Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0915011527UE
Published Date 2026/2/20
English113 PagesGlobal

Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Industrial Machinery/Industry Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code LP0915011527UE◆An updated version may be available. We will check for you.
Published Date 2026/2/20
English 113 PagesGlobal

Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Market Growth 2026-2032 ‐ Industrial Machinery/Industry Market



Abstract

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global ergonomic lift assist device market, examining its trajectory from 2025 through 2032. It evaluates key market dynamics, including growth drivers and trends across pneumatic and electric device types within sectors such as aerospace, automotive, and shipbuilding. By offering detailed regional breakdowns and competitive intelligence on major players like GCI and TAWI, the study identifies emerging opportunities and strategic shifts shaping the industrial landscape.

Related Questions

GCI, Scaglia INDEVA, TAWI, Hovmand, Gorbel, ASE Systems, Ingersoll Rand, 3arm, R&D ERGO, Kundel, Dalmec, Ergonomic Partners, Rhino Tool House, Knight, Tuff Automation


Summary

Market Overview

The global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device market is projected to experience significant growth from 2025 through 2032, expanding at a steady compound annual growth rate over the forecast period.

A lift assist device is a specialized type of equipment used for lifting heavy loads. These devices are designed to help reduce the risk of injury and make it easier to move heavy objects in industrial workplaces. Lift assists for manufacturing come in a variety of shapes and sizes and can include solutions like lift assist balancers or lift assist jib arms, depending on specific needs. They are engineered to fit the requirements of various industrial applications.

Regional Market Analysis

Global Outlook

The report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device industry, including a detailed breakdown in US$ millions by region, market sector, and sub-sector, reviewing total world sales in 2025 and providing projections for 2026 through 2032.

United States

The United States market for Ergonomic Lift Assist Devices is estimated to increase steadily from 2025 through 2032.

China

The China market for Ergonomic Lift Assist Devices is estimated to experience growth from 2025 through 2032.

Europe

The Europe market for Ergonomic Lift Assist Devices is estimated to increase over the forecast period from 2025 through 2032.

Market Segmentation

By Type

  • Pneumatic
  • Electric
  • Other

By Application

  • Aerospace
  • Automotive Manufacturer
  • Generate Electricity
  • Ship
  • Other

By Geography

  • Americas: United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil
  • APAC: China, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Australia
  • Europe: Germany, France, UK, Italy, Russia
  • Middle East & Africa: Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Turkey, GCC Countries

Competitive Landscape

Key Market Dynamics

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device landscape, highlighting key trends related to:

  • Product segmentation
  • Company formation
  • Revenue and market share
  • Latest developments
  • M&A activity

The report analyzes the strategies of leading global companies, focusing on their Ergonomic Lift Assist Device portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints to understand their unique positions in an accelerating global market.

Key Players

The following companies have been profiled based on inputs gathered from primary experts and an analysis of their coverage, product portfolio, and market penetration:

  • GCI
  • Scaglia INDEVA
  • TAWI
  • Hovmand
  • Gorbel
  • ASE Systems
  • Ingersoll Rand
  • 3arm
  • R&D ERGO
  • Kundel
  • Dalmec
  • Ergonomic Partners
  • Rhino Tool House
  • Knight
  • Tuff Automation

Market Share Note: In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied a significant portion of the market share in 2025.

Research Methodology & Scope

This study utilizes a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs to offer a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory of the global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device market. The report evaluates key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity.

Key Questions Addressed

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device market?
  • What factors are driving Ergonomic Lift Assist Device market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Ergonomic Lift Assist Device market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Ergonomic Lift Assist Device break out by Type and by Application?

