Report Thumbnail
Product Code MM091401646801
Published Date 2023/6/20
English247 PagesGlobal

Fire-Resistant Fabrics Market by Type (Treated and Inherent), Application (Apparel and Non-apparel), End-Use Industry (Industrial, Defense and Public Safety Services, Transport), and Region - Global Forecast to 2028Materials_Chemicals Market


Report Thumbnail
Product Code MM091401646801◆The Jun 2025 edition is also likely available. We will check with the publisher immediately.
Published Date 2023/6/20
English 247 PagesGlobal

Fire-Resistant Fabrics Market by Type (Treated and Inherent), Application (Apparel and Non-apparel), End-Use Industry (Industrial, Defense and Public Safety Services, Transport), and Region - Global Forecast to 2028Materials_Chemicals Market



Abstract


Summary

The fire-resistant fabrics market is projected to grow from USD 3.5 Billion in 2023 to USD 4.9 Billion by 2028, at a CAGR of 6.6% during the forecast period. When exposed to fire, fire-resistant fabrics are intended to self-extinguish, resist ignition, and stop the spread of flames. When fire safety is an issue, these fabrics are frequently employed in a range of applications. Protective gear, upholstery, curtains and drapes, beds, tents and awnings, car interiors, and aircraft are a few examples of applications for fire-resistant fabrics. All things considered, fire-resistant fabrics are utilized in a variety of applications where fire safety is a concern, and they are crucial in safeguarding persons and property from the risks of fire. Treated segment is expected to be the largest market in the fire-resistant fabrics market The prevalence of treated segment is mostly a result of their lower cost as compared to naturally occurring fabrics. The market for treated segment is also being driven by the high level of comfort that treated fabrics offer in apparel applications. According to estimates, China and India will dominate the market for cotton fibers used in treated fire-resistant fabrics. The main factor driving the market is the rise in cotton fiber output in the Asia Pacific area. The building and construction sector in the area makes extensive use of fabrics that are fire resistant. Due to the rising need for protective gear in the building and construction, as well as oil and gas sectors, the Middle East and Africa represent promising markets for treated fire-resistant fabrics. Moreover, the inherent segment is projected to be the fastest growing market in fire-resistant fabrics during the forecast period. Apparel segment is projected to be the fastest growing market in the fire-resistant fabrics Increased acceptance of contemporary technology, inventions, easy access to affordable land, low-cost labor, and the region's expanding population have all contributed to a rise in foreign investment and a boom in apparel applications. Additionally, the expansion of sectors including the automotive, chemical, construction, infrastructure, mining, energy, and healthcare is boosting demand for textiles and safety equipment, which is propelling the use of protective fabrics and materials that resist fire. Industrial segment is expected to be the largest market in the fire-resistant fabrics market Government rules regarding the use of fire-resistant fabrics in various end-use sectors, particularly in the oil & gas and chemical industries, are a major driver of the demand for fire-resistant fabrics in the industrial end-use segment. Throughout the forecast period, the industrial sector is expected to maintain its dominance in the market for fire-resistant fabrics. Asia Pacific is projected to be the fastest-growing market in the fire-resistant fabrics market The growing population coupled with increasing disposable income of the middle-class population is a key driver for fire-resistant fabrics market in Asia Pacific. Countries like China and India offers huge market for fire-resistant fabrics as the consumers seek to adopt western fashion trends. Due to availability of raw material and cheap labor many brands of fire-resistant fabrics have shifted their manufacturing facilities to the countries like China, India, Bangladesh, and Cambodia. All these factors are driving the demand for fire-resistant fabrics market in Asia Pacific. Moreover, Asia Pacific held the largest market share in the fire-resistant fabrics market in 2022. The break-up of the profile of primary participants in the fire-resistant fabrics market: • By Company Type: Tier 1– 35%, Tier 2– 45%, and Tier 3– 20% • By Designation: C Level– 35%, Director Level– 25%, Others- 40% • By Region: North America– 40%, Asia Pacific– 30%, Europe– 20%, Middle East– 5%, and South America– 5% The key players profiled in the report include DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (US), Teijin Ltd. (Japan), Royal TenCate N.V. (Netherlands), Kaneka Corporation (Japan), PBI Performance Products Inc. (US), Milliken & Company (US), Gun-Ei Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. (Japan), Huntsman Corporation (US), Lenzing AG (Austria), Solvay SA (Belgium), and W.L. Gore & Associates Inc. (US) among others. Research Coverage According to type (treated and inherent), application (apparel and non-apparel), end-use industry (industrial, defense & public safety services, transport, and others), and region (Asia Pacific, North America, Europe, Middle East & Africa, and South America), the market for fire-resistant fabrics is segmented in this research report. The scope of the study includes specific information on the key elements—such as drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges—that have a significant impact on the market for fire-resistant fabrics. The major players in the market for fire-resistant fabrics have undergone a thorough analysis to provide information on their business overview, services, and solutions, as well as their key strategies, partnerships, contracts, agreements, mergers and acquisitions, new product and service launches, and recent market developments. This research covers a competitive analysis of up-and-coming startups in the ecosystem of the market for fire-resistant fabrics. Reasons to Buy this Report: The report will help the market leaders/new entrants with information on the closest approximations of the revenue numbers for the overall fire-resistant fabrics market and the subsegments. This report will help stakeholders understand the competitive landscape and gain more insights to position their businesses better and plan suitable go-to-market strategies. The report also helps stakeholders understand the pulse of the market and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities. The report provides insights on the following pointers: • Analysis of key drivers (Increased demand from end-use industries, stringent regulations & standardization pertaining to safety at the workplace, and urbanization & infrastructure development), restraints (high cost of production and huge investment for R&D, and lack of safety compliance in developing regions), opportunities (technological innovations in product development), and challenges (fluctuating raw material costs) influencing the growth of the fire-resistant fabrics market • Product Development/Innovation: Detailed insights on upcoming technologies, research & development activities, and new product & service launches in the fire-resistant fabrics market • Market Development: Comprehensive information about lucrative markets – the report analyses the fire-resistant fabrics market across varied regions • Market Diversification: Exhaustive information about new products & services, untapped geographies, recent developments, and investments in the fire-resistant fabrics market • Competitive Assessment: In-depth assessment of market shares, growth strategies, and service offerings of leading players like DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (US), Teijin Ltd. (Japan), Royal TenCate N.V. (Netherlands), Kaneka Corporation (Japan), PBI Performance Products Inc. (US), Milliken & Company (US), Gun-Ei Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. (Japan), Huntsman Corporation (US), Lenzing AG (Austria), Solvay SA (Belgium), and W.L. Gore & Associates Inc. (US) among others.

