Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP091431552801
Published Date 2026/6/16
English131 PagesGlobal

Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Food / Beverage / Agriculture Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP091431552801
Published Date 2026/6/16
English 131 PagesGlobal

Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Food / Beverage / Agriculture Market



Abstract

This comprehensive report provides an in-depth analysis of the global cereal source edible alcohol market, forecasting growth trajectories from 2025 through 2032. The study examines key market drivers and trends across various segments, including corn, wheat, and sorghum sources, while evaluating applications in alcoholic beverages, pharmaceuticals, and personal care. By analyzing regional dynamics in the Americas, APAC, Europe, and MEA, the report offers strategic insights into the competitive landscape, highlighting the market positions and growth opportunities of leading global players.

Related Questions

SDIC JILIN, Cargill, Hongzhan Group, ADM, Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry, COFCO, Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology, TIANGUAN GROUP, Zhongrong Technology Corporation, Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC, Taicang, MGP Ingredients, Tereos, Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI), Manildra Group, Bangkok Alcohol Industrial


Summary

Executive Overview

LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Industry Forecast,” provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol industry. The report reviews total world Cereal Source Edible Alcohol sales in 2025 and offers a detailed analysis of projected sales from 2026 through 2032, broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector in US$ millions.

This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol. It provides a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the industry, utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs. The study breaks down the forecast by type, application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity.

Market Projections

Global Market

The global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate.

Regional Market Insights

  • United States: The market for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The market for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe: The market for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Corn
  • Wheat
  • Sorghum
  • Other

By Application

  • Alcoholic Beverages
  • Personal Care and Cosmetics
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Other

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol landscape, highlighting key trends related to company formation, revenue, market share, latest developments, and M&A activity. It analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Cereal Source Edible Alcohol portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market. In 2025, the two largest companies globally occupied a significant portion of the market share.

Key Players

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs from primary experts and an analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • SDIC JILIN
  • Cargill
  • Hongzhan Group
  • ADM
  • Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry
  • COFCO
  • Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology
  • TIANGUAN GROUP
  • Zhongrong Technology Corporation
  • Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC
  • Taicang
  • MGP Ingredients
  • Tereos
  • Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI)
  • Manildra Group
  • Bangkok Alcohol Industrial

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol market?
  • What factors are driving Cereal Source Edible Alcohol market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Cereal Source Edible Alcohol market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Cereal Source Edible Alcohol break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Source:Corn
      • 2.2.2 Source:Wheat
      • 2.2.3 Source:Sorghum
      • 2.2.4 Source:Other
      • 2.2.5 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Type
        • 2.2.5.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.5.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.5.3 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Alcoholic Beverages
      • 2.3.2 Personal Care and Cosmetics
      • 2.3.3 Pharmaceuticals
      • 2.3.4 Other
      • 2.3.5 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Application
        • 2.3.5.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.5.3 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Cereal Source Edible Alcohol
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Cereal Source Edible Alcohol
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Cereal Source Edible Alcohol
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Distributors
    • 11.3 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 SDIC JILIN
      • 13.1.1 SDIC JILIN Company Information
      • 13.1.2 SDIC JILIN Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 SDIC JILIN Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 SDIC JILIN Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 SDIC JILIN Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Cargill
      • 13.2.1 Cargill Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Cargill Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Cargill Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Cargill Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Cargill Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Hongzhan Group
      • 13.3.1 Hongzhan Group Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Hongzhan Group Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Hongzhan Group Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Hongzhan Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Hongzhan Group Latest Developments
    • 13.4 ADM
      • 13.4.1 ADM Company Information
      • 13.4.2 ADM Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 ADM Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 ADM Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 ADM Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry
      • 13.5.1 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry Latest Developments
    • 13.6 COFCO
      • 13.6.1 COFCO Company Information
      • 13.6.2 COFCO Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 COFCO Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 COFCO Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 COFCO Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology
      • 13.7.1 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology Latest Developments
    • 13.8 TIANGUAN GROUP
      • 13.8.1 TIANGUAN GROUP Company Information
      • 13.8.2 TIANGUAN GROUP Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 TIANGUAN GROUP Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 TIANGUAN GROUP Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 TIANGUAN GROUP Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Zhongrong Technology Corporation
      • 13.9.1 Zhongrong Technology Corporation Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Zhongrong Technology Corporation Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Zhongrong Technology Corporation Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Zhongrong Technology Corporation Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Zhongrong Technology Corporation Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC
      • 13.10.1 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Taicang
      • 13.11.1 Taicang Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Taicang Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Taicang Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Taicang Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Taicang Latest Developments
    • 13.12 MGP Ingredients
      • 13.12.1 MGP Ingredients Company Information
      • 13.12.2 MGP Ingredients Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 MGP Ingredients Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 MGP Ingredients Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 MGP Ingredients Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Tereos
      • 13.13.1 Tereos Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Tereos Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Tereos Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Tereos Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Tereos Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI)
      • 13.14.1 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI) Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI) Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI) Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI) Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI) Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Manildra Group
      • 13.15.1 Manildra Group Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Manildra Group Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Manildra Group Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Manildra Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Manildra Group Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial
      • 13.16.1 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.
Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Market Growth 2026-2032 | Food / Beverage / Agriculture Market Research Report - ShareFair Markets