Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0914917527XB
Published Date 2026/8/24
English141 PagesGlobal

Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ MedicalDevice / MedTech Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0914917527XB
Published Date 2026/8/24
English 141 PagesGlobal

Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ MedicalDevice / MedTech Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global bilirubin measuring device market, forecasting significant growth through 2032. Driven by the high prevalence of neonatal jaundice and the increasing demand for transcutaneous bilirubinometers, the study examines market dynamics across various types, including non-invasive and minimal invasive technologies. The research offers detailed segmentation by application and geography, evaluating key industry players, competitive strategies, and emerging opportunities within the healthcare sector.

Related Questions

US$ 697 million in 2025; US$ 1206 million in 2032

8.3% (2026 to 2032)

Advanced Instruments, Danaher Corporation, Ginevri, APEL Co.,Ltd, Micro Lab, DAS srl, Bilimetrix srl, Dräger, Delta Medical International, Philips, NEST360, Aegis Medicals, Natus Medical, Hadleigh Health Technologies, NEORUBIN, Zeal Medical, Heal Force, mbelec, Refine Medical Technology, Beijing M&B Electronic Instruments

High risk of jaundice among neonates, demand for transcutaneous bilirubinometers


Summary

Market Overview

The global Bilirubin Measuring Device market is projected to grow from US$ 697 million in 2025 to US$ 1206 million in 2032, representing a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 8.3% from 2026 to 2032.

Clinical Context & Market Drivers

Neonatal Jaundice Overview

Neonatal jaundice is characterized by a yellowish discoloration of the skin, conjunctiva, and sclera caused by elevated serum or plasma bilirubin during the neonatal period. This condition is highly prevalent among neonates globally and serves as a frequent source of concern for parents and caregivers. If left untreated, it can lead to serious complications, such as bilirubin encephalopathy.

Prevalence & Demand Drivers

  • Prevalence Rates: According to August 2022 NCBI data, nearly 60% of term newborns and 80% of preterm newborns develop clinical jaundice within the first week after birth.
  • Clinical Indicators: While most newborns with clinical jaundice present with unconjugated hyperbilirubinemia (UHB), some newborns exhibit conjugated hyperbilirubinemia (CHB). CHB is invariably abnormal and indicates an underlying medical reason.
  • Market Impact: The high risk of jaundice among neonates is driving significant demand for bilirubin tests. Specifically, the increasing demand for transcutaneous bilirubinometers is a key driver of market growth.

Report Scope & Methodology

LP Information, Inc. (LPI) Research Scope

The “Bilirubin Measuring Device Industry Forecast” by LP Information, Inc. (LPI) reviews total global Bilirubin Measuring Device sales in 2025 based on past sales data. It provides a comprehensive analysis of projected sales for the period of 2026 through 2032, broken down by region, market sector, and sub-sector, with all financial analyses presented in US$ millions.

Analytical Focus

This Insight Report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global Bilirubin Measuring Device landscape, highlighting key trends in:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments and M&A activity

Furthermore, the report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Bilirubin Measuring Device portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique standing in an accelerating global market.

Methodology

The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook. It utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs to provide a nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the industry. The forecast is segmented by Type, Application, geography, and market size to identify emerging pockets of opportunity.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Minimal Invasive
  • Non-Invasive
  • Biochemical Experiment

By Application

  • General Hospital
  • Pediatric Hospital
  • Maternal and Child Health Hospital
  • Community Hospital
  • Other

By Region

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

The following companies have been profiled based on primary expert input and analysis of their market coverage, product portfolios, and market penetration:

  • Advanced Instruments
  • Danaher Corporation
  • Ginevri
  • APEL Co.,Ltd
  • Micro Lab
  • DAS srl
  • Bilimetrix srl
  • Dräger
  • Delta Medical International
  • Philips
  • NEST360
  • Aegis Medicals
  • Natus Medical
  • Hadleigh Health Technologies
  • NEORUBIN
  • Zeal Medical
  • Heal Force
  • mbelec
  • Refine Medical Technology
  • Beijing M&B Electronic Instruments