Table of Contents

  • 1 INTRODUCTION 27

    • 1.1 STUDY OBJECTIVES 27
    • 1.2 MARKET DEFINITION 27
      • 1.2.1 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET: INCLUSIONS AND EXCLUSIONS 27
      • 1.2.2 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET: DEFINITION AND INCLUSIONS, BY TYPE 28
      • 1.2.3 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET: DEFINITION AND INCLUSIONS, BY APPLICATION 28
      • 1.2.4 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET: DEFINITION AND INCLUSIONS, BY END-USE INDUSTRY 28
    • 1.3 MARKET SCOPE 29
      • 1.3.1 REGIONS COVERED 29
      • 1.3.2 YEARS CONSIDERED 30
    • 1.4 CURRENCY 30
    • 1.5 UNIT CONSIDERED 30
    • 1.6 STAKEHOLDERS 30
    • 1.7 SUMMARY OF CHANGES 30
      • 1.7.1 IMPACT OF RECESSION 31
  • 2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 32

    • 2.1 RESEARCH DATA 32
      • 2.1.1 SECONDARY DATA 32
      • 2.1.2 PRIMARY DATA 33
        • 2.1.2.1 Primary interviews - demand and supply sides 33
        • 2.1.2.2 Key industry insights 33
        • 2.1.2.3 Breakdown of primary interviews 34
    • 2.2 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION 34
      • 2.2.1 BOTTOM-UP APPROACH 34
      • 2.2.2 TOP-DOWN APPROACH 36
    • 2.3 DATA TRIANGULATION 37
    • 2.4 GROWTH RATE ASSUMPTIONS/GROWTH FORECAST 38
      • 2.4.1 SUPPLY SIDE 39
      • 2.4.2 DEMAND SIDE 39
    • 2.5 ASSUMPTIONS 40
    • 2.6 IMPACT OF RECESSION 41
    • 2.7 LIMITATIONS 41
    • 2.8 RISK ASSESSMENT 41
  • 3 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 42

  • 4 PREMIUM INSIGHTS 46

    • 4.1 ATTRACTIVE OPPORTUNITIES FOR PLAYERS IN FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET 46
    • 4.2 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY REGION 46
    • 4.3 ASIA PACIFIC: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY END-USE INDUSTRY AND COUNTRY 47
    • 4.4 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION VS. APPLICATION 47
    • 4.5 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION VS. TYPE 48
    • 4.6 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY KEY COUNTRIES 48
  • 5 MARKET OVERVIEW 49

    • 5.1 INTRODUCTION 49
    • 5.2 MARKET DYNAMICS 49
      • 5.2.1 DRIVERS 50
        • 5.2.1.1 Stringent workplace safety regulations in developed countries 50
        • 5.2.1.2 Increasing use of fire-resistant fabrics in oil & gas industry 50
        • 5.2.1.3 Increasing urbanization & infrastructure development 51
      • 5.2.2 RESTRAINTS 51
        • 5.2.2.1 High cost of production and huge investment in R&D 51
        • 5.2.2.2 Lack of safety regulations in developing regions 52
      • 5.2.3 OPPORTUNITIES 52
        • 5.2.3.1 Technological innovations in product development 52
      • 5.2.4 CHALLENGES 53
        • 5.2.4.1 Fluctuating raw material costs 53
    • 5.3 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS 54
      • 5.3.1 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES 54
      • 5.3.2 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS 55
      • 5.3.3 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS 55
      • 5.3.4 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS 55
      • 5.3.5 INTENSITY OF COMPETITIVE RIVALRY 56
    • 5.4 MACROECONOMIC INDICATORS 56
      • 5.4.1 GDP TRENDS AND FORECASTS OF MAJOR ECONOMIES 57
  • 6 INDUSTRY TRENDS 58

    • 6.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS 58
      • 6.1.1 RAW MATERIALS 58
      • 6.1.2 MANUFACTURING 58
      • 6.1.3 DISTRIBUTION 59
      • 6.1.4 END-USE INDUSTRIES 59
    • 6.2 KEY STAKEHOLDERS AND BUYING CRITERIA 59
      • 6.2.1 KEY STAKEHOLDERS IN BUYING PROCESS 59
      • 6.2.2 BUYING CRITERIA 60
    • 6.3 PRICING ANALYSIS 61
      • 6.3.1 AVERAGE SELLING PRICE FOR TOP 3 END-USE INDUSTRIES, BY KEY PLAYERS 61
      • 6.3.2 AVERAGE SELLING PRICE, BY REGION 61
    • 6.4 TRENDS/DISRUPTIONS IMPACTING CUSTOMER BUSINESS 62
      • 6.4.1 REVENUE SHIFTS AND NEW REVENUE POCKETS IN FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET 62
    • 6.5 ECOSYSTEM ANALYSIS 63
    • 6.6 TECHNOLOGY ANALYSIS 65
      • 6.6.1 RADIANT BARRIER TECHNOLOGY 65
    • 6.7 CASE STUDIES 66
      • 6.7.1 CASE STUDY ON MCR SAFETY 66
      • 6.7.2 CASE STUDY ON G.D. INTERNATIONAL 66
    • 6.8 TRADE DATA STATISTICS 67
      • 6.8.1 IMPORT SCENARIO OF FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS 67
      • 6.8.2 EXPORT SCENARIO OF FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS 68
    • 6.9 TARIFF AND REGULATORY LANDSCAPE 69
      • 6.9.1 REGULATORY BODIES, GOVERNMENT AGENCIES, AND OTHER ORGANIZATIONS 69
      • 6.9.2 REGULATIONS FOR FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS, BY COUNTRY/REGION 69
    • 6.10 KEY CONFERENCES AND EVENTS 71
    • 6.11 PATENT ANALYSIS 71
      • 6.11.1 APPROACH 71
      • 6.11.2 DOCUMENT TYPE 72
      • 6.11.3 JURISDICTION ANALYSIS 73
      • 6.11.4 TOP APPLICANTS 74
  • 7 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY TYPE 77

    • 7.1 INTRODUCTION 78
    • 7.2 TREATED 79
      • 7.2.1 RELATIVELY LOW COST TO DRIVE DEMAND FOR TREATED FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS 79
      • 7.2.2 FIRE-RESISTANT COTTON 79
      • 7.2.3 FIRE-RESISTANT VISCOSE 79
      • 7.2.4 FIRE-RESISTANT POLYESTER 80
      • 7.2.5 FIRE-RESISTANT NYLON 6 80
    • 7.3 INHERENT 81
      • 7.3.1 INHERENT FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS SEGMENT TO REGISTER HIGHER GROWTH RATE 81
      • 7.3.2 ARAMID 81
      • 7.3.3 PBI (POLYBENZIMIDAZOLE) 82
      • 7.3.4 MODACRYLIC 82
      • 7.3.5 POLYAMIDE 82
      • 7.3.6 PI (POLYIMIDE) 82
  • 8 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION 85

    • 8.1 INTRODUCTION 86
    • 8.2 APPAREL 87
      • 8.2.1 STRINGENT REGULATIONS FOR WORKPLACE SAFETY TO DRIVE DEMAND IN APPAREL APPLICATION 87
      • 8.2.2 PROTECTIVE CLOTHING 88
    • 8.3 NON-APPAREL 89
      • 8.3.1 RISING AWARENESS ABOUT FIRE-RESISTANT MATERIAL IN AUTOMOTIVE AND FURNITURE APPLICATIONS TO DRIVE DEMAND 89
      • 8.3.2 INTERIOR FABRIC FOR TRANSPORTATION 90
      • 8.3.3 HOUSEHOLD & INDUSTRIAL 90
  • 9 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY END-USE INDUSTRY 92

    • 9.1 INTRODUCTION 93
    • 9.2 INDUSTRIAL 95
      • 9.2.1 HIGH DEMAND FROM OIL & GAS AND CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES TO DRIVE MARKET 95
      • 9.2.2 CONSTRUCTION & MANUFACTURING 95
      • 9.2.3 OIL & GAS 95
      • 9.2.4 OTHERS 96
    • 9.3 DEFENSE & PUBLIC SAFETY SERVICES 97
      • 9.3.1 INCREASING INCIDENTS OF FIRE BREAKOUT DRIVING DEMAND FOR FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS 97
      • 9.3.2 MILITARY 97
      • 9.3.3 FIREFIGHTING & LAW ENFORCEMENT 98
    • 9.4 TRANSPORT 100
      • 9.4.1 ASIA PACIFIC TO BE LARGEST AND FASTEST-GROWING MARKET DURING FORECAST PERIOD 100
      • 9.4.2 RAILWAYS 102
      • 9.4.3 AEROSPACE 104
      • 9.4.4 MARINE 105
      • 9.4.5 AUTOMOTIVE 108
    • 9.5 OTHERS 110
  • 10 FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY REGION 112

    • 10.1 INTRODUCTION 113
    • 10.2 ASIA PACIFIC 115
      • 10.2.1 IMPACT OF RECESSION 116
      • 10.2.2 ASIA PACIFIC: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION 117
      • 10.2.3 ASIA PACIFIC: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY TYPE 118
      • 10.2.4 ASIA PACIFIC: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY END-USE INDUSTRY 119
      • 10.2.5 ASIA PACIFIC: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY 121
        • 10.2.5.1 China 123
          • 10.2.5.1.1 Growing manufacturing sector to drive market 123
        • 10.2.5.2 Japan 125
          • 10.2.5.2.1 Automotive and marine sectors to drive fire-resistant fabrics market 125
        • 10.2.5.3 India 127
          • 10.2.5.3.1 Industrial segment to be largest and fastest-growing end user of fire-resistant fabrics 127
        • 10.2.5.4 South Korea 128
          • 10.2.5.4.1 Government initiatives in industrial sector to drive demand 128
        • 10.2.5.5 Australia & New Zealand 130
          • 10.2.5.5.1 High demand from building & construction and electronics industries to drive market 130
    • 10.3 NORTH AMERICA 131
      • 10.3.1 IMPACT OF RECESSION 132
      • 10.3.2 NORTH AMERICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION 133
      • 10.3.3 NORTH AMERICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY TYPE 134
      • 10.3.4 NORTH AMERICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY END-USE INDUSTRY 135
      • 10.3.5 NORTH AMERICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY 137
        • 10.3.5.1 US 138
          • 10.3.5.1.1 High demand from defense and firefighting sectors to drive market 138
        • 10.3.5.2 Mexico 140
          • 10.3.5.2.1 Increasing foreign investments to fuel growth of market 140
        • 10.3.5.3 Canada 142
          • 10.3.5.3.1 High technical knowledge and expertise to support market growth 142
    • 10.4 EUROPE 143
      • 10.4.1 IMPACT OF RECESSION 144
      • 10.4.2 EUROPE: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION 145
      • 10.4.3 EUROPE: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY TYPE 146
      • 10.4.4 EUROPE: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY END-USE INDUSTRY 147
      • 10.4.5 EUROPE: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY 149
        • 10.4.5.1 Germany 150
          • 10.4.5.1.1 Increasing domestic demand to drive market 150
        • 10.4.5.2 France 152
          • 10.4.5.2.1 Presence of domestic apparel manufacturers and increased industrial production to drive market 152
        • 10.4.5.3 UK 154
          • 10.4.5.3.1 Rise in construction activities to fuel demand for fire-resistant fabrics 154
        • 10.4.5.4 Italy 155
          • 10.4.5.4.1 High level of innovation in end-use products to support market growth 155
        • 10.4.5.5 Russia 157
          • 10.4.5.5.1 Strong oil & gas industry to drive demand for fire-resistant fabrics 157
    • 10.5 SOUTH AMERICA 159
      • 10.5.1 IMPACT OF RECESSION 159
      • 10.5.2 SOUTH AMERICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION 159
      • 10.5.3 SOUTH AMERICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY TYPE 161
      • 10.5.4 SOUTH AMERICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY END-USE INDUSTRY 162
      • 10.5.5 SOUTH AMERICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY 164
        • 10.5.5.1 Brazil 165
          • 10.5.5.1.1 Implementation of stringent regulations to drive market 165
        • 10.5.5.2 Argentina 167
          • 10.5.5.2.1 Rising demand from protective apparel application to fuel market 167
    • 10.6 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 169
      • 10.6.1 IMPACT OF RECESSION 169
      • 10.6.2 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION 170
      • 10.6.3 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY TYPE 171
      • 10.6.4 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY END-USE INDUSTRY 172
      • 10.6.5 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: FIRE-RESISTANT FABRICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY 174
        • 10.6.5.1 Saudi Arabia 175
          • 10.6.5.1.1 Demand from oil & gas industry to drive market during forecast period 175
        • 10.6.5.2 UAE 177
          • 10.6.5.2.1 Potential foreign investments and rapid urbanization to positively influence market 177
        • 10.6.5.3 Iran 179
          • 10.6.5.3.1 Industrial sector to be largest consumer of fire-resistant fabrics 179
  • 11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 181

    • 11.1 INTRODUCTION 181
    • 11.2 STRATEGIES ADOPTED BY KEY PLAYERS 181
    • 11.3 RANKING OF KEY MARKET PLAYERS 182
    • 11.4 MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS 183
      • 11.4.1 DUPONT DE NEMOURS, INC 183
      • 11.4.2 LENZING AG 184
      • 11.4.3 TEIJIN LTD 184
      • 11.4.4 TENCATE PROTECTIVE FABRICS 184
      • 11.4.5 PBI PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS INC 184
    • 11.5 DEGREE OF COMPETITION OF KEY PLAYERS 184
    • 11.6 REVENUE ANALYSIS OF KEY MARKET PLAYERS 185
    • 11.7 COMPANY FOOTPRINT ANALYSIS 186
    • 11.8 COMPANY EVALUATION QUADRANT (TIER-1 PLAYERS) 191
      • 11.8.1 STARS 191
      • 11.8.2 EMERGING LEADERS 191
      • 11.8.3 PARTICIPANTS 191
      • 11.8.4 PERVASIVE PLAYERS 191
    • 11.9 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING 193
    • 11.10 STARTUP/SME EVALUATION QUADRANT 193
      • 11.10.1 PROGRESSIVE COMPANIES 193
      • 11.10.2 RESPONSIVE COMPANIES 193
      • 11.10.3 STARTING BLOCKS 194
      • 11.10.4 DYNAMIC COMPANIES 194
    • 11.11 COMPETITIVE SITUATION AND TRENDS 195
      • 11.11.1 DEALS 195
      • 11.11.2 PRODUCT LAUNCHES 196
  • 12 COMPANY PROFILES 197

    • 12.1 MAJOR PLAYERS 197
      • 12.1.1 DUPONT DE NEMOURS, INC 197
      • 12.1.2 LENZING AG 201
      • 12.1.3 TEIJIN LTD 204
      • 12.1.4 TENCATE PROTECTIVE FABRICS 207
      • 12.1.5 PBI PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS INC 209
      • 12.1.6 SOLVAY SA 211
      • 12.1.7 KANEKA CORPORATION 214
      • 12.1.8 GUN-EI CHEMICAL INDUSTRY CO., LTD 217
      • 12.1.9 HUNTSMAN CORPORATION 219
      • 12.1.10 MILLIKEN & COMPANY 222
      • 12.1.11 W.L. GORE & ASSOCIATES INC 223
    • 12.2 OTHER KEY PLAYERS 224
      • 12.2.1 GLEN RAVEN TECHNICAL FABRICS LLC 224
      • 12.2.2 CHARLES PARSONS 224
      • 12.2.3 BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD 225
      • 12.2.4 TRIVERA GMBH 225
      • 12.2.5 AUBURN MANUFACTURING INC 226
      • 12.2.6 TAIWAN K.K. CORPORATION 226
      • 12.2.7 ADA & INA LTD. NATURAL FABRICS AND CURTAINS 227
      • 12.2.8 KERMEL INDUSTRIES 227
      • 12.2.9 NEWTEX INDUSTRIES, INC 228
      • 12.2.10 XM TEXTILES 228
      • 12.2.11 TOYOBO CO., LTD 229
      • 12.2.12 DRAPER KNITTING COMPANY 229
      • 12.2.13 ARVIND LTD 230
      • 12.2.14 SAINT-GOBAIN 230
      • 12.2.15 AGRU AMERICA INC 231
  • 13 ADJACENT & RELATED MARKETS 232

    • 13.1 INTRODUCTION 232
    • 13.2 LIMITATION 232
    • 13.3 META-ARAMID FIBER MARKET 232
      • 13.3.1 MARKET DEFINITION 232
      • 13.3.2 MARKET OVERVIEW 232
    • 13.4 META-ARAMID FIBER MARKET, BY REGION 233
      • 13.4.1 ASIA PACIFIC 234
        • 13.4.1.1 Asia Pacific: Meta-aramid fiber market, by country 234
      • 13.4.2 EUROPE 236
        • 13.4.2.1 Europe: Meta-aramid fiber market, by country 236
      • 13.4.3 NORTH AMERICA 237
        • 13.4.3.1 North America: Meta-aramid fiber market, by country 237
      • 13.4.4 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 238
        • 13.4.4.1 Middle East & Africa: Meta-aramid fiber market, by country 238
      • 13.4.5 SOUTH AMERICA 239
        • 13.4.5.1 South America: Meta-aramid fiber market, by country 239
  • 14 APPENDIX 241

    • 14.1 DISCUSSION GUIDE 241
    • 14.2 KNOWLEDGESTORE: MARKETSANDMARKETS’ SUBSCRIPTION PORTAL 243
    • 14.3 CUSTOMIZATION OPTIONS 245
    • 14.4 RELATED REPORTS 245
    • 14.5 AUTHOR DETAILS 246
USD 0 or Partial Purchase
*Prices are subject to change by the publisher.
© 2026 ShareFair Inc.