Abstract
Summary
The global market for Noise Barriers for Railways was estimated to be worth US$ million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2030 with a CAGR of % during the forecast period 2024-2030.
According to the data of China Association of Metros, by the end of 2022, 55 cities in mainland China have opened urban rail transit and 308 operating lines. The total length of operating lines is 10287.45 km, ranking first in the world and accounting for 26.2% of the total global mileage. 1080.63 km of new operating lines were added in 2022. By the end of 2022, 545 cities in 78 countries and regions will have opened urban rail transit, with more than 41,386.12 km of operational mileage. Compared to 2021, the total mileage of urban rail transit worldwide would increase by 4,531.92 km, an increase of 11.0%, of which 1,293.45 km of subway mileage, 788.11 km of light rail mileage and 2,450.36 km of tram mileage would increase, accounting for 28.5%, 17.4% and 54.1% of the total increase respectively.
Report Scope
This report aims to provide a comprehensive presentation of the global market for Noise Barriers for Railways, focusing on the total sales volume, sales revenue, price, key companies market share and ranking, together with an analysis of Noise Barriers for Railways by region & country, by Type, and by Application.
The Noise Barriers for Railways market size, estimations, and forecasts are provided in terms of sales volume (K Units) and sales revenue ($ millions), considering 2023 as the base year, with history and forecast data for the period from 2019 to 2030. With both quantitative and qualitative analysis, to help readers develop business/growth strategies, assess the market competitive situation, analyze their position in the current marketplace, and make informed business decisions regarding Noise Barriers for Railways.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Sonic-Shield
Smith-Midland Corporation
Wallmark
LeeYin
YENTE
Sound Fighter Systems
Motorwaycare
Faddis
Alpha Acoustiki
Walcoom Corp.
Hebei Huanyu Noise Barriers Co.,Ltd.
Fenghejiaoan
Heibei Sanren
Segment by Type:
Fiberglass Noise Barriers
Metal Shutter Noise Barriers
Concrete Noise Barriers
Others
Segment by Application
Urban Railway
Suburban Railway
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
China Taiwan
Southeast Asia
India
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Middle East & Africa
Turkey
Saudi Arabia
U.A.E
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Introduces the report scope of the report, global total market size (valve, volume and price). This chapter also provides the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 2: Detailed analysis of Noise Barriers for Railways manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments by Type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by Application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Sales, revenue of Noise Barriers for Railways in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.
Chapter 6: Sales, revenue of Noise Barriers for Railways in country level. It provides sigmate data by Type, and by Application for each country/region.
Chapter 7: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 8: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.
Chapter 9: Conclusion.
According to the data of China Association of Metros, by the end of 2022, 55 cities in mainland China have opened urban rail transit and 308 operating lines. The total length of operating lines is 10287.45 km, ranking first in the world and accounting for 26.2% of the total global mileage. 1080.63 km of new operating lines were added in 2022. By the end of 2022, 545 cities in 78 countries and regions will have opened urban rail transit, with more than 41,386.12 km of operational mileage. Compared to 2021, the total mileage of urban rail transit worldwide would increase by 4,531.92 km, an increase of 11.0%, of which 1,293.45 km of subway mileage, 788.11 km of light rail mileage and 2,450.36 km of tram mileage would increase, accounting for 28.5%, 17.4% and 54.1% of the total increase respectively.
Report Scope
This report aims to provide a comprehensive presentation of the global market for Noise Barriers for Railways, focusing on the total sales volume, sales revenue, price, key companies market share and ranking, together with an analysis of Noise Barriers for Railways by region & country, by Type, and by Application.
The Noise Barriers for Railways market size, estimations, and forecasts are provided in terms of sales volume (K Units) and sales revenue ($ millions), considering 2023 as the base year, with history and forecast data for the period from 2019 to 2030. With both quantitative and qualitative analysis, to help readers develop business/growth strategies, assess the market competitive situation, analyze their position in the current marketplace, and make informed business decisions regarding Noise Barriers for Railways.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Sonic-Shield
Smith-Midland Corporation
Wallmark
LeeYin
YENTE
Sound Fighter Systems
Motorwaycare
Faddis
Alpha Acoustiki
Walcoom Corp.
Hebei Huanyu Noise Barriers Co.,Ltd.
Fenghejiaoan
Heibei Sanren
Segment by Type:
Fiberglass Noise Barriers
Metal Shutter Noise Barriers
Concrete Noise Barriers
Others
Segment by Application
Urban Railway
Suburban Railway
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
China Taiwan
Southeast Asia
India
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Middle East & Africa
Turkey
Saudi Arabia
U.A.E
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Introduces the report scope of the report, global total market size (valve, volume and price). This chapter also provides the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 2: Detailed analysis of Noise Barriers for Railways manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments by Type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by Application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Sales, revenue of Noise Barriers for Railways in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.
