    • 11.10 DOT Security
      • 11.10.1 DOT Security Company Information
      • 11.10.2 DOT Security Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.10.3 DOT Security Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.10.4 DOT Security Main Business Overview
      • 11.10.5 DOT Security Latest Developments
    • 11.11 NexusTek
      • 11.11.1 NexusTek Company Information
      • 11.11.2 NexusTek Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.11.3 NexusTek Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.11.4 NexusTek Main Business Overview
      • 11.11.5 NexusTek Latest Developments
    • 11.12 Sophos
      • 11.12.1 Sophos Company Information
      • 11.12.2 Sophos Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.12.3 Sophos Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.12.4 Sophos Main Business Overview
      • 11.12.5 Sophos Latest Developments
    • 11.13 CyberlinkASP
      • 11.13.1 CyberlinkASP Company Information
      • 11.13.2 CyberlinkASP Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.13.3 CyberlinkASP Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.13.4 CyberlinkASP Main Business Overview
      • 11.13.5 CyberlinkASP Latest Developments
    • 11.14 Teceze
      • 11.14.1 Teceze Company Information
      • 11.14.2 Teceze Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.14.3 Teceze Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.14.4 Teceze Main Business Overview
      • 11.14.5 Teceze Latest Developments
    • 11.15 AT&T Cyber​​security
      • 11.15.1 AT&T Cyber​​security Company Information
      • 11.15.2 AT&T Cyber​​security Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.15.3 AT&T Cyber​​security Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.15.4 AT&T Cyber​​security Main Business Overview
      • 11.15.5 AT&T Cyber​​security Latest Developments
    • 11.16 Foresite
      • 11.16.1 Foresite Company Information
      • 11.16.2 Foresite Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.16.3 Foresite Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.16.4 Foresite Main Business Overview
      • 11.16.5 Foresite Latest Developments
    • 11.17 ConnectWise
      • 11.17.1 ConnectWise Company Information
      • 11.17.2 ConnectWise Network Security Monitoring Solution Product Offered
      • 11.17.3 ConnectWise Network Security Monitoring Solution Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.17.4 ConnectWise Main Business Overview
      • 11.17.5 ConnectWise Latest Developments
  • 12 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 3,660 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.