Abstract
This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global AI Video Editor Tools market, projecting significant growth through 2032. By leveraging machine learning and computer vision, these tools democratize high-quality video production across commercial and personal applications via cloud, mobile, and PC platforms. The study evaluates key market drivers, competitive landscapes, and regional trends across the Americas, APAC, Europe, and MEA. Furthermore, it examines the strategic positioning of major industry players and explores the evolving balance between AI automation and human creativity.
Related Questions
US$ 181 million in 2025; US$ 510 million in 2032
16.3% (2026 to 2032)
Wondershare Filmora, Adobe, Raw Shorts, Corel, Vimeo, Avid, Apple Final Cut Pro, Synthesia, Elai, Descript, Runway, Peech, Fliki, Visla, Opus Clip, Pictory, Jasper, Clipchamp, Designs.ai, Invideo AI, Lumen5, Kaiber.ai, Steve.ai, Synthesys, Rephrase.ai, DeepBrain, Quso.ai, FlecClip, Wisecut, Veed.io, Zenvideo, Yizhen Miaochuang, Wancai
automation of editing, scene transitions, and visual effects generation
Summary
Market Overview
The global AI Video Editor Tools market size is predicted to grow from US$ 181 million in 2025 to US$ 510 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 16.3% from 2026 to 2032.
Product Definition and Technology
AI Video Editor Tool is a software that uses AI algorithms to automatically generate videos from text, images, audio or other data sources. It can help users save time and costs, improve efficiency and creativity, without any coding or design experience. Just enter what you want to say, choose a template or style, and let the AI do the rest. The resulting video can also be edited and customized as needed to suit your needs and brand image.
In short, it is an application that uses the following technologies, collectively referred to as artificial intelligence (AI), to enhance content:
- Deep Learning (DL)
- Machine Learning (ML)
- Computer Vision (CV)
These technologies enable the software to analyze and edit video in real time.
Market Dynamics and Industry Trends
The AI video editor tools market is rapidly transforming the landscape of content creation, making high-quality video production more accessible and efficient. These tools leverage artificial intelligence to automate tasks such as editing, scene transitions, and even generating visual effects, significantly reducing the time and expertise required to produce professional-grade videos.
Democratization and Impact
This democratization of video editing empowers a broader range of users, from marketers and educators to small business owners and independent creators, to produce engaging content without the need for extensive technical skills.
Challenges and Future Outlook
As AI continues to evolve, it also raises questions about the future role of human creativity in the editing process and the potential displacement of traditional editing jobs. Balancing the efficiency gains of AI with the unique creative insights that human editors bring will be crucial as the industry navigates this technological shift.
Report Scope and Methodology
LPI (LP Information)'s newest research report, the “AI Video Editor Tools Industry Forecast,” looks at past sales and reviews total world AI Video Editor Tools sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected AI Video Editor Tools sales for 2026 through 2032. With AI Video Editor Tools sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world AI Video Editor Tools industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global AI Video Editor Tools landscape and highlights key trends related to:
- Product segmentation
- Company formation
- Revenue
- Market share
- Latest development
- M&A activity
Furthermore, the report analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on:
- AI Video Editor Tools portfolios and capabilities
- Market entry strategies
- Market positions
- Geographic footprints
This enables a better understanding of these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global AI Video Editor Tools market. The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook and breaks down the forecast by Type, Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. The study utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs to offer a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global AI Video Editor Tools market. It presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities by product type, application, key players, and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
By Type
- Cloud
- Mobile Terminal
- PC
By Application
- Commercial
- Personal
By Geography
- Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
- APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
- Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
- Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries
Competitive Landscape
The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analysis of the company's coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:
- Adobe
- Apple Final Cut Pro
- Avid
- Corel
- Descript
- DeepBrain
- Designs.ai
- Elai
- Fliki
- FlecClip
- Jasper
- Kaiber.ai
- Lumen5
- Peech
- Pictory
- Quso.ai
- Raw Shorts
- Rephrase.ai
- Runway
- Steve.ai
- Synthesys
- Synthesia
- Veed.io
- Vimeo
- Visla
- Wancai
- Wisecut
- Wondershare Filmora
- Yizhen Miaochuang
- Zenvideo
- Opus Clip
Table of Contents
1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global AI Video Editor Tools Market Size (2021-2032)
2.1.2 AI Video Editor Tools Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for AI Video Editor Tools by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
2.2 AI Video Editor Tools Segment by Type
2.2.1 Cloud
2.2.2 Mobile Terminal
2.2.3 PC
2.2.4 AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Type
- 2.2.4.1 AI Video Editor Tools Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.4.2 Global AI Video Editor Tools Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 AI Video Editor Tools Segment by Application
2.3.1 Commercial
2.3.2 Personal
2.3.3 AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Application
- 2.3.3.1 AI Video Editor Tools Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.3.2 Global AI Video Editor Tools Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
3 AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Player
3.1 AI Video Editor Tools Market Size Market Share by Player
3.1.1 Global AI Video Editor Tools Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global AI Video Editor Tools Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
3.2 Global AI Video Editor Tools Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 AI Video Editor Tools by Region
4.1 AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
4.2 Global AI Video Editor Tools Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas AI Video Editor Tools Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.4 APAC AI Video Editor Tools Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.5 Europe AI Video Editor Tools Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.6 Middle East & Africa AI Video Editor Tools Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
5 Americas
5.1 Americas AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 Europe
7.1 Europe AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa AI Video Editor Tools by Region (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa AI Video Editor Tools Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Global AI Video Editor Tools Market Forecast
10.1 Global AI Video Editor Tools Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.1 Global AI Video Editor Tools Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.2 Americas AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.1.3 APAC AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.1.4 Europe AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.2 Americas AI Video Editor Tools Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.2.1 United States Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.3 APAC AI Video Editor Tools Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.3.1 China AI Video Editor Tools Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.3.5 India Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.4 Europe AI Video Editor Tools Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.4.1 Germany Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.4.2 France Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.4.3 UK Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa AI Video Editor Tools Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.5.1 Egypt Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
10.6 Global AI Video Editor Tools Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
10.7 Global AI Video Editor Tools Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
10.7.1 GCC Countries Market AI Video Editor Tools Forecast
11 Key Players Analysis
11.1 Wondershare Filmora
11.1.1 Wondershare Filmora Company Information
11.1.2 Wondershare Filmora AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.1.3 Wondershare Filmora AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.1.4 Wondershare Filmora Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Wondershare Filmora Latest Developments
11.2 Adobe
11.2.1 Adobe Company Information
11.2.2 Adobe AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.2.3 Adobe AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.2.4 Adobe Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Adobe Latest Developments
11.3 Raw Shorts
11.3.1 Raw Shorts Company Information
11.3.2 Raw Shorts AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.3.3 Raw Shorts AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.3.4 Raw Shorts Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Raw Shorts Latest Developments
11.4 Corel
11.4.1 Corel Company Information
11.4.2 Corel AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.4.3 Corel AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.4.4 Corel Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Corel Latest Developments
11.5 Vimeo
11.5.1 Vimeo Company Information
11.5.2 Vimeo AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.5.3 Vimeo AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.5.4 Vimeo Main Business Overview
11.5.5 Vimeo Latest Developments
11.6 Avid
11.6.1 Avid Company Information
11.6.2 Avid AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.6.3 Avid AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.6.4 Avid Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Avid Latest Developments
11.7 Apple Final Cut Pro
11.7.1 Apple Final Cut Pro Company Information
11.7.2 Apple Final Cut Pro AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.7.3 Apple Final Cut Pro AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.7.4 Apple Final Cut Pro Main Business Overview
11.7.5 Apple Final Cut Pro Latest Developments
11.8 Synthesia
11.8.1 Synthesia Company Information
11.8.2 Synthesia AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.8.3 Synthesia AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.8.4 Synthesia Main Business Overview
11.8.5 Synthesia Latest Developments
11.9 Elai
11.9.1 Elai Company Information
11.9.2 Elai AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.9.3 Elai AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.9.4 Elai Main Business Overview
11.9.5 Elai Latest Developments
11.10 Descript
11.10.1 Descript Company Information
11.10.2 Descript AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.10.3 Descript AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.10.4 Descript Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Descript Latest Developments
11.11 Runway
11.11.1 Runway Company Information
11.11.2 Runway AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.11.3 Runway AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.11.4 Runway Main Business Overview
11.11.5 Runway Latest Developments
11.12 Peech
11.12.1 Peech Company Information
11.12.2 Peech AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.12.3 Peech AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.12.4 Peech Main Business Overview
11.12.5 Peech Latest Developments
11.13 Fliki
11.13.1 Fliki Company Information
11.13.2 Fliki AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.13.3 Fliki AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.13.4 Fliki Main Business Overview
11.13.5 Fliki Latest Developments
11.14 Visla
11.14.1 Visla Company Information
11.14.2 Visla AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.14.3 Visla AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.14.4 Visla Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Visla Latest Developments
11.15 Opus Clip
11.15.1 Opus Clip Company Information
11.15.2 Opus Clip AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.15.3 Opus Clip AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.15.4 Opus Clip Main Business Overview
11.15.5 Opus Clip Latest Developments
11.16 Pictory
11.16.1 Pictory Company Information
11.16.2 Pictory AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.16.3 Pictory AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.16.4 Pictory Main Business Overview
11.16.5 Pictory Latest Developments
11.17 Jasper
11.17.1 Jasper Company Information
11.17.2 Jasper AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.17.3 Jasper AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.17.4 Jasper Main Business Overview
11.17.5 Jasper Latest Developments
11.18 Clipchamp
11.18.1 Clipchamp Company Information
11.18.2 Clipchamp AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.18.3 Clipchamp AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.18.4 Clipchamp Main Business Overview
11.18.5 Clipchamp Latest Developments
11.19 Designs.ai
11.19.1 Designs.ai Company Information
11.19.2 Designs.ai AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.19.3 Designs.ai AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.19.4 Designs.ai Main Business Overview
11.19.5 Designs.ai Latest Developments
11.20 Invideo AI
11.20.1 Invideo AI Company Information
11.20.2 Invideo AI AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.20.3 Invideo AI AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.20.4 Invideo AI Main Business Overview
11.20.5 Invideo AI Latest Developments
11.21 Lumen5
11.21.1 Lumen5 Company Information
11.21.2 Lumen5 AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.21.3 Lumen5 AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.21.4 Lumen5 Main Business Overview
11.21.5 Lumen5 Latest Developments
11.22 Kaiber.ai
11.22.1 Kaiber.ai Company Information
11.22.2 Kaiber.ai AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.22.3 Kaiber.ai AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.22.4 Kaiber.ai Main Business Overview
11.22.5 Kaiber.ai Latest Developments
11.23 Steve.ai
11.23.1 Steve.ai Company Information
11.23.2 Steve.ai AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.23.3 Steve.ai AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.23.4 Steve.ai Main Business Overview
11.23.5 Steve.ai Latest Developments
11.24 Synthesys
11.24.1 Synthesys Company Information
11.24.2 Synthesys AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.24.3 Synthesys AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.24.4 Synthesys Main Business Overview
11.24.5 Synthesys Latest Developments
11.25 Rephrase.ai
11.25.1 Rephrase.ai Company Information
11.25.2 Rephrase.ai AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.25.3 Rephrase.ai AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.25.4 Rephrase.ai Main Business Overview
11.25.5 Rephrase.ai Latest Developments
11.26 DeepBrain
11.26.1 DeepBrain Company Information
11.26.2 DeepBrain AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.26.3 DeepBrain AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.26.4 DeepBrain Main Business Overview
11.26.5 DeepBrain Latest Developments
11.27 Quso.ai
11.27.1 Quso.ai Company Information
11.27.2 Quso.ai AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.27.3 Quso.ai AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.27.4 Quso.ai Main Business Overview
11.27.5 Quso.ai Latest Developments
11.28 FlecClip
11.28.1 FlecClip Company Information
11.28.2 FlecClip AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.28.3 FlecClip AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.28.4 FlecClip Main Business Overview
11.28.5 FlecClip Latest Developments
11.29 Wisecut
11.29.1 Wisecut Company Information
11.29.2 Wisecut AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.29.3 Wisecut AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.29.4 Wisecut Main Business Overview
11.29.5 Wisecut Latest Developments
11.30 Veed.io
11.30.1 Veed.io Company Information
11.30.2 Veed.io AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.30.3 Veed.io AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.30.4 Veed.io Main Business Overview
11.30.5 Veed.io Latest Developments
11.31 Zenvideo
11.31.1 Zenvideo Company Information
11.31.2 Zenvideo AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.31.3 Zenvideo AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.31.4 Zenvideo Main Business Overview
11.31.5 Zenvideo Latest Developments
11.32 Yizhen Miaochuang
11.32.1 Yizhen Miaochuang Company Information
11.32.2 Yizhen Miaochuang AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.32.3 Yizhen Miaochuang AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.32.4 Yizhen Miaochuang Main Business Overview
11.32.5 Yizhen Miaochuang Latest Developments
11.33 Wancai
11.33.1 Wancai Company Information
11.33.2 Wancai AI Video Editor Tools Product Offered
11.33.3 Wancai AI Video Editor Tools Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.33.4 Wancai Main Business Overview
11.33.5 Wancai Latest Developments
12 Research Findings and Conclusion