Table of Contents

  • 1 Scope of the Report

    • 1.1 Market Introduction
    • 1.2 Years Considered
    • 1.3 Research Objectives
    • 1.4 Market Research Methodology
    • 1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    • 1.6 Economic Indicators
    • 1.7 Currency Considered
    • 1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
  • 2 Executive Summary

    • 2.1 World Market Overview
      • 2.1.1 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Annual Sales 2021-2032
      • 2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Ergonomic Lift Assist Device by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
      • 2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Ergonomic Lift Assist Device by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
    • 2.2 Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Segment by Type
      • 2.2.1 Pneumatic
      • 2.2.2 Electric
      • 2.2.3 Other
      • 2.2.4 Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Type
        • 2.2.4.1 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.2 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
        • 2.2.4.3 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
    • 2.3 Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Segment by Application
      • 2.3.1 Aerospace
      • 2.3.2 Automotive Manufacturer
      • 2.3.3 Generate Electricity
      • 2.3.4 Ship
      • 2.3.5 Other
      • 2.3.6 Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Application
        • 2.3.6.1 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.6.2 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
        • 2.3.6.3 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
  • 3 Global by Company

    • 3.1 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Breakdown Data by Company
      • 3.1.1 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.1.2 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.2 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.1 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
      • 3.2.2 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
    • 3.3 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sale Price by Company
    • 3.4 Key Manufacturers Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
      • 3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Location Distribution
      • 3.4.2 Players Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Products Offered
    • 3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
      • 3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
      • 3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
    • 3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    • 3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
  • 4 World Historic Review for Ergonomic Lift Assist Device by Geographic Region

    • 4.1 World Historic Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.1 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.1.2 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.2 World Historic Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.1 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
      • 4.2.2 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
    • 4.3 Americas Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales Growth
    • 4.4 APAC Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales Growth
    • 4.5 Europe Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales Growth
    • 4.6 Middle East & Africa Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales Growth
  • 5 Americas

    • 5.1 Americas Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Country
      • 5.1.1 Americas Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 5.1.2 Americas Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 5.2 Americas Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 5.3 Americas Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 5.4 United States
    • 5.5 Canada
    • 5.6 Mexico
    • 5.7 Brazil
  • 6 APAC

    • 6.1 APAC Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Region
      • 6.1.1 APAC Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Region (2021-2026)
      • 6.1.2 APAC Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
    • 6.2 APAC Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 6.3 APAC Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 6.4 China
    • 6.5 Japan
    • 6.6 South Korea
    • 6.7 Southeast Asia
    • 6.8 India
    • 6.9 Australia
    • 6.10 China Taiwan
  • 7 Europe

    • 7.1 Europe Ergonomic Lift Assist Device by Country
      • 7.1.1 Europe Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 7.1.2 Europe Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 7.2 Europe Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 7.3 Europe Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 7.4 Germany
    • 7.5 France
    • 7.6 UK
    • 7.7 Italy
    • 7.8 Russia
  • 8 Middle East & Africa

    • 8.1 Middle East & Africa Ergonomic Lift Assist Device by Country
      • 8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Country (2021-2026)
      • 8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
    • 8.2 Middle East & Africa Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Type (2021-2026)
    • 8.3 Middle East & Africa Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales by Application (2021-2026)
    • 8.4 Egypt
    • 8.5 South Africa
    • 8.6 Israel
    • 8.7 Turkey
    • 8.8 GCC Countries
  • 9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

    • 9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    • 9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    • 9.3 Industry Trends
  • 10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

    • 10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    • 10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Ergonomic Lift Assist Device
    • 10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Ergonomic Lift Assist Device
    • 10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Ergonomic Lift Assist Device
  • 11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

    • 11.1 Sales Channel
      • 11.1.1 Direct Channels
      • 11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    • 11.2 Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Distributors
    • 11.3 Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Customer
  • 12 World Forecast Review for Ergonomic Lift Assist Device by Geographic Region

    • 12.1 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Market Size Forecast by Region
      • 12.1.1 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
      • 12.1.2 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
    • 12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
    • 12.6 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
    • 12.7 Global Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
  • 13 Key Players Analysis

    • 13.1 GCI
      • 13.1.1 GCI Company Information
      • 13.1.2 GCI Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.1.3 GCI Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.1.4 GCI Main Business Overview
      • 13.1.5 GCI Latest Developments
    • 13.2 Scaglia INDEVA
      • 13.2.1 Scaglia INDEVA Company Information
      • 13.2.2 Scaglia INDEVA Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.2.3 Scaglia INDEVA Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.2.4 Scaglia INDEVA Main Business Overview
      • 13.2.5 Scaglia INDEVA Latest Developments
    • 13.3 TAWI
      • 13.3.1 TAWI Company Information
      • 13.3.2 TAWI Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.3.3 TAWI Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.3.4 TAWI Main Business Overview
      • 13.3.5 TAWI Latest Developments
    • 13.4 Hovmand
      • 13.4.1 Hovmand Company Information
      • 13.4.2 Hovmand Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.4.3 Hovmand Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.4.4 Hovmand Main Business Overview
      • 13.4.5 Hovmand Latest Developments
    • 13.5 Gorbel
      • 13.5.1 Gorbel Company Information
      • 13.5.2 Gorbel Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.5.3 Gorbel Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.5.4 Gorbel Main Business Overview
      • 13.5.5 Gorbel Latest Developments
    • 13.6 ASE Systems
      • 13.6.1 ASE Systems Company Information
      • 13.6.2 ASE Systems Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.6.3 ASE Systems Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.6.4 ASE Systems Main Business Overview
      • 13.6.5 ASE Systems Latest Developments
    • 13.7 Ingersoll Rand
      • 13.7.1 Ingersoll Rand Company Information
      • 13.7.2 Ingersoll Rand Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.7.3 Ingersoll Rand Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.7.4 Ingersoll Rand Main Business Overview
      • 13.7.5 Ingersoll Rand Latest Developments
    • 13.8 3arm
      • 13.8.1 3arm Company Information
      • 13.8.2 3arm Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.8.3 3arm Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.8.4 3arm Main Business Overview
      • 13.8.5 3arm Latest Developments
    • 13.9 R&D ERGO
      • 13.9.1 R&D ERGO Company Information
      • 13.9.2 R&D ERGO Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.9.3 R&D ERGO Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.9.4 R&D ERGO Main Business Overview
      • 13.9.5 R&D ERGO Latest Developments
    • 13.10 Kundel
      • 13.10.1 Kundel Company Information
      • 13.10.2 Kundel Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.10.3 Kundel Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.10.4 Kundel Main Business Overview
      • 13.10.5 Kundel Latest Developments
    • 13.11 Dalmec
      • 13.11.1 Dalmec Company Information
      • 13.11.2 Dalmec Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.11.3 Dalmec Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.11.4 Dalmec Main Business Overview
      • 13.11.5 Dalmec Latest Developments
    • 13.12 Ergonomic Partners
      • 13.12.1 Ergonomic Partners Company Information
      • 13.12.2 Ergonomic Partners Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.12.3 Ergonomic Partners Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.12.4 Ergonomic Partners Main Business Overview
      • 13.12.5 Ergonomic Partners Latest Developments
    • 13.13 Rhino Tool House
      • 13.13.1 Rhino Tool House Company Information
      • 13.13.2 Rhino Tool House Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.13.3 Rhino Tool House Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.13.4 Rhino Tool House Main Business Overview
      • 13.13.5 Rhino Tool House Latest Developments
    • 13.14 Knight
      • 13.14.1 Knight Company Information
      • 13.14.2 Knight Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.14.3 Knight Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.14.4 Knight Main Business Overview
      • 13.14.5 Knight Latest Developments
    • 13.15 Tuff Automation
      • 13.15.1 Tuff Automation Company Information
      • 13.15.2 Tuff Automation Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Product Portfolios and Specifications
      • 13.15.3 Tuff Automation Ergonomic Lift Assist Device Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
      • 13.15.4 Tuff Automation Main Business Overview
      • 13.15.5 Tuff Automation Latest Developments
  • 14 Research Findings and Conclusion

USD 7,320 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.