Abstract
This comprehensive report provides an in-depth analysis of the global cereal source edible alcohol market, forecasting growth trajectories from 2025 through 2032. The study examines key market drivers and trends across various segments, including corn, wheat, and sorghum sources, while evaluating applications in alcoholic beverages, pharmaceuticals, and personal care. By analyzing regional dynamics in the Americas, APAC, Europe, and MEA, the report offers strategic insights into the competitive landscape, highlighting the market positions and growth opportunities of leading global players.
Related Questions
SDIC JILIN, Cargill, Hongzhan Group, ADM, Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry, COFCO, Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology, TIANGUAN GROUP, Zhongrong Technology Corporation, Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC, Taicang, MGP Ingredients, Tereos, Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI), Manildra Group, Bangkok Alcohol Industrial
Summary
Executive Overview
LP Information, Inc. (LPI)'s newest research report, the “Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Industry Forecast,” provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol industry. The report reviews total world Cereal Source Edible Alcohol sales in 2025 and offers a detailed analysis of projected sales from 2026 through 2032, broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector in US$ millions.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol. It provides a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the industry, utilizing a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs. The study breaks down the forecast by type, application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity.
Market Projections
Global Market
The global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate.
Regional Market Insights
- United States: The market for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- China: The market for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
- Europe: The market for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a consistent compound annual growth rate.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Corn
- Wheat
- Sorghum
- Other
By Application
- Alcoholic Beverages
- Personal Care and Cosmetics
- Pharmaceuticals
- Other
By Region
- Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
- APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
- Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
- Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol landscape, highlighting key trends related to company formation, revenue, market share, latest developments, and M&A activity. It analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Cereal Source Edible Alcohol portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market. In 2025, the two largest companies globally occupied a significant portion of the market share.
Key Players
The following companies have been profiled based on inputs from primary experts and an analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:
- SDIC JILIN
- Cargill
- Hongzhan Group
- ADM
- Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry
- COFCO
- Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology
- TIANGUAN GROUP
- Zhongrong Technology Corporation
- Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC
- Taicang
- MGP Ingredients
- Tereos
- Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI)
- Manildra Group
- Bangkok Alcohol Industrial
Key Questions Addressed
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol market?
- What factors are driving Cereal Source Edible Alcohol market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Cereal Source Edible Alcohol market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Cereal Source Edible Alcohol break out by Type and by Application?
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Segment by Type
2.2.1 Source:Corn
2.2.2 Source:Wheat
2.2.3 Source:Sorghum
2.2.4 Source:Other
2.2.5 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Type
- 2.2.5.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.5.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
- 2.2.5.3 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Segment by Application
2.3.1 Alcoholic Beverages
2.3.2 Personal Care and Cosmetics
2.3.3 Pharmaceuticals
2.3.4 Other
2.3.5 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Application
- 2.3.5.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
- 2.3.5.3 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 Global by Company
3.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 World Historic Review for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Country
7.1.1 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Cereal Source Edible Alcohol
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Cereal Source Edible Alcohol
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Cereal Source Edible Alcohol
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Distributors
11.3 Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Cereal Source Edible Alcohol by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 SDIC JILIN
13.1.1 SDIC JILIN Company Information
13.1.2 SDIC JILIN Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 SDIC JILIN Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 SDIC JILIN Main Business Overview
13.1.5 SDIC JILIN Latest Developments
13.2 Cargill
13.2.1 Cargill Company Information
13.2.2 Cargill Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Cargill Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Cargill Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Cargill Latest Developments
13.3 Hongzhan Group
13.3.1 Hongzhan Group Company Information
13.3.2 Hongzhan Group Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Hongzhan Group Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Hongzhan Group Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Hongzhan Group Latest Developments
13.4 ADM
13.4.1 ADM Company Information
13.4.2 ADM Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 ADM Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 ADM Main Business Overview
13.4.5 ADM Latest Developments
13.5 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry
13.5.1 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry Company Information
13.5.2 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Jilin Province New Tianlong Industry Latest Developments
13.6 COFCO
13.6.1 COFCO Company Information
13.6.2 COFCO Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 COFCO Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 COFCO Main Business Overview
13.6.5 COFCO Latest Developments
13.7 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology
13.7.1 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology Company Information
13.7.2 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Jiangsu Huating Biotechnology Latest Developments
13.8 TIANGUAN GROUP
13.8.1 TIANGUAN GROUP Company Information
13.8.2 TIANGUAN GROUP Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 TIANGUAN GROUP Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 TIANGUAN GROUP Main Business Overview
13.8.5 TIANGUAN GROUP Latest Developments
13.9 Zhongrong Technology Corporation
13.9.1 Zhongrong Technology Corporation Company Information
13.9.2 Zhongrong Technology Corporation Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Zhongrong Technology Corporation Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Zhongrong Technology Corporation Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Zhongrong Technology Corporation Latest Developments
13.10 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC
13.10.1 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC Company Information
13.10.2 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Taiwan Sugar Corporation TSC Latest Developments
13.11 Taicang
13.11.1 Taicang Company Information
13.11.2 Taicang Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Taicang Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Taicang Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Taicang Latest Developments
13.12 MGP Ingredients
13.12.1 MGP Ingredients Company Information
13.12.2 MGP Ingredients Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 MGP Ingredients Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 MGP Ingredients Main Business Overview
13.12.5 MGP Ingredients Latest Developments
13.13 Tereos
13.13.1 Tereos Company Information
13.13.2 Tereos Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Tereos Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Tereos Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Tereos Latest Developments
13.14 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI)
13.14.1 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI) Company Information
13.14.2 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI) Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI) Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI) Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Korea Alcohol Industrial (KAI) Latest Developments
13.15 Manildra Group
13.15.1 Manildra Group Company Information
13.15.2 Manildra Group Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Manildra Group Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Manildra Group Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Manildra Group Latest Developments
13.16 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial
13.16.1 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial Company Information
13.16.2 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial Cereal Source Edible Alcohol Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Bangkok Alcohol Industrial Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion