Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0914617527Y6
Published Date 2026/8/18
English106 PagesGlobal

Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ MedicalDevice / MedTech Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0914617527Y6
Published Date 2026/8/18
English 106 PagesGlobal

Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032 ‐ MedicalDevice / MedTech Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global hemodialysis and peritoneal dialysis service market, projecting significant growth through 2032. The study evaluates market dynamics across key regions, including the United States, China, and Europe, while segmenting the industry by type and application. By examining leading players such as Fresenius, DaVita, and Baxter, the research highlights competitive strategies, emerging trends, and regional opportunities to offer a nuanced view of the evolving renal care landscape.

Related Questions

Fresenius, DaVita, Baxter, US rental care, B.Braun, Diaverum, Nipro, Asahi Kasei, Nikkiso, Toray, WEGO, JMS, Medtronic, Rockwell Medical, SWS Hemodialysis Care


Summary

Market Overview

Global Market Outlook

The global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate during the forecast period.

Regional Market Projections

  • United States: The market for Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service in the United States is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The market for Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service in China is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a consistent compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe: The market for Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service in Europe is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, maintaining a consistent compound annual growth rate.

About the Report

Research Scope and Methodology

LPI (LP Information)' newest research report, the “Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Industry Forecast,” reviews total world Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service sales in 2025. It provides a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service sales for 2026 through 2032. With Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service sales broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service industry.

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service landscape and highlights key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

The report also analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service market.

Market Analysis and Drivers

This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service. The report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of the Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service market by product type, application, key players, and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Hemodialysis
  • Peritoneal Dialysis

By Application

  • Household Use
  • Medical Use

By Region

  • Americas
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • APAC
  • China
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Southeast Asia
  • India
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Germany
  • France
  • UK
  • Italy
  • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Egypt
  • South Africa
  • Israel
  • Turkey
  • GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Dynamics

Global key Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service players include Fresenius, DaVita, Baxter, US rental care, and B.Braun. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.

Profiled Companies

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of the company's coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • Fresenius
  • DaVita
  • Baxter
  • US rental care
  • B.Braun
  • Diaverum
  • Nipro
  • Asahi Kasei
  • Nikkiso
  • Toray
  • WEGO
  • JMS
  • Medtronic
  • Rockwell Medical
  • SWS Hemodialysis Care

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size (2021-2032)
      • 2.1.2 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
    • 2.2 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Hemodialysis
      • 2.2.2 Peritoneal Dialysis
      • 2.2.3 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Household Use
      • 2.3.2 Medical Use
      • 2.3.3 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Application
        • 2.3.3.1 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
        • 2.3.3.2 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Player

    • 3.1 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size Market Share by Player
      • 3.1.1 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Key Players Head office and Products Offered
    • 3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
  • 4 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service by Region

    • 4.1 Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.4 APAC Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.5 Europe Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service by Region (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Forecast

    • 10.1 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.1.1 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.1.2 Americas Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.1.3 APAC Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.1.4 Europe Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
    • 10.2 Americas Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
      • 10.2.1 United States Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.2.2 Canada Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.2.3 Mexico Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.2.4 Brazil Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
    • 10.3 APAC Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.3.1 China Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Market Forecast
      • 10.3.2 Japan Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.3.3 Korea Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.3.5 India Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.3.6 Australia Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
    • 10.4 Europe Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
      • 10.4.1 Germany Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.4.2 France Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.4.3 UK Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.4.4 Italy Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.4.5 Russia Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
    • 10.5 Middle East & Africa Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 10.5.1 Egypt Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.5.2 South Africa Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.5.3 Israel Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
      • 10.5.4 Turkey Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
    • 10.6 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 10.7 Global Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
      • 10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Forecast
  • 11 Key Players Analysis

    • 11.1 Fresenius
      • 11.1.1 Fresenius Company Information
      • 11.1.2 Fresenius Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.1.3 Fresenius Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.1.4 Fresenius Main Business Overview
      • 11.1.5 Fresenius Latest Developments
    • 11.2 DaVita
      • 11.2.1 DaVita Company Information
      • 11.2.2 DaVita Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.2.3 DaVita Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.2.4 DaVita Main Business Overview
      • 11.2.5 DaVita Latest Developments
    • 11.3 Baxter
      • 11.3.1 Baxter Company Information
      • 11.3.2 Baxter Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.3.3 Baxter Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.3.4 Baxter Main Business Overview
      • 11.3.5 Baxter Latest Developments
    • 11.4 US rental care
      • 11.4.1 US rental care Company Information
      • 11.4.2 US rental care Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.4.3 US rental care Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.4.4 US rental care Main Business Overview
      • 11.4.5 US rental care Latest Developments
    • 11.5 B.Braun
      • 11.5.1 B.Braun Company Information
      • 11.5.2 B.Braun Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.5.3 B.Braun Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.5.4 B.Braun Main Business Overview
      • 11.5.5 B.Braun Latest Developments
    • 11.6 Diaverum
      • 11.6.1 Diaverum Company Information
      • 11.6.2 Diaverum Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.6.3 Diaverum Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.6.4 Diaverum Main Business Overview
      • 11.6.5 Diaverum Latest Developments
    • 11.7 Nipro
      • 11.7.1 Nipro Company Information
      • 11.7.2 Nipro Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.7.3 Nipro Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.7.4 Nipro Main Business Overview
      • 11.7.5 Nipro Latest Developments
    • 11.8 Asahi Kasei
      • 11.8.1 Asahi Kasei Company Information
      • 11.8.2 Asahi Kasei Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.8.3 Asahi Kasei Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.8.4 Asahi Kasei Main Business Overview
      • 11.8.5 Asahi Kasei Latest Developments
    • 11.9 Nikkiso
      • 11.9.1 Nikkiso Company Information
      • 11.9.2 Nikkiso Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.9.3 Nikkiso Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.9.4 Nikkiso Main Business Overview
      • 11.9.5 Nikkiso Latest Developments
    • 11.10 Toray
      • 11.10.1 Toray Company Information
      • 11.10.2 Toray Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.10.3 Toray Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.10.4 Toray Main Business Overview
      • 11.10.5 Toray Latest Developments
    • 11.11 WEGO
      • 11.11.1 WEGO Company Information
      • 11.11.2 WEGO Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.11.3 WEGO Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.11.4 WEGO Main Business Overview
      • 11.11.5 WEGO Latest Developments
    • 11.12 JMS
      • 11.12.1 JMS Company Information
      • 11.12.2 JMS Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.12.3 JMS Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.12.4 JMS Main Business Overview
      • 11.12.5 JMS Latest Developments
    • 11.13 Medtronic
      • 11.13.1 Medtronic Company Information
      • 11.13.2 Medtronic Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.13.3 Medtronic Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.13.4 Medtronic Main Business Overview
      • 11.13.5 Medtronic Latest Developments
    • 11.14 Rockwell Medical
      • 11.14.1 Rockwell Medical Company Information
      • 11.14.2 Rockwell Medical Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.14.3 Rockwell Medical Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.14.4 Rockwell Medical Main Business Overview
      • 11.14.5 Rockwell Medical Latest Developments
    • 11.15 SWS Hemodialysis Care
      • 11.15.1 SWS Hemodialysis Care Company Information
      • 11.15.2 SWS Hemodialysis Care Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Product Offered
      • 11.15.3 SWS Hemodialysis Care Hemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis Service Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
      • 11.15.4 SWS Hemodialysis Care Main Business Overview
      • 11.15.5 SWS Hemodialysis Care Latest Developments
  • 12 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.