Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0914813527YR
Published Date 2026/4/20
English128 PagesGlobal

Global PLC Smart Transceivers Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ ElectricComponents / Semiconductor Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0914813527YR◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/4/20
English 128 PagesGlobal

Global PLC Smart Transceivers Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ ElectricComponents / Semiconductor Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global PLC Smart Transceivers market, projecting significant growth through 2032. These devices, which integrate Neuron processor cores with power line transceivers, serve diverse applications including telecommunications, automotive, medical, and smart grid systems. The study evaluates market dynamics by type and application across major regions such as the Americas, APAC, and Europe. Furthermore, it examines competitive landscapes and strategic developments among industry leaders like Texas Instruments and STMicroelectronics.

Related Questions

Texas Instruments, STMicroelectronics, Maxim Integrated, Cypress Semiconductor, Renesas Electronics, Semtech, ON Semiconductor, Analog Devices, Microchip Technology, Silicon Labs, Murata Manufacturing, NXP Semiconductors, Marvell Technology Group, Adesto Technologies, Broadcom, Mouser Electronics, Future Electronics, Shenzhen Wlink Technology, Beijing Huanuo, Shanghai Belling


Summary

Executive Overview

The global PLC Smart Transceivers market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate during the forecast period from 2026 to 2032.

PLC smart transceivers integrate a Neuron processor core with a power line transceiver, making them ideal for applications including:

  • Appliance
  • Audio/Video
  • Security
  • Metering

This research report, titled “PLC Smart Transceivers Industry Forecast” by LP Information, Inc. (LPI), reviews total world PLC Smart Transceivers sales in 2025 and provides a comprehensive analysis of projected sales for the period of 2026 through 2032. The report offers a detailed analysis in US$ millions, broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector.

Market Dynamics and Analysis

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global PLC Smart Transceivers landscape, highlighting key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

The report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their PLC Smart Transceivers portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to better understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market.

Furthermore, the report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook. By breaking down the forecast by type, application, geography, and market size, the study highlights emerging pockets of opportunity. The study utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs to offer a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global PLC Smart Transceivers industry.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Low-Power
  • High-Power

By Application

  • Telecommunications
  • Automotive
  • Medical
  • Smart Grid Systems
  • Others

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Regional Market Outlook

  • United States: The market is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a steady compound annual growth rate.
  • China: The market is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a steady compound annual growth rate.
  • Europe: The market is estimated to increase from 2025 through 2032, growing at a steady compound annual growth rate.

Competitive Landscape

Key Players

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • Texas Instruments
  • STMicroelectronics
  • Maxim Integrated
  • Cypress Semiconductor
  • Renesas Electronics
  • Semtech
  • ON Semiconductor
  • Analog Devices
  • Microchip Technology
  • Silicon Labs
  • Murata Manufacturing
  • NXP Semiconductors
  • Marvell Technology Group
  • Adesto Technologies
  • Broadcom
  • Mouser Electronics
  • Future Electronics
  • Shenzhen Wlink Technology
  • Beijing Huanuo
  • Shanghai Belling

Market Share

In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.


Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for PLC Smart Transceivers by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for PLC Smart Transceivers by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 PLC Smart Transceivers Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Low-Power
      • 2.2.2 High-Power
      • 2.2.3 PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Type
        • 2.2.3.1 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.2 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.3.3 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 PLC Smart Transceivers Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Telecommunications
      • 2.3.2 Automotive
      • 2.3.3 Medical
      • 2.3.4 Smart Grid Systems
      • 2.3.5 Others
      • 2.3.6 PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Application
        • 2.3.6.1 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.6.2 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.6.3 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers PLC Smart Transceivers Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers PLC Smart Transceivers Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players PLC Smart Transceivers Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for PLC Smart Transceivers by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic PLC Smart Transceivers Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic PLC Smart Transceivers Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas PLC Smart Transceivers Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC PLC Smart Transceivers Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe PLC Smart Transceivers Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa PLC Smart Transceivers Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas PLC Smart Transceivers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC PLC Smart Transceivers Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe PLC Smart Transceivers by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe PLC Smart Transceivers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa PLC Smart Transceivers by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa PLC Smart Transceivers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa PLC Smart Transceivers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of PLC Smart Transceivers
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of PLC Smart Transceivers
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of PLC Smart Transceivers
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 PLC Smart Transceivers Distributors
    • 11.3 PLC Smart Transceivers Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for PLC Smart Transceivers by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global PLC Smart Transceivers Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Texas Instruments
      • 13.1.1 Texas Instruments Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Texas Instruments PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Texas Instruments PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Texas Instruments Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Texas Instruments Latest Developments
    • 13.2 STMicroelectronics
      • 13.2.1 STMicroelectronics Company Information
      • 13.2.2 STMicroelectronics PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 STMicroelectronics PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 STMicroelectronics Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 STMicroelectronics Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Maxim Integrated
      • 13.3.1 Maxim Integrated Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Maxim Integrated PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Maxim Integrated PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Maxim Integrated Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Maxim Integrated Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Cypress Semiconductor
      • 13.4.1 Cypress Semiconductor Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Cypress Semiconductor PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Cypress Semiconductor PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Cypress Semiconductor Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Cypress Semiconductor Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Renesas Electronics
      • 13.5.1 Renesas Electronics Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Renesas Electronics PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Renesas Electronics PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Renesas Electronics Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Renesas Electronics Latest Developments
    • 13.6 Semtech
      • 13.6.1 Semtech Company Information
      • 13.6.2 Semtech PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 Semtech PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 Semtech Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 Semtech Latest Developments
    • 13.7 ON Semiconductor
      • 13.7.1 ON Semiconductor Company Information
      • 13.7.2 ON Semiconductor PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 ON Semiconductor PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 ON Semiconductor Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 ON Semiconductor Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Analog Devices
      • 13.8.1 Analog Devices Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Analog Devices PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Analog Devices PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Analog Devices Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Analog Devices Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Microchip Technology
      • 13.9.1 Microchip Technology Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Microchip Technology PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Microchip Technology PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Microchip Technology Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Microchip Technology Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Silicon Labs
      • 13.10.1 Silicon Labs Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Silicon Labs PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Silicon Labs PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Silicon Labs Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Silicon Labs Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Murata Manufacturing
      • 13.11.1 Murata Manufacturing Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Murata Manufacturing PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Murata Manufacturing PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Murata Manufacturing Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Murata Manufacturing Latest Developments
    • 13.12 NXP Semiconductors
      • 13.12.1 NXP Semiconductors Company Information
      • 13.12.2 NXP Semiconductors PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 NXP Semiconductors PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 NXP Semiconductors Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 NXP Semiconductors Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Marvell Technology Group
      • 13.13.1 Marvell Technology Group Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Marvell Technology Group PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Marvell Technology Group PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Marvell Technology Group Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Marvell Technology Group Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Adesto Technologies
      • 13.14.1 Adesto Technologies Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Adesto Technologies PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Adesto Technologies PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Adesto Technologies Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Adesto Technologies Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Broadcom
      • 13.15.1 Broadcom Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Broadcom PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Broadcom PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Broadcom Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Broadcom Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Mouser Electronics
      • 13.16.1 Mouser Electronics Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Mouser Electronics PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Mouser Electronics PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Mouser Electronics Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Mouser Electronics Latest Developments
    • 13.17 Future Electronics
      • 13.17.1 Future Electronics Company Information
      • 13.17.2 Future Electronics PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 Future Electronics PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 Future Electronics Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 Future Electronics Latest Developments
    • 13.18 Shenzhen Wlink Technology
      • 13.18.1 Shenzhen Wlink Technology Company Information
      • 13.18.2 Shenzhen Wlink Technology PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.18.3 Shenzhen Wlink Technology PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.18.4 Shenzhen Wlink Technology Main Business Overview
      • 13.18.5 Shenzhen Wlink Technology Latest Developments
    • 13.19 Beijing Huanuo
      • 13.19.1 Beijing Huanuo Company Information
      • 13.19.2 Beijing Huanuo PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.19.3 Beijing Huanuo PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.19.4 Beijing Huanuo Main Business Overview
      • 13.19.5 Beijing Huanuo Latest Developments
    • 13.20 Shanghai Belling
      • 13.20.1 Shanghai Belling Company Information
      • 13.20.2 Shanghai Belling PLC Smart Transceivers Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.20.3 Shanghai Belling PLC Smart Transceivers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.20.4 Shanghai Belling Main Business Overview
      • 13.20.5 Shanghai Belling Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.