Chapter 6: Sales, revenue of Noise Barriers for Railways in country level. It provides sigmate data by Type, and by Application for each country/region.
Chapter 7: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 8: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.
Chapter 9: Conclusion.
Table of Contents
1 Market Overview
1.1 Noise Barriers for Railways Product Introduction
1.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Market Size Forecast
1.2.1 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value (2019-2030)
1.2.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume (2019-2030)
1.2.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Price (2019-2030)
1.3 Noise Barriers for Railways Market Trends & Drivers
1.3.1 Noise Barriers for Railways Industry Trends
1.3.2 Noise Barriers for Railways Market Drivers & Opportunity
1.3.3 Noise Barriers for Railways Market Challenges
1.3.4 Noise Barriers for Railways Market Restraints
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Competitive Analysis by Company
2.1 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Players Revenue Ranking (2023)
2.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Revenue by Company (2019-2024)
2.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Players Sales Volume Ranking (2023)
2.4 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume by Company Players (2019-2024)
2.5 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Average Price by Company (2019-2024)
2.6 Key Manufacturers Noise Barriers for Railways Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
2.7 Key Manufacturers Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offered
2.8 Key Manufacturers Time to Begin Mass Production of Noise Barriers for Railways
2.9 Noise Barriers for Railways Market Competitive Analysis
2.9.1 Noise Barriers for Railways Market Concentration Rate (2019-2024)
2.9.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Manufacturers by Noise Barriers for Railways Revenue in 2023
2.9.3 Global Top Manufacturers by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (based on the Revenue in Noise Barriers for Railways as of 2023)
2.10 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
3 Segmentation by Type
3.1 Introduction by Type
3.1.1 Fiberglass Noise Barriers
3.1.2 Metal Shutter Noise Barriers
3.1.3 Concrete Noise Barriers
3.1.4 Others
3.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Type
3.2.1 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Type (2019 VS 2023 VS 2030)
3.2.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, by Type (2019-2030)
3.2.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, by Type (%) (2019-2030)
3.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume by Type
3.3.1 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume by Type (2019 VS 2023 VS 2030)
3.3.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume, by Type (2019-2030)
3.3.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume, by Type (%) (2019-2030)
3.4 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Average Price by Type (2019-2030)
4 Segmentation by Application
4.1 Introduction by Application
4.1.1 Urban Railway
4.1.2 Suburban Railway
4.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Application
4.2.1 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Application (2019 VS 2023 VS 2030)
4.2.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, by Application (2019-2030)
4.2.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, by Application (%) (2019-2030)
4.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume by Application
4.3.1 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume by Application (2019 VS 2023 VS 2030)
4.3.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume, by Application (2019-2030)
4.3.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume, by Application (%) (2019-2030)
4.4 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Average Price by Application (2019-2030)
5 Segmentation by Region
5.1 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Region
5.1.1 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Region: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
5.1.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Region (2019-2024)
5.1.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Region (2025-2030)
5.1.4 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Region (%), (2019-2030)
5.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume by Region
5.2.1 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume by Region: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
5.2.2 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume by Region (2019-2024)
5.2.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume by Region (2025-2030)
5.2.4 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume by Region (%), (2019-2030)
5.3 Global Noise Barriers for Railways Average Price by Region (2019-2030)
5.4 North America
5.4.1 North America Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
5.4.2 North America Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Country (%), 2023 VS 2030
5.5 Europe
5.5.1 Europe Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
5.5.2 Europe Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Country (%), 2023 VS 2030
5.6 Asia Pacific
5.6.1 Asia Pacific Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
5.6.2 Asia Pacific Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Country (%), 2023 VS 2030
5.7 South America
5.7.1 South America Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
5.7.2 South America Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Country (%), 2023 VS 2030
5.8 Middle East & Africa
5.8.1 Middle East & Africa Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
5.8.2 Middle East & Africa Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Country (%), 2023 VS 2030
6 Segmentation by Key Countries/Regions
6.1 Key Countries/Regions Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value Growth Trends, 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
6.2 Key Countries/Regions Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value
6.2.1 Key Countries/Regions Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
6.2.2 Key Countries/Regions Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Volume, 2019-2030
6.3 United States
6.3.1 United States Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
6.3.2 United States Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Type (%), 2023 VS 2030
6.3.3 United States Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Application, 2023 VS 2030
6.4 Europe
6.4.1 Europe Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
6.4.2 Europe Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Type (%), 2023 VS 2030
6.4.3 Europe Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Application, 2023 VS 2030
6.5 China
6.5.1 China Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
6.5.2 China Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Type (%), 2023 VS 2030
6.5.3 China Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Application, 2023 VS 2030
6.6 Japan
6.6.1 Japan Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
6.6.2 Japan Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Type (%), 2023 VS 2030
6.6.3 Japan Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Application, 2023 VS 2030
6.7 South Korea
6.7.1 South Korea Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
6.7.2 South Korea Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Type (%), 2023 VS 2030
6.7.3 South Korea Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Application, 2023 VS 2030
6.8 Southeast Asia
6.8.1 Southeast Asia Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
6.8.2 Southeast Asia Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Type (%), 2023 VS 2030
6.8.3 Southeast Asia Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Application, 2023 VS 2030
6.9 India
6.9.1 India Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value, 2019-2030
6.9.2 India Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Type (%), 2023 VS 2030
6.9.3 India Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Value by Application, 2023 VS 2030
7 Company Profiles
7.1 Sonic-Shield
7.1.1 Sonic-Shield Company Information
7.1.2 Sonic-Shield Introduction and Business Overview
7.1.3 Sonic-Shield Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.1.4 Sonic-Shield Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.1.5 Sonic-Shield Recent Development
7.2 Smith-Midland Corporation
7.2.1 Smith-Midland Corporation Company Information
7.2.2 Smith-Midland Corporation Introduction and Business Overview
7.2.3 Smith-Midland Corporation Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.2.4 Smith-Midland Corporation Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.2.5 Smith-Midland Corporation Recent Development
7.3 Wallmark
7.3.1 Wallmark Company Information
7.3.2 Wallmark Introduction and Business Overview
7.3.3 Wallmark Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.3.4 Wallmark Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.3.5 Wallmark Recent Development
7.4 LeeYin
7.4.1 LeeYin Company Information
7.4.2 LeeYin Introduction and Business Overview
7.4.3 LeeYin Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.4.4 LeeYin Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.4.5 LeeYin Recent Development
7.5 YENTE
7.5.1 YENTE Company Information
7.5.2 YENTE Introduction and Business Overview
7.5.3 YENTE Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.5.4 YENTE Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.5.5 YENTE Recent Development
7.6 Sound Fighter Systems
7.6.1 Sound Fighter Systems Company Information
7.6.2 Sound Fighter Systems Introduction and Business Overview
7.6.3 Sound Fighter Systems Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.6.4 Sound Fighter Systems Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.6.5 Sound Fighter Systems Recent Development
7.7 Motorwaycare
7.7.1 Motorwaycare Company Information
7.7.2 Motorwaycare Introduction and Business Overview
7.7.3 Motorwaycare Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.7.4 Motorwaycare Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.7.5 Motorwaycare Recent Development
7.8 Faddis
7.8.1 Faddis Company Information
7.8.2 Faddis Introduction and Business Overview
7.8.3 Faddis Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.8.4 Faddis Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.8.5 Faddis Recent Development
7.9 Alpha Acoustiki
7.9.1 Alpha Acoustiki Company Information
7.9.2 Alpha Acoustiki Introduction and Business Overview
7.9.3 Alpha Acoustiki Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.9.4 Alpha Acoustiki Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.9.5 Alpha Acoustiki Recent Development
7.10 Walcoom Corp.
7.10.1 Walcoom Corp. Company Information
7.10.2 Walcoom Corp. Introduction and Business Overview
7.10.3 Walcoom Corp. Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.10.4 Walcoom Corp. Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.10.5 Walcoom Corp. Recent Development
7.11 Hebei Huanyu Noise Barriers Co.,Ltd.
7.11.1 Hebei Huanyu Noise Barriers Co.,Ltd. Company Information
7.11.2 Hebei Huanyu Noise Barriers Co.,Ltd. Introduction and Business Overview
7.11.3 Hebei Huanyu Noise Barriers Co.,Ltd. Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.11.4 Hebei Huanyu Noise Barriers Co.,Ltd. Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.11.5 Hebei Huanyu Noise Barriers Co.,Ltd. Recent Development
7.12 Fenghejiaoan
7.12.1 Fenghejiaoan Company Information
7.12.2 Fenghejiaoan Introduction and Business Overview
7.12.3 Fenghejiaoan Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.12.4 Fenghejiaoan Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.12.5 Fenghejiaoan Recent Development
7.13 Heibei Sanren
7.13.1 Heibei Sanren Company Information
7.13.2 Heibei Sanren Introduction and Business Overview
7.13.3 Heibei Sanren Noise Barriers for Railways Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
7.13.4 Heibei Sanren Noise Barriers for Railways Product Offerings
7.13.5 Heibei Sanren Recent Development
8 Industry Chain Analysis
8.1 Noise Barriers for Railways Industrial Chain
8.2 Noise Barriers for Railways Upstream Analysis
8.2.1 Key Raw Materials
8.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
8.2.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
8.3 Midstream Analysis
8.4 Downstream Analysis (Customers Analysis)
8.5 Sales Model and Sales Channels
8.5.1 Noise Barriers for Railways Sales Model
8.5.2 Sales Channel
8.5.3 Noise Barriers for Railways Distributors
9 Research Findings and Conclusion
10 Appendix
10.1 Research Methodology
10.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
10.1.2 Data Source
10.2 Author Details
10.3 Disclaimer