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Bilirubin Measuring Device market?
  • What factors are driving Bilirubin Measuring Device market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Bilirubin Measuring Device market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Bilirubin Measuring Device break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Bilirubin Measuring Device by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Bilirubin Measuring Device by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Bilirubin Measuring Device Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Minimal Invasive
      • 2.2.2 Non-Invasive
      • 2.2.3 Biochemical Experiment
      • 2.2.4 Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Type
        • 2.2.4.1 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.2 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.3 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Bilirubin Measuring Device Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 General Hospital
      • 2.3.2 Pediatric Hospital
      • 2.3.3 Maternal and Child Health Hospital
      • 2.3.4 Community Hospital
      • 2.3.5 Other
      • 2.3.6 Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Application
        • 2.3.6.1 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.6.2 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.6.3 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Bilirubin Measuring Device Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Bilirubin Measuring Device Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Bilirubin Measuring Device by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Bilirubin Measuring Device Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Bilirubin Measuring Device Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Bilirubin Measuring Device Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Bilirubin Measuring Device Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Bilirubin Measuring Device by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Bilirubin Measuring Device Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Bilirubin Measuring Device by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Bilirubin Measuring Device Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Bilirubin Measuring Device
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Bilirubin Measuring Device
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Bilirubin Measuring Device
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Bilirubin Measuring Device Distributors
    • 11.3 Bilirubin Measuring Device Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Bilirubin Measuring Device by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Bilirubin Measuring Device Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 Advanced Instruments
      • 13.1.1 Advanced Instruments Company Information
      • 13.1.2 Advanced Instruments Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 Advanced Instruments Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 Advanced Instruments Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 Advanced Instruments Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Danaher Corporation
      • 13.2.1 Danaher Corporation Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Danaher Corporation Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Danaher Corporation Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Danaher Corporation Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Danaher Corporation Latest Developments
    • 13.3 Ginevri
      • 13.3.1 Ginevri Company Information
      • 13.3.2 Ginevri Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 Ginevri Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 Ginevri Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 Ginevri Latest Developments
    • 13.4 APEL Co.,Ltd
      • 13.4.1 APEL Co.,Ltd Company Information
      • 13.4.2 APEL Co.,Ltd Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 APEL Co.,Ltd Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 APEL Co.,Ltd Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 APEL Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Micro Lab
      • 13.5.1 Micro Lab Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Micro Lab Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Micro Lab Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Micro Lab Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Micro Lab Latest Developments
    • 13.6 DAS srl
      • 13.6.1 DAS srl Company Information
      • 13.6.2 DAS srl Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 DAS srl Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 DAS srl Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 DAS srl Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Bilimetrix srl
      • 13.7.1 Bilimetrix srl Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Bilimetrix srl Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Bilimetrix srl Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Bilimetrix srl Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Bilimetrix srl Latest Developments
    • 13.8 Dräger
      • 13.8.1 Dräger Company Information
      • 13.8.2 Dräger Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 Dräger Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 Dräger Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 Dräger Latest Developments
    • 13.9 Delta Medical International
      • 13.9.1 Delta Medical International Company Information
      • 13.9.2 Delta Medical International Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 Delta Medical International Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 Delta Medical International Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 Delta Medical International Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Philips
      • 13.10.1 Philips Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Philips Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Philips Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Philips Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Philips Latest Developments
    • 13.11 NEST360
      • 13.11.1 NEST360 Company Information
      • 13.11.2 NEST360 Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 NEST360 Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 NEST360 Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 NEST360 Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Aegis Medicals
      • 13.12.1 Aegis Medicals Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Aegis Medicals Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Aegis Medicals Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Aegis Medicals Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Aegis Medicals Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Natus Medical
      • 13.13.1 Natus Medical Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Natus Medical Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Natus Medical Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Natus Medical Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Natus Medical Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Hadleigh Health Technologies
      • 13.14.1 Hadleigh Health Technologies Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Hadleigh Health Technologies Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Hadleigh Health Technologies Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Hadleigh Health Technologies Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Hadleigh Health Technologies Latest Developments
    • 13.15 NEORUBIN
      • 13.15.1 NEORUBIN Company Information
      • 13.15.2 NEORUBIN Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 NEORUBIN Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 NEORUBIN Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 NEORUBIN Latest Developments
    • 13.16 Zeal Medical
      • 13.16.1 Zeal Medical Company Information
      • 13.16.2 Zeal Medical Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.16.3 Zeal Medical Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.16.4 Zeal Medical Main Business Overview
      • 13.16.5 Zeal Medical Latest Developments
    • 13.17 Heal Force
      • 13.17.1 Heal Force Company Information
      • 13.17.2 Heal Force Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.17.3 Heal Force Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.17.4 Heal Force Main Business Overview
      • 13.17.5 Heal Force Latest Developments
    • 13.18 mbelec
      • 13.18.1 mbelec Company Information
      • 13.18.2 mbelec Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.18.3 mbelec Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.18.4 mbelec Main Business Overview
      • 13.18.5 mbelec Latest Developments
    • 13.19 Refine Medical Technology
      • 13.19.1 Refine Medical Technology Company Information
      • 13.19.2 Refine Medical Technology Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.19.3 Refine Medical Technology Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.19.4 Refine Medical Technology Main Business Overview
      • 13.19.5 Refine Medical Technology Latest Developments
    • 13.20 Beijing M&B Electronic Instruments
      • 13.20.1 Beijing M&B Electronic Instruments Company Information
      • 13.20.2 Beijing M&B Electronic Instruments Bilirubin Measuring Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.20.3 Beijing M&B Electronic Instruments Bilirubin Measuring Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.20.4 Beijing M&B Electronic Instruments Main Business Overview
      • 13.20.5 Beijing M&B Electronic Instruments